Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, September 8

Race 1 - Sf Produce Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Imali (9)
5/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
5/4F
3f domesday (AUS) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Shoes,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
Palate (2)
5/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
5/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$135,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
3
3.6
4/1
T: L V Rowe
R: B Pengelly (59)
4/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
4
5.6
Ripova (4)
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
3/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.6
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (54)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x strutter (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
6.9
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (55)
25/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
11.2
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
150/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
15.5
100/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57)
100/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.30 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
7/4F
4g dawn approach (IRE) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Million,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Stephanie Little
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.1
7/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (59)
7/4
4g zoustar (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
2.6
13/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56)
13/2
4
3.1
10/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
10/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x treadmill (USA) (e dubai (USA))
5
3.3
200/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
200/1
6m bawaardi (AUS) x graciosa (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Summers (54)
30/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
16/1
T: P D Dillon
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
16/1
6g teranaba (AUS) x la vitesse (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
8
6.8
15/2
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/2
5g excelebration (IRE) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
24.1
200/1
T: Bill Dale
R: G Watson (54)
200/1
10
59.4
30/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Kate Southam (54)
30/1
5g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Smart State Rentals Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.60 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Brad (5)
11/8F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/8F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ayla's Angel, Captain Canuck, Kaarchi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Stephen Hill
2
1.3
2/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
2/1
3
2.8
16/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: W D'Avila (54)
16/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.8
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
5/1
6g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.5
50/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (54)
50/1
9g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.7
Zamex (4)
14/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
14/1
7
9.7
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (54)
12/1
8g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
63.2
20/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Emma Bell (60.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Classic Raceday 19/9 Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
5/4F
4m stratum (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enrique Iglacier,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
1.3
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
8g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T.
Buyer: R Cluning
3
1.4
15/8
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
15/8
6m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (55)
9/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x crimson dawn (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.9
15/2
T: W H Trimble
R: Emma Bell (54)
15/2
5m albrecht (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.6
Jackoh (10)
30/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
9.7
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
5g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
Race 5 - Book Event Centre Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.44 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
2
0.2
11/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (54)
11/2
3
0.3
7/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57.5)
7/2
5g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gollan Racing
4
0.6
11/4F
T: Raymond West
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/4F
5
0.9
40/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms N Summers (54)
40/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x noisette (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
2.3
15/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
15/1
5g krupt (AUS) x stardanze (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
3.6
7/2
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: B Pengelly (59)
7/2
5g masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
4.1
Osmond (5)
10/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
10/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
10
4.5
16/1
T: R M Adair
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
16/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Seven Mackay Ratings Hcp (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.64 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (58.5)
11/4F
5g magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Romeo (57)
14/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x pizzicato (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
3.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
20/1
4g snitzem (AUS) x gold bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
3.5
15/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: R Wiggins (55)
15/2
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: W E Winters
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
16/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
4.2
11/4F
T: W E Winters
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
11/4F
4m golden archer (AUS) x rhapsodies (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: C Whiteley (58)
30/1
7g magnus (AUS) x embers (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
9/1
6m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.5
9/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Zoe White (59)
9/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x corsetiere (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
10.3
13/2
T: Neil Vagg
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
13/2
4m instinction (AUS) x tabali (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
11
38.3
66/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
66/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Hot Fm (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.90 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (58)
7/2
5g your song (AUS) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
2
2.3
8/11F
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (58)
8/11F
5g red element (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.8
25/1
T: R B Williams
R: P Hamblin (61)
25/1
9g northern meteor (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: S Morinaka
4
3
40/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
40/1
6g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
5
3.2
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Kate Southam (59)
11/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (62)
20/1
7
3.4
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
7m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
9m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm60) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.25 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Trust No One,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Quidni (2)
3/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: P Hamblin (61)
3/1F
3
0.7
12/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (56.5)
12/1
5m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$11,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
4
0.8
5/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
5/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: M A Bannon
R: C Whiteley (60.5)
8/1
7g tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (58)
20/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Aidan Holt (62)
12/1
8
4.2
4/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
4/1
6m big brown (USA) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6
50/1
T: P J Minter
R: Zoe White (54)
50/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6.1
100/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Kate Southam (54)
100/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x pacific rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
6.2
25/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
4g atlante (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
7
10/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Wiggins (56)
10/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.