Breednet Results

MERTON - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
1/1F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms C Pace (67)
1/1F
4g danerich (AUS) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Copper Fury,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
15/1
3
2.9
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x tempus two (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.6
9/4
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (67)
9/4
4g wanted (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.7
7/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jack Virgona (64)
7/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
6
6.5
7/2
T: J W Scott
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
7/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
10
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Natasha Baxter (65)
25/1
8
11.2
12/1
T: N T Robb
R: Tim Grace (64)
12/1
6h any given saturday (USA) x slade (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.79
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/5F
T: C J Davis
R: Ms C Pace (66)
2/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (63.5)
8/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.3
6/4
T: J W Scott
R: Mr G Brunsdon (64)
6/4
7g keep the faith (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
T: D F Hill
R: Shaun Cooper (61.5)
5/2
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (2) (1150m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
1/2F
T: P W Boag
R: Ms C Pace (65.5)
1/2F
7m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Anna Doherty
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
7/1
9m testa rossa (AUS) x denise's diamond (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Ms Anita Bell (63.5)
3/1
6g redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
4
15/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (68.5)
15/4
8g de beers (NZ) x lickety quick (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms D Walker (63)
16/1
6g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Jack Virgona (63.5)
20/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x how much is enough (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
7.2
7/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (64)
7/1
7g domesday (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.2
20/1
T: R T Dale
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
8m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.39
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
5/4
T: Timothy Grace
R: Ms C Pace (63)
5/4
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mon Londo,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: N T Robb
R: Tim Grace (60.5)
11/1
7g mossman (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1
10/9F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Mr G Seccombe (68)
10/9F
4
1.4
5/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
5/2
5m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
12/1
7g niello (AUS) x lyn's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (61.5)
12/1
5g host (CHI) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.2
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jack Virgona (60)
25/1
8
9.9
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms T Johnson (64.5)
20/1
6g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
Race 5 - Merton Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.93
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (66.5)
3/1
6g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Class Aplenty, Supreme Attraction,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms D Walker (63.5)
4/1
5g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
3
25/1
T: A M Burns
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x paris song (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
4
3.1
2/5F
T: C J Davis
R: Ms C Pace (63.5)
2/5F
6m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (66)
14/1
6
5
3/1
T: R C Manning
R: Shaun Cooper (61.5)
3/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
5.2
7/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (63.5)
7/1
8g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms T Johnson (63.5)
30/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x palixandre (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.87
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/9
T: S A McIntosh
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
10/9
This nick: 25 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
4/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x on type (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1
1/1F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
1/1F
6m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
25/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x water frame (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
5.7
9/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
9/1
8g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
23.7
3/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms C Pace (63)
3/1
6g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.