Breednet Results

MILDURA - Monday, April 3

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.12 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
7/2
4m host (CHI) x creates (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Music Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
5/4F
3
3.6
12/1
T: S R Turner
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
12/1
3g skilled (AUS) x psappha (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
3.6
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
20/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.8
11/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Potter (58.5)
11/1
5h clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5
15/2
T: Ms A Curran
R: D Yendall (56)
15/2
3f anacheeva (AUS) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x albertine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
10.5
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J Keating (56)
12/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
11.8
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
14/1
3c anacheeva (AUS) x bits 'n' pieces (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 2 - Trentham Estate Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.01 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
4/9F
3c sepoy (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
Winning siblings: Earnhart, Maddilyn Rose, Twice Forgotten,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
10/1
3
3.6
Ahiga (12)
11/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
11/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.6
16/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
16/1
4g stryker (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.8
13/2
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Potter (58.5)
13/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
8.3
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (53.5)
66/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.1
40/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
40/1
3g choisir (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.2
80/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Keating (56)
80/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x galactic honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
10.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x alltalknoaction (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
14
100/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Ms K Furness (53)
100/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.49 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
8/11F
3f host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: R J Hurdle (56)
16/1
3f hard spun (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.2
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x mango daiquiri (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.6
9/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
9/2
3f bianconi (USA) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
4.4
6/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (58)
6/1
3g moshe (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
8.1
60/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Potter (56)
60/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (55)
30/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x dazzling gazelle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.6
40/1
T: S R Turner
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
40/1
3g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
15.1
20/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms K Furness (53)
20/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x cymbidium (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sagano (4)
9/2
T: S Burford
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Back Pocket, Double Pockets,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: G R Hicks
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
50/1
3
3.3
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
15/1
3g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
6.5
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
7
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
3f shrewd rhythm (AUS) x julie marie (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
7.7
30/1
T: T G Williams
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
30/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x natural effects (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
7
9.2
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
9.3
5/2F
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Keating (58)
5/2F
3g god's own (AUS) x afratiti (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11.8
25/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Ms K Furness (55)
25/1
3g mutawaajid (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
10
11.9
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
30/1
11
16.9
100/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
100/1
300
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Mildura Truck Ctre Isuzu-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.22 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: J K Castleman
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
5/1
5g husson (ARG) x broadway (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
9/4F
3
1.5
9/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/4F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (55)
10/1
5g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
2.5
60/1
T: B A Murray
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
60/1
5g anton pillar (AUS) x wee miss jack (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: S R Turner
R: Justin Huxtable (52.5)
20/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x lantano (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
2.7
16/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (52.5)
16/1
5g danzero (AUS) x ascension (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.8
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
15/1
5m magnus (AUS) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
2.9
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
16/1
4g shinko king (IRE) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
6.2
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Sunraysia Daily (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.09 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
8/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (58)
13/2
3
1.2
5/1F
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Keating (58.5)
5/1F
4
1.9
Shinady (14)
12/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: H Coffey (54.5)
12/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x shady oaks (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2
12/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Jemma Frew (54.5)
12/1
9g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (60)
25/1
7
2.7
16/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
16/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x western world (GB) (gone west (USA))
8
4.2
16/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Ms K Furness (51.5)
16/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x unistudent (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
4.3
Dornale (10)
15/2
T: G R McQueen
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
15/2
8g tsigane (FR) x rare miss (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
10
5.1
Moosem (7)
6/1
T: David Tootell
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
6/1
6g street cry (IRE) x jumlah (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
11
6.3
5/1F
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (58)
5/1F
7g mugharreb (USA) x lady scenita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
10.3
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
16/1
13
14.6
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Euston Club Resort (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.84 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
7/2
5g big brown (USA) x la parfaite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58.5)
13/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.5
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
7/1
5g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (56)
25/1
4g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
5m saxon (AUS) x wungong melody (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.8
7/1
T: G R Hicks
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
7/1
6g de beers (NZ) x lickety quick (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (51)
9/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x lechery (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.2
15/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jack Hill (59)
15/2
4m dailago (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
6.2
50/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
50/1
7g hussonet (USA) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.2
15/1
T: S A Lake
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
11
8
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
16/1
12
9.7
100/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
8m starcraft (NZ) x unveil (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 8 - The Bottle-O (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: J Keating (59)
20/1
7g keltrice (AUS) x yamemma (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fatal Shot,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1F
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (60)
4/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (61.5)
25/1
6g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
30/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
T: David Tootell
R: Ms C Puls (58)
5/1
7
3.6
11/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: J Potter (57.5)
11/1
8g zariz (AUS) x my star katie (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
8/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
5.2
15/2
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (56)
15/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
10
7.2
13/2
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
13/2
6g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
11
7.4
11/2
T: S R Turner
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
11/2
4g scaredee cat (NZ) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
8.1
25/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: R J Hurdle (57)
25/1
8g face value (AUS) x citidollar (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
13
10.6
80/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms K Furness (51.5)
80/1
4m wicked style (USA) x marmadamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.