Breednet Results

MACKAY - Thursday, June 22

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.04 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5. Sizzling Gal
55  - 13/8F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: L F Birchley
3f sizzling (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link, Shakenboom, Silentz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
4. So Odelia
53  - 10/1
R: Nikki Olzard
T: Clinton Taylor
3f supido (AUS) x kay es bee (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Go 2 Park, Dalby, Qld
Buyer: Healey Racing/Furlong Bloodstock/SJC Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
3
3.5
3. Just Let It Out
56  - 5/2
R: W G Satherley
T: G R Green
3f spill the beans (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
5.5
6. Glen Isla Miler
55  - 2/1
R: A Layt
T: Nick Walsh
5
11.8
1. Torque Sensation
57  - 12/1
R: Jade Doolan
T: J H Manzelmann
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stopshoppingmaria (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.08 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10. Combat Mission
52.5  - 20/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: J H Manzelmann
2f the mission (AUS) x so you believe (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
0.2
4. Mama's Man
58  - 9/2
R: J L Taylor
T: Alby Molino
3g heroic valour (AUS) x hamadama (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.5
2. He's The One
56.5  - 16/1
R: Nicole Seymour
T: S S Quigley
2g sooboog (AUS) x dubai house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
3. The Company
58.5  - 9/4
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
5
2
8. Louie Greystar
56.5  - 50/1
R: N Day
T: I D Shaw
2g instinction (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
2.1
11. Tamingo Follies
51  - 30/1
R: Erin Molloy
T: J H Manzelmann
3f rubick (AUS) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2.6
7. Goldie's Power
56.5  - 100/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: P J Fleming
3f power (GB) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
2.9
9. Only One Look
55.5  - 25/1
R: A Layt
T: S S Quigley
9
8.2
6. Gabby's Ready
57  - 9/10F
R: C Whiteley
T: Matthew McGuire
10
10.7
1. All Elements
59  - 60/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Michael Geaney
3g instinction (AUS) x puella (AUS) (red element (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Functions Event Ctre Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.66 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2. Flying Carmen
54.5  - 4/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Ms R Binder
4m flying artie (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deluxe Denise, Japery,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Information Services
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (1-4 Aug)
$4,500
2
1
8. My Little Viking
54  - 9/2
R: W G Satherley
T: Mark Cochrane
4m magnus (AUS) x husheen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$2,750
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$3,000
3
1.2
5. Fairybower Flyer
51  - 40/1
R: Erin Molloy
T: Joshua Manzelmann
5m carrara (AUS) x bon marche (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.7
10. St Rose
54  - 30/1
R: W D'Avila
T: David A Jones
6m bel esprit (AUS) x sutton power (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.8
6. Levalet
54  - 11/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: J H Manzelmann
3g under the louvre (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
7. Lucia Maria
55  - 4/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Tracy Simmons
3f rommel (AUS) x chickitty chick (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
5.2
11. Super Rooster
55  - 4/1
R: A Layt
T: C G Russell
4g super one (AUS) x countess delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
4. Athena's Secret
52.5  - 66/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: J H Manzelmann
3f invader (AUS) x main chance (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.7
9. Myzah
54  - 100/1
R: Denicious Smith
T: R C McGuire
3g zaha (CAN) x my moochie (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
11
1. Ehor Senor
59  - 11/4F
R: R Wiggins
T: Clinton Taylor
11
14.8
3. Kusunoki
54.5  - 150/1
R: J L Taylor
T: J H Manzelmann
Race 4 - Smartstate Rentals Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.53 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8. Dr Neigh
55  - 5/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Tim Cook
5g drumbeats (AUS) x ideal sin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleur De Laura, Sinberg,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2
1.5
4. Captain Fox
55  - 7/4F
R: C Whiteley
T: P J Fleming
6g foxwedge (AUS) x harquila (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.7
1. Montenegro Man
63  - 15/8
R: Ashley Butler
T: J E McConachy
7g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing Racing
4
2.5
6. Fratellino
54  - 11/2
R: Nicole Seymour
T: Tracy Simmons
5
3
7. Acoustix
54  - 60/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Joao Campeao
7g snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.2
9. Sirfina
51  - 20/1
R: Erin Molloy
T: Tim Cook
6g choisir (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.7
5. Tycoon Thunder
52.5  - 50/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: J H Manzelmann
6g written tycoon (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
16
10. Leica Special
54  - 100/1
R: W D'Avila
T: David A Jones
6m monashee mountain (USA) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 5 - Mackay Cup Sat 22nd July-Bm55 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11. Better Days Ahead
55.5  - 20/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: W N Pomfrett
5g dream ahead (USA) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Poppy's Freckle, You Know The One,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3. Harvesta
58  - 12/1
R: Nicole Seymour
T: W E Winters
5g valentia (AUS) x accuse (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $90000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
3
0.3
8. Aleaco
57  - 3/1
R: C Whiteley
T: G R Green
3g better than ready (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Green Racing
4
0.4
10. April Love
56  - 9/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: J T Wigginton
5
1.4
6. Old School
58.5  - 16/1
R: A Layt
T: R A Gudge
5m headwater (AUS) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.5
5. Pindarra's Dream
57  - 10/1
R: Erin Molloy
T: Alby Molino
6m denman (AUS) x limitation (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
1.6
1. Class Of Royalty
57.5  - 8/1
R: McKenzie Apel
T: P J Fleming
6g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
2.9
4. Nuke
60  - 4/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Tracy Simmons
7g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
3.9
2. Eroe
61.5  - 80/1
R: Denicious Smith
T: R C McGuire
8g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
10
4
9. Bright Tiara
56.5  - 5/2F
R: N Day
T: J Wehlow
3f dissident (AUS) x simply heaven (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tehlia's 30th Celebration Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.96 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1. Thisland Is Myland
61  - 2/1
R: W G Satherley
T: G R Green
4g territories (IRE) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: The Blonde Goddess, Top Spy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5. Uno Artie
56.5  - 1/1F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: J E McConachy
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
1.8
4. The Krone
56  - 4/1
R: Erin Molloy
T: W N Pomfrett
5g dissident (AUS) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.3
7. Everlasting Stars
54.5  - 8/1
R: C Whiteley
T: L F Birchley
3f outreach (AUS) x kandy (AUS) (congrats (USA))
5
5.1
2. Srini
57  - 100/1
R: Nikki Olzard
T: Sileas Green
6g snitzel (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.4
12. Cat In The Raine
54  - 100/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: D K Amos
7
7.9
10. Elviare
54  - 150/1
R: Nicole Seymour
T: Tracy Simmons
4g benfica (AUS) x final dream (AUS) (floral dynamite (AUS))
8
9.2
8. Merida's Bow
54.5  - 20/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: J T Wigginton
9
14
9. Chilena
52  - 150/1
R: Rebecca Wilson
T: M A Bannon
Race 7 - Nq Water Services Hcp (55) (1560m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.03 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2. Campione
58.5  - 7/4F
R: N Day
T: J Wehlow
3g zoustar (AUS) x calcatta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: TANKER, LADY NATURALISTE, Sacred Gift,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Tasman Bloodstock
2
0.8
9. Whiskey Row
53  - 80/1
R: Nikki Olzard
T: J H Manzelmann
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-8 Dec)
$800
3
5.3
4. Vancouver Bay
56.5  - 9/2
R: Isabella Teh
T: S J Royes
5g vancouver (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
5.7
10. Milky Rocket
54.5  - 10/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: J H Manzelmann
4h rocket of gold (AUS) x zindzela (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
6.7
11. Serenata
54  - 40/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Alby Molino
4m scissor kick (AUS) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
6
6.8
8. Golden Eighty
53  - 30/1
R: Erin Molloy
T: J H Manzelmann
4g no nay never (USA) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
7.3
12. Target The Stars
54.5  - 20/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: I D Shaw
4m bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
7.5
6. In Your Element
57  - 16/1
R: A Layt
T: Jennifer Hatfield
8m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
8.3
5. Rebel Lake
55.5  - 15/2
R: Nicole Seymour
T: R A Gudge
10
14.6
1. Aidenabet
59  - 9/4
R: Ashley Butler
T: Joshua Manzelmann
5g adelaide (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Race 8 - Racing Again Sat 1st July-Bm70 (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.08 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4. Enuff He Said
58  - 8/15F
R: R Wiggins
T: Adrian Coome
4g rich enuff (AUS) x she's curvaceous (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: RICH HIPS, Hipster Girl,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$85,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Nardoo Valley Stud
2
0.5
7. Such A Whit
57  - 8/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Joshua Manzelmann
6g whittington (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
3. Stubai
59  - 5/2
R: Ashley Butler
T: Ricky Vale
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.3
5. Ghosted
55.5  - 20/1
R: Nicole Seymour
T: W E Winters
5m redente (AUS) x sky flyte (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.1
11. Recondite (IRE)
53  - 40/1
R: Nikki Olzard
T: J H Manzelmann
7g acclamation (GB) x aquarius star (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.6
12. Brazen Breccia
51  - 20/1
R: Erin Molloy
T: J H Manzelmann
5g brazen beau (AUS) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
11.4
9. Shadow Goddess
55.5  - 30/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Tracy Simmons
7g smart missile (AUS) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
11.6
10. Miss Scalini
53.5  - 50/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: J H Manzelmann
6m magnus (AUS) x tre scalini (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.