Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, August 27

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.13
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Elyce Smith (54)
7/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tequila Boom,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: P J Fleming
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
9/10F
3g excelebration (IRE) x flinders chase (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.1
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
15/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
7.1
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x radio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
8.8
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (54)
60/1
3f warhead (AUS) x crystal lane (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
9.8
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
10
66/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
66/1
3f dark lord (NZ) x goodasitgets (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.26 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/13F
4g your song (AUS) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
9.3
15/2
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (54.5)
15/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
10.5
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x hell week (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
11.2
60/1
T: C J McIver
R: C Mc Iver (54)
60/1
3f whittington (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
11.5
Jars (7)
66/1
T: David Micallef
R: Zoe White (54)
66/1
7
11.8
20/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
7g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
12.8
100/1
T: F A Featherstone
R: M Haley (54)
100/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x hunter success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
13
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
16.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Gina T Hair & Beauty (Bm69) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.64 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: B Pengelly (62)
11/1
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celebratedachiever, Pinzu, South Parade,
This nick: 23 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
1.5
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
15/1
7g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Ms R Binder
R: Zoe White (56.5)
7/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
T: J Wehlow
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
15/2
5
2.3
10/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
10/1
6g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.5
15/2
T: A R Jenkinson
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
15/2
5g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
7
4.6
5/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
5/4F
6g sebring (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: R Wiggins (57)
14/1
8m all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Warwick Avenue (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.54 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Zoe White (54.5)
8/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Xingyun,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
80/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (59)
80/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
25/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (57)
25/1
4
2.1
12/1
T: P M Burke
R: D Simmons (58.5)
12/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
6/1
5m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
7
3.3
14/1
T: A J Albert
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
14/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
3.8
15/4F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
15/4F
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
5.5
9/2
T: R B Williams
R: Elyce Smith (58)
9/2
6m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
10
10
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
3c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
11
11.3
11/2
T: L A Wright
R: C Mc Iver (54)
11/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 5 - Thomas Doyle Plate (C3) (1560m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.94 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (59)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
40/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (59)
10/1
7g excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
3.5
4/9F
T: William Kenning
R: Ashley Butler (59)
4/9F
5g makfi (GB) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
9/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.4
15/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
15/2
7
5.9
50/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (59)
50/1
7g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6
100/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56)
100/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x lots of allure (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (59)
40/1
10
8.6
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Justin Stanley Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.28 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Durif (1)
8/11F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (59)
8/11F
5g commands (AUS) x star shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meursault, Mondeuse, Retsina, Syrah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
9/2
8g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.1
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x jester rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
4.5
20/1
T: P J Duncan
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
20/1
7g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.6
15/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
15/1
6g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
6.6
Kahuna (10)
100/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
100/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Elyce Smith (59)
16/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x lana belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
7
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
12/1
4g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
9
8.5
Escaday (13)
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
40/1
5m domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (56)
100/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
10.6
Hutcho (9)
50/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
6g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
13.8
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
80/1
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
14
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
14
19.5
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (55.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Trinity Bannon Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: C Mc Iver (57)
40/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
11/4F
4m your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
3
0.6
Quidni (2)
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (59)
11/2
4
2.6
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
20/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.3
Paua (1)
13/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
13/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Bill Dale
R: S Watkin (57.5)
100/1
7
4
7/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
4g red element (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
6.3
4/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
4/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.4
Tokarev (13)
100/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
6.6
8/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x corsetiere (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (59)
66/1
12
7.5
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
11/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.