Breednet Results

MOE - Sunday, November 10

Race 1 - Moe Optical Mdn Plate (1217m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.97
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
4/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x rose alba (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Madame Boitier, Unresolved,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: R Pecora
R: R Cuneen (56)
7/4F
3f danerich (AUS) x joe's girl (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
11/2
3f magnus (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (56)
8/1
5
5.2
2/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ethan Brown (58)
2/1
3g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
17.2
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
25/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x winged medusa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Moe Denture Clinic Mdn Plate (1117m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.77
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Toojay (5)
10/9F
T: Jason Hunter
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
10/9F
4g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
15/2
3
1.5
2/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Callow (55)
2/1
3f stratum (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: M Farrugia
R: A Lynch (58.5)
8/1
5
3.7
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
16/1
3f power (GB) x elizabeth kay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
4g bianconi (USA) x zivargo lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
20/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x just like sal (AUS) (super jet (USA))
8
12.9
30/1
T: R W Bissett
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Colli's Hair Design Mdn Plate (1628m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.95
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M Aitken (56.5)
8/1
4m pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Blues Your Ball, Urgent,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
5/2F
3
4.1
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Lachlan King (55)
20/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x companions (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
4.2
9/2
T: I R Jones
R: N Callow (56.5)
9/2
4m ambidexter (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
7.4
13/2
T: R Cluning
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
13/2
6m redente (AUS) x bonneglenfield (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
9.2
25/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
25/1
6g stryker (AUS) x olimpica (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
10.7
9/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (56.5)
9/2
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
12.4
80/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: A Lynch (58.5)
80/1
4g domesday (AUS) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
32.4
7/2
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (57)
7/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Ridley's Plumbing (Bm58) (1628m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.25
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
11/2
5g don eduardo (NZ) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreamnomore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: R G Symons
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
15/2
7g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: T W Mulder
R: Campbell Rawiller (52)
7/4F
7m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
4/1
5m wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
1.7
13/2
T: R Cluning
R: B Werner (58.5)
13/2
8g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
20/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.5
6/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Lachlan King (55)
6/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
13.5
25/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
25/1
8m desert king (IRE) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Nextra (Bm64) (1217m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: N J Harnett
R: N Callow (59.5)
2/1
6g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shenanigan City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
3
2
5/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
5/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
4
2.4
11/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
11/8F
3g shooting to win (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: A L Douch
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
20/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
25/1
Race 6 - Hydro Australia (Bm58) (1017m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Mark C Webb
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
6/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (59)
6/1
3
2.6
25/1
T: Catherine Hutchinson
R: M Aitken (58)
25/1
4
3
13/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
13/4
6g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
10
30/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
30/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
10.1
11/4
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: N Callow (55.5)
11/4
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58) (2088m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:14.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: A Tomita (54.5)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: R G Symons
R: N Callow (57)
5/2
4m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
1.2
11/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ethan Brown (58)
11/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
2.4
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (60)
7/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.7
16/1
T: C F Butcher
R: M Aitken (56)
16/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
8.9
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
5/1
9g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
18.9
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: C J Parish (54)
25/1
8
20.7
Baldy (8)
40/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Lachlan King (56)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.