Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, February 14

Race 1 - Iga Local Heroes Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:12.17
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
9/4F
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
12/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x brave and bold (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: S R KING (55.50)
7/1
4
0.7
16/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
16/1
2c viscount (AUS) x deadly nightshade (IRE) (night shift (USA))
5
1.5
7/2
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
7/2
6
2.3
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
11/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x rainshine (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
4.6
3/1
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
3/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x oceanfast (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
4.8
25/1
T: J L WILSON
R: G BOSS (55.50)
25/1
Race 2 - Showcase Jewellers Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:06.83
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: D DUNN (54.00)
3/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: J D SADLER
R: W EGAN (52.50)
13/2
7g zabeel (NZ) x carmel valley (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.8
7/2
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
7/2
6g montjeu (IRE) x the lions roar (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
4
4.9
13/2
T: P MORGAN
R: S R KING (56.00)
13/2
6g catbird (AUS) x rummy (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
5
6.4
COHORT (5)
7/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
7/1
4g scenic (IRE) x dark amber (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
8.9
60/1
T: D J CANNON
R: S TSAIKOS (53.00)
60/1
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x beanramhar (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
33.9
11/4F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (55.00)
11/4F
6g istidaad (USA) x miss seymour (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 3 - Scweppervescence Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.13
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: G EURELL
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Capriccioso, Ceasefire, Fortiche, Unsure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
7/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x hansuyen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.1
60/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
60/1
3g bertolini (USA) x southdown (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
5.9
30/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: J BENBOW (55.50)
30/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x gallorette (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
5
6.1
15/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (59.50)
15/1
3c reset (AUS) x picholine (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
T: I R HUTCHINS
R: V DURIC (55.50)
12/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x cesari (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7.7
12/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
12/1
3c thorn park (AUS) x quack (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
9.5
15/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
15/1
3g desert sun (GB) x lismore (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
9
9.9
12/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
12/1
3g catbird (AUS) x bemused (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
16.9
OUTDO (3)
60/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (57.00)
60/1
11
18.2
7/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
7/2
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x liberty rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
21.5
REAAN (2)
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (59.50)
8/1
3c hussonet (USA) x ribe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tbv/Newmarket Ins.Brokers Plte (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.21
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: W EGAN (56.00)
6/1
8m toy pindarri (NZ) x hot sensation (AUS) (classic style (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: J K HOGAN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
14/1
5m spectrum (IRE) x burlington house (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.8
13/8F
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.50)
13/8F
4m orientate (USA) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
1.7
16/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: B AVDULLA (50.50)
16/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x materialise (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
2.9
50/1
T: C C PARRY
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
50/1
4m regal shot (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: M C KENT
R: P MERTENS (53.00)
11/1
7m high waters (AUS) x foamy top (AUS) (fearless prince (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: G BOSS (53.00)
20/1
8
3.5
4/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (53.00)
4/1
4m hussonet (USA) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.4
12/1
T: B O COX
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
12/1
6m marwina (AUS) x icpota (AUS) (prego (IRE))
10
7
SIGIDAS (10)
15/1
T: PAUL A JONES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (51.50)
15/1
4m perugino (USA) x hospitality (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Top Cut Alister Clark Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $180,000
1
16/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
16/1
Winning siblings: Aldorino, Dunstall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
13/4
3g hussonet (USA) x desina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
20/1
4
1.7
10/1
T: P G MOODY
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
10/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x fantail (USA) (lear fan (USA))
5
2.7
13/8F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
13/8F
3c pins (AUS) x o'really (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.8
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
11/1
3g anabaa (USA) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: P G MOODY
R: M RODD (55.50)
12/1
3g anabaa (USA) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
4.9
WOOKAH (4)
14/1
T: D A HAYES
R: G BOSS (55.50)
14/1
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x high heels (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.7
8/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
8/1
3c red ransom (USA) x french bid (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Sportingbet Fillies Classic (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:30.65
Prizemoney: $180,000
1
11/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
11/4F
3f red ransom (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Catesby, Roheryn,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
LAMARR (7)
7/2
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (55.50)
7/2
3f quest for fame (GB) x lupenta (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
20/1
3f estambul (ARG) x point to the stars (NZ) (wolverton (IRE))
4
2.2
7/1
T: M C KENT
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
7/1
3f hussonet (USA) x lunaliona (GB) (caerleon (USA))
5
2.3
6/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x float (USA) (devil's bag (USA))
6
5.3
ESTEE (4)
9/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
9/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x tycoon lil (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.5
7/1
T: S J WEBB
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
7/1
3f success express (USA) x nunsense (AUS) (papal power (USA))
8
9.3
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
11/1
3f danewin (AUS) x oriental jewel (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
9.4
80/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
80/1
3f volksraad (GB) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.2
66/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BOSS (55.50)
66/1
Race 7 - Pulse Pharmacy Australia Stks (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.64
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
6/1
T: G EURELL
R: D OLIVER (58.50)
6/1
6g lion cavern (USA) x tennessee blaze (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: M S MINERVINI
R: S W ARNOLD (56.50)
20/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x truly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.3
9/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
9/2
4
3.4
15/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.50)
15/1
6g volksraad (GB) x saffie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.9
8/11F
T: R S MCDONALD
R: B RAWILLER (58.50)
8/11F
4g hussonet (USA) x weekend beauty (AUS) (helissio (FR))
6
7.2
25/1
T: JULIE SCOTT
R: D GAUCI (58.50)
25/1
6g armidale (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
15.2
30/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (58.50)
30/1
6g mujahid (USA) x nefertari (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 8 - Arrow Training Sunline Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.77
Prizemoney: $180,000
1
11/2
T: J C COYLE
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
11/2
Winning siblings: Bored, Soiled, Subtle Grey, Subtle Winner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: B and S WILDE
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
4/1
6m jeune (GB) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.6
7/2F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: V DURIC (57.00)
7/2F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x miss jakeo (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
8/1
5
3
9/2
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
9/2
5m scenic (IRE) x rose of marizza (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
3.2
9/1
T: M C KENT
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.00)
9/1
6m orpen (USA) x satirical miss (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
4
6/1
T: P G CAREY
R: S R KING (57.00)
6/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x happy heart (FR) (exit to nowhere (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
20/1
4m helissio (FR) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.8
MIXXER (9)
100/1
T: E JUSUFOVIC
R: G BOSS (57.00)
100/1
5m twining (USA) x athenae (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 9 - Independent Cranes Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:31.34
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
BOLLE (4)
9/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: K McEVOY (53.50)
9/1
6g redding (NZ) x miss bollinger (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
1.3
4/1
T: B O COX
R: M PEGUS (53.00)
4/1
5g king charlemagne (USA) x above the edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: G BOSS (55.50)
7/1
7g danzero (AUS) x crazy grace (AUS) (century (AUS))
5
4.2
60/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.50)
60/1
6
4.5
MOCK (9)
25/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
25/1
9g runyon (IRE) x quiz (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
5.3
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (61.00)
16/1
4g golan (IRE) x misskap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.3
50/1
T: MS B MCPHAN
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
50/1
6g el moxie (USA) x zircon lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.6
25/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: D MOOR (53.00)
25/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.9
8/1
T: P G CAREY
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
8/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x pleasure (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.