Breednet Results

MOE - Monday, June 3

Race 1 - Win Network Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: T Ryan (68.5)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
Eroe (4)
6/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Thomas Sadler (68.5)
6/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
2.3
66/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Adam Roustoby (66.5)
66/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x speedy emma (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.5
10/9F
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Mott (68.5)
10/9F
5
3.6
11/1
T: R Cluning
R: Nathan Newton (66.5)
11/1
3f equiano (FR) x blazeland (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.1
100/1
T: P Foster
R: R O'Sullivan (68.5)
100/1
4g trojan of troy (AUS) x light up my life (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7.8
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
12/1
4g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.1
4/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: J Lynch (68.5)
4/1
4g niagara (AUS) x arizona (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
8.8
11/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
11/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
20.8
150/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: Ronan Short (68.5)
150/1
3g host (CHI) x star marama (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
32.8
Cobain (14)
80/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Bradley Thomas-Rantall (68.5)
80/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
12
35.8
100/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: Clayton Douglas (68.5)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Harvey Norman Moe Hwt (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.52
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: J Mott (68.5)
7/4F
6g pentire (GB) x jetusin (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: We Wonder,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Ryan (68)
11/2
4m helmet (AUS) x bound to impress (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Thomas Sadler (69.5)
20/1
7m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
7.2
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Lynch (68)
30/1
5
11
10/1
T: M A Bell
R: Clayton Douglas (64)
10/1
6
12.5
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
8/1
8g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
7
13.5
5/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: P Hamblin (75.5)
5/2
6g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
14
Scallop (11)
60/1
T: M A Bell
R: Adam Roustoby (66.5)
60/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
19
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Nathan Newton (66)
30/1
5m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
23.2
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: R O'Sullivan (65)
100/1
11g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
11
30.2
Zuhayr (15)
150/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Bradley Thomas-Rantall (64)
150/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
12
32.2
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ronan Short (69.5)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Moe Optical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.92
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
10/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
2g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58)
30/1
2c equiano (FR) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3
6/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
6/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: C J Parish (56)
12/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
2f delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
2g ocean park (NZ) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.2
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
2f dissident (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.7
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
7.8
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
2c instinction (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
8
13/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
13/4F
2f unencumbered (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
16
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
14/1
2f reset (AUS) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - Yarragon Ctry Style Bakery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.76
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/4F
2f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Amenti (8)
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/2
4m instinction (AUS) x la willow (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
1.1
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
3/1
2g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.3
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.4
16/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
16/1
4g gonski (AUS) x jury (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
1.6
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.8
100/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (58.5)
100/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Walker (56.5)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x couteau (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
5.1
Lealta (3)
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
12/1
4h danerich (AUS) x test of honour (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
11
Tilarc (17)
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
100/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11.2
100/1
T: R J Stephens
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
4g pluck (USA) x little fireball (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
21.2
100/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x flirtatious toy (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 5 - Gippsland Solar Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.95
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
3/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Fighting Frank,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Fight (2)
10/9F
T: Ms N Burke
R: L Nolen (58)
10/9F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x glamena (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
3.4
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
15/4
3f so you think (NZ) x gypsy's best (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
150/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: Zac Spain (56)
150/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x miss funny money (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56)
30/1
6
5.3
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
6/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
40/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
8
6.7
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
100/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x equal rights (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
9
Ohain (5)
100/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
17
30/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
30/1
3g ready as (AUS) x sally's girl (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Cool Group (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (61)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
15/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
15/1
3
7
Moski (11)
6/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
11.5
10/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
10/1
4g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
12
11/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: R McLeod (62)
11/2
6
12.5
80/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
80/1
5g helene mascot (IRE) x piddly plop (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
7
13.2
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Allen (59)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
13.7
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59)
15/2
3f kaphero (AUS) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.5
60/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
60/1
8g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
10
14.6
50/1
T: R J Stephens
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
50/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
11
14.7
100/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
100/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
15.7
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
6/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Purcell Painting (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.73
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Christine Sexton
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
13/8F
3f skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Style, Reward For Fashion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: G B Andrews
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
15/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
0.6
25/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
25/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.3
Zhenya (11)
25/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
25/1
5m host (CHI) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
15/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Rose Pearson (60)
15/1
7g hard spun (USA) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
30/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
15/1
9
7.5
15/4
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (60.5)
15/4
4g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
10
10.7
30/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: A B Robertson (56)
30/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x lottacosta (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.5
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
6/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
18.5
150/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 8 - Mt Baw Baw Alpine Resort-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.98
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Kasey Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: Cool Diva, Hermes, Mish Mosh, Olsson, Ritzy Diva,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Minervini Racing
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/2
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x belle's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: A Mallyon (59)
30/1
9g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
T: R Cluning
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
9/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.8
7/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/2F
3f sepoy (AUS) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.6
11/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: B Werner (59.5)
11/1
9g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
8
5.8
11/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (61)
11/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
8.8
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (60.5)
5/1
4g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
9
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
100/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
50/1
12
10.1
5/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/1
13
20.1
100/1
T: C Gafa
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f estambul (ARG) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 9 - Xmas In July Raceday 20/7-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Greg Hayes
R: B Park (60)
15/4
6g dash for cash (AUS) x shebrew (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Winning siblings: Riboulding,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/4F
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/4F
6g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
7
Elitash (16)
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
100/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x elite girl (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
9
25/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
25/1
5g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
9.7
Lokitin (13)
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
30/1
7g magnus (AUS) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
9.8
20/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x dragon lass (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
10.6
7/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (60)
7/1
4g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
11.3
20/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
13.1
Alsimon (14)
40/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
40/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
15.8
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
8/1
4g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
21.8
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60)
15/2
3g anacheeva (AUS) x invincible lady (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
22.3
11/2
T: Aaron Laing
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
11/2
13
28.3
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (61)
25/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Moe Cup - '1927' Live (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61.5)
12/1
3g reliable man (GB) x titbit (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Winning siblings: Fiable,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
Rubme (8)
3/1F
T: Michael Trotter
R: M J Allen (59.5)
3/1F
6g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
8
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
100/1
4m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
8.7
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
11.2
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
16/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x ali saint (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
7
11.7
10/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (60)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
12.4
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
15.2
13/2
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (58)
13/2
4h street boss (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
16
5/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (60)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
11
28
Kumo (14)
60/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms J Payne (54)
60/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.