Breednet Results

MACKAY - Monday, March 13

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Plate-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.84 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3. Super Bazooka
59  - 2/1
R: Ashley Butler
T: R B Williams
6g wandjina (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Grip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
3
4. Bravio
57.5  - 4/7F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Michael Geaney
6g all too hard (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
3
3.5
1. Hunua Hank (NZ)
59  - 25/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: J H Manzelmann
8g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ & Mrs SL Rack
4
4
2. Milky Rocket
57  - 6/1
R: Jade Doolan
T: J H Manzelmann
4h rocket of gold (AUS) x zindzela (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
10.5
6. The Fringe
55.5  - 40/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Alan Joseph Jones
6m adelaide (IRE) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.79 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1. I'M Bluey
58  - 4/7F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Clinton Taylor
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3. Divine Sienna
56  - 9/2
R: Adam Sewell
T: P J Fleming
2f divine prophet (AUS) x a la luna (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Allan Kehoe Racing
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
3
2.8
4. Steaming Sun
56  - 9/4
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: J E McConachy
2f sebring sun (AUS) x isabelle rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
6.1
2. Outback Step
57  - 25/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Bevan Johnson
2g sidestep (AUS) x miss kindilan (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
33.6
5. I'M Famous
55  - 80/1
R: J L Taylor
T: P J Fleming
Race 3 - Book Event Centre Mdn Hcp (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.08 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6. Readyentime
54.5  - 3/1
R: C Whiteley
T: Adrian Coome
3f better than ready (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Coome Racing
2
2.3
9. Mishani Patriot
55  - 9/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Tracy Simmons
6g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
3
2.5
4. Ikigai Star
55  - 9/4F
R: A Layt
T: J T Wigginton
3g mikki isle (JPN) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: John Wigginton
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
2.9
5. Levalet
54.5  - 15/1
R: J L Taylor
T: J H Manzelmann
3g under the louvre (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
10. Mishani Platinum
52  - 80/1
R: Brooke Johnson
T: J H Manzelmann
3f domesday (AUS) x mishani silva (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
4.8
3. Flying Carmen
55.5  - 11/2
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Ms R Binder
4m flying artie (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.6
11. Prized Benefit
54  - 30/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: P J Fleming
4m shamus award (AUS) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.6
8. Marshy
54  - 100/1
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
3f maurice (JPN) x marsh (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
9
7
1. Red Flash
59  - 3/1
R: Ashley Butler
T: Dale Whyte
10
8.3
2. Torque With Pride
55  - 80/1
R: Jade Doolan
T: J H Manzelmann
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x ocean mist (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
11
10.3
7. Angels Landing
54.5  - 100/1
R: C Lennon
T: Tracy Simmons
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Smart State Rentals Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.57 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3. Guntantes
57.5  - 11/8
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Ricky Vale
6g rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1. Milo Man
59  - 10/9F
R: Ashley Butler
T: Nick Walsh
5g moshe (AUS) x miss maggiebeel (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
3
1.6
4. Agustawynd
57  - 3/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Tim Cook
4
5.1
7. Ghosted
55  - 66/1
R: A Layt
T: W E Winters
5m redente (AUS) x sky flyte (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
5.9
6. Wren Plucked
55.5  - 100/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Joshua Manzelmann
6m pluck (USA) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
7.9
2. Stars Don'T Rust
59  - 150/1
R: C Lennon
T: I D Shaw
7g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
9.9
8. Mishani Tulip
50.5  - 80/1
R: Brooke Johnson
T: J H Manzelmann
4m domesday (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Jim Law Race Photog. Hcp (55) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.39 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Bold Zip
54.5  - 9/2
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Joshua Manzelmann
7g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
1. Ruffin' It (NZ)
59  - 11/2
R: C Lennon
T: Ms Z Hohn
6g atlante (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
3
3.3
6. Toy Whitty
55  - 7/2F
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Damien Rideout
5g whittington (AUS) x toy with me (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
4
3.8
2. Lenny Rocket
58  - 16/1
R: A Layt
T: Joshua Manzelmann
4g beldify (AUS) x lokelani (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
4.2
8. Dovi's Day
54.5  - 16/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: J H Manzelmann
3g domesday (AUS) x myra's grace (AUS) (dark lord (NZ))
6
4.3
11. Getout Of My Neigh (NZ)
54.5  - 15/2
R: C Whiteley
T: I D Shaw
8g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.1
13. Kingmate
54  - 12/1
R: J L Taylor
T: J H Manzelmann
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x jefe (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
9.6
9. Ixelles
54.5  - 9/1
R: Ms N Summers
T: I D Shaw
4m better than ready (AUS) x hepburn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.9
10. Marndarra
54  - 30/1
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
6m foxwedge (AUS) x tornado miss (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
10.7
5. Mishani Jewel
53  - 5/1
R: Brooke Johnson
T: J H Manzelmann
11
11.2
4. Bit Of Fun
56  - 20/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: J H Manzelmann
3g dissident (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
13.7
3. St Moritz
56  - 20/1
R: Jade Doolan
T: J H Manzelmann
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x swiss rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Become A Member Mtc (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.80 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5. Kasinova Kid
59  - 2/9F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Nick Walsh
4g bel esprit (AUS) x daylight second (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beat Da Light,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2. Fratellino
60.5  - 14/1
R: Jade Doolan
T: Tracy Simmons
3
3.8
4. Emilee's Empire
59.5  - 25/1
R: J L Taylor
T: L A Wright
5m carrara (AUS) x champagne kitten (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.6
7. Lily Allez (NZ)
56  - 10/1
R: N Thomas
T: R B Williams
5m atlante (AUS) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.6
9. Santorini Summer
53  - 8/1
R: Brooke Johnson
T: Alan Joseph Jones
6g eurozone (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.7
10. Test Of War
54.5  - 50/1
R: Jenna Edwards
T: N J Heelan
7g testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
7
6.5
6. Sirfina
58  - 25/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: Tim Cook
6g choisir (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Racing Again Tues 28/3 Hcp-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.76 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7. Ready For Magic
56.5  - 20/1
R: A Layt
T: Ricky Vale
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
0.2
3. Thisland Is Myland
59  - 13/8F
R: C Whiteley
T: G R Green
4g territories (IRE) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
0.4
13. In Bel's Shadow
54  - 60/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: R M Adair
6m bel esprit (AUS) x holdontoyahorses (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: N J Dyer Racing Stables
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$700
4
0.8
11. The Krone
55.5  - 30/1
R: J L Taylor
T: W N Pomfrett
5g dissident (AUS) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
1
12. Better Days Ahead
54.5  - 30/1
R: N Thomas
T: W N Pomfrett
5g dream ahead (USA) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2
4. Tycoon Fury
59  - 2/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: J E McConachy
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
2.2
6. Defrosted
57  - 11/1
R: Ms L Morrison
T: Joshua Manzelmann
4m frosted (USA) x tres vite (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
3
14. Chatilly
54  - 100/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: Tracy Simmons
6m killy (AUS) x idle chat (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.8
9. Farmer's Friend
55.5  - 25/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Ms G Bell
6g zoffany (IRE) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
4.3
10. It's Gerry
53.5  - 11/4
R: Brooke Johnson
T: Tom Smith
11
5.1
1. Brazen Breccia
57  - 100/1
R: Jade Doolan
T: J H Manzelmann
5g brazen beau (AUS) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
5.6
2. Cold Power
59  - 60/1
R: Ms N Summers
T: David Micallef
7g choisir (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.