Breednet Results

MOE - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Collis Hair Design Mdn Hwt (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.56 (39.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: S Jackson (68.5)
11/8F
5g pentire (GB) x foxy cougar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ameliaranne,
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
12/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x sail rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
7.5
11/8F
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (68.5)
11/8F
4g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
7.7
30/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: M Kelly (66.5)
30/1
7m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
10.9
25/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Thomas Sadler (68.5)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
12.2
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Small (68.5)
30/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
14.2
Ophidia (14)
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Nathan Newton (66.5)
100/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x hissing benbara (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
22.2
15/2
T: R E Laing
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
15/2
9
22.7
50/1
T: A and J Williams
R: T Ryan (68.5)
50/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
10
34.7
150/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Adam Roustoby (68.5)
150/1
4g cardinal virtue (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
37.4
100/1
T: B J Turner
R: J Lynch (68.5)
100/1
7g helenus (AUS) x qui lady (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
Race 2 - Butchers On George Hwt (58) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.64 (39.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Rubme (2)
7/4F
T: S C Bottomley
R: P Hamblin (70)
7/4F
6g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: J Lynch (66)
8/1
7m desert king (IRE) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
12.3
11/1
T: R J Stephens
R: S Jackson (66)
11/1
5m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
16.2
25/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Adam Roustoby (65)
25/1
9g relight (AUS) x sweet pearl (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
5
16.7
9/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Thomas Sadler (67.5)
9/2
6g teofilo (IRE) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
6
18.2
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (67)
30/1
7
28.2
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (69)
7/2
8
30
16/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: T Ryan (67)
16/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
32
40/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Nathan Newton (68)
40/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
10
82
12/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (69)
12/1
6g song of tara (IRE) x fairy rose (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
84.2
Zuhayr (13)
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Small (64.5)
30/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 3 - Halls Plumbing Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.10 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
4/1
4m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Winning siblings: Oh So Skeptical,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (57.5)
8/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x faying (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.6
Ryboy (4)
4/1
T: R J Besanko
R: C A Robertson (58)
4/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
3.8
10/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
10/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
T: John R Allen
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
14/1
9m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
6
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Higgins (59)
7/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
7.8
25/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Jacob Rule (58)
25/1
8
8.8
11/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: Michael Poy (54)
11/2
6m al maher (AUS) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
10
40/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: John Robertson (57)
40/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14
15/4F
T: K L Corstens
R: R McLeod (56.5)
15/4F
5m roman emperor (NZ) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Tycass Excavation Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.87 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
4/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstreet Lover, Light Motion,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Noonan (57)
3/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
15/4
4
3.2
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (55)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x clear view (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
3.4
Lesedi (15)
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
100/1
3f polanski (AUS) x diamond broker (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (57)
25/1
7
5.3
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Dean Holland (57)
2/1F
3f skilled (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (57)
30/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
9
11.8
Nanga (7)
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Harry Grace (55)
40/1
3f needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Ezy Clean Car Wash Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.21 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Raptor (1)
13/4F
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Cantillate, Kukri, Zachary,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: T T Walsh
R: Michael Poy (56)
15/2
6m reset (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
1.5
7/1
T: M Farrugia
R: John Robertson (58)
7/1
4
2
66/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Harry Grace (52)
66/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
2.1
40/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
40/1
9g strategic (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.3
Ikura (6)
15/2
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms Yoko Ota (57)
15/2
8m dash for cash (AUS) x blithe peril (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
2.6
15/2
T: P and C Hyland
R: B Higgins (57.5)
15/2
4m equiano (FR) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4.3
4/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.6
15/4
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
15/4
10
6.3
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: Lee Smith (54)
150/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
9.8
30/1
T: Ms M Shears
R: Ms K Walters (55)
30/1
5g danerich (AUS) x sentimentalreasons (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Race 6 - Team Staffing Now Hiring (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.15 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: R Pecora
R: B Higgins (56)
5/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G J Brady
R: C Quilty (54.5)
20/1
5g gonski (AUS) x fearless waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
5/2F
6m bushranger (IRE) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.7
3/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: J Mott (58)
3/1
5
2.9
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (52)
12/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x drewcilla (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
6
4.2
16/1
T: P J White
R: F Alesci (54)
16/1
7
6.2
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Lee Smith (54)
100/1
8g de beers (NZ) x lickety quick (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
8
8.2
12/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
12/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
10.2
10/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: C A Robertson (57)
10/1
6m rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
12.2
30/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x corshay (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
11
12.3
8/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
8/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
Race 7 - Crackerjack Comms. (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.07 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nariko (8)
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Another Coldie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: K M Keys
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/10F
4g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
9/1
4
4.8
30/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
30/1
5m zuberi (AUS) x pride of ardrossan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
5.5
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
10/1
4g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
5g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
16/1
8
8.7
16/1
T: John Pascoe
R: B Higgins (59.5)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
9
12.2
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Lee Smith (54)
100/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 8 - Trfm Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.47 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
9/1
8g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Advent, Baleka,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (59.5)
7/2F
5g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.3
10/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: J Mott (60)
10/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
0.4
12/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: B Higgins (59)
12/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1.9
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
11/2
5g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
6
2.2
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
10/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.4
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
11/2
5g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.6
66/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
66/1
10g toylsome (GB) x zubia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
9
4.4
12/1
T: J L Wilson
R: Michael Poy (58)
12/1
7g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
10.4
Kalalo (13)
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
10.8
13/2
T: Matthew Fsadni
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
13/2
12
16.8
150/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (57.5)
150/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.