Breednet Results

MILDURA - Monday, July 9

Race 1 - Off Track Trials 27-29/7 Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.03 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/15F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Yendall (56.5)
4/15F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x pink champagne (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Keating (56.5)
10/1
3
3.7
13/2
T: Chloe Scown
R: J Potter (56.5)
13/2
4
3.8
12/1
T: Philip Evans
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
12/1
4g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
20/1
5m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
6
16.3
80/1
T: N H Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
80/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x tycoon emma (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Euston Mildura Cup 27-28/7 Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.21 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: B M Smith
R: W Egan (56)
5/2F
3f moshe (AUS) x shanval (AUS) (hot piper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keep 'Em Guessin',
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
13/4
3
0.7
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
5/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x pink champagne (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58)
9/1
3g master of design (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
6
4.4
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Michael Poy (54)
12/1
7
6.4
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (56)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x coversinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.6
50/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: R J Hurdle (58)
50/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
9.1
60/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Maund (58)
60/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x precarious (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
9.9
80/1
T: R J Gard
R: Lee Smith (58)
80/1
3g host (CHI) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
Race 3 - Mildura Cup Packages Now Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.33 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
1/1F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
6/1
3f atomic (AUS) x hammer toes (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
13/2
T: C J Cassar
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
13/2
5m jet spur (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
3.5
40/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
40/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: J Maund (56.5)
40/1
7
7.3
100/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
100/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x sirrah (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
7.5
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
40/1
9
7.6
60/1
T: A R Coffey
R: W Egan (56.5)
60/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
9.1
7/2
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
7/2
2f choisir (AUS) x elldarragh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
9.3
Eljefe (5)
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Potter (56.5)
30/1
4m street boss (USA) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Bar-Quee @ Cup Mdn (1409m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.51 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Visao (14)
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
2c high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Palazzo Pitti, Reserve Street,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
9/10F
3g helmet (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
10/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
20/1
6
8.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9.8
5/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (58.5)
5/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.1
100/1
T: G T Murphy
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.2
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
12.9
Nucky (5)
30/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
30/1
3g master of design (AUS) x waalo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
13.1
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Potter (56.5)
100/1
3f host (CHI) x lilmizo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
14.4
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
60/1
3f pentire (GB) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
16.1
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
100/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 5 - Mildura Cup Murray Mallee-Bm58 (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.31 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: R J Hurdle (58)
10/1
8m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.5
4/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Yendall (60)
4/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x last minute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Dean Holland (57)
25/1
5
3
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (60)
8/1
5m stryker (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
3.2
9/10F
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Michael Poy (60)
9/10F
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x thelnor (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
25/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
10.9
150/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
150/1
8g hussonet (USA) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.1
11/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Trentham Est Marquee/Cup-Bm58 (1209m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.11 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Solsay (6)
16/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (57)
16/1
10g mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harkam Grace,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Potter (58.5)
25/1
6m any suggestion (AUS) x latifah (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.2
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
5/1
4
2.4
Kloss (4)
5/2
T: S V Gebert
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
5/2
5m stratum (AUS) x brillante fillette (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
2.6
5/4F
T: C J Cassar
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
5/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
12/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.1
40/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
40/1
5g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
11.1
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
9
13.3
100/1
T: R J Gard
R: J Maund (54.5)
100/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x la cimbali (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
13.4
80/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
80/1
7g good journey (USA) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
14.9
100/1
T: Allan Sullivan
R: Lee Smith (56)
100/1
4g hussonet (USA) x kapalua bay (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Mario's Bar @ The Grand (Bm58) (2009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.68 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
7/1
6g econsul (NZ) x perfect lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jockamo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
8/1
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
0.4
60/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
60/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x cornsilk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.9
7/4F
T: C V Kelly
R: J Potter (59.5)
7/4F
4g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Trent Germaine (55)
20/1
7m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: W Egan (59)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x and sam (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.8
15/8
T: Simon Bates
R: Dean Holland (59)
15/8
4g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
3.9
10/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
10/1
8g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
13.6
100/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Farewell Terry Bailey (Bm58) (1409m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.22 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Yendall (61)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Lorensini (60)
30/1
6g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
T: Clint Marshall
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
7/2
5g econsul (NZ) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Keating (58)
11/1
3f stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5.1
66/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
66/1
7g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
5.3
3/1
T: K Hann
R: Trent Germaine (57)
3/1
7
6
Joamble (12)
66/1
T: Allan Sullivan
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
66/1
8
6.2
13/4
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/4
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
8
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: R J Hurdle (57)
80/1
11
10.5
80/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Dean Holland (59)
80/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
12.7
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Maund (59)
50/1
7m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
13
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.