Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 16

Race 1 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Aghna (7)
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
7/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aithne, Into The Abyss,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
6/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58)
6/1
4m more than ready (USA) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.5
15/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x withers (AUS) (famous star (GB))
5
5.7
40/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: L Nolen (58)
40/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x marwina lass (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
14/1
7
6.7
9/2
T: V L Malady
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
4m krupt (AUS) x astuto (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9.2
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
12/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x more assertive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
16.2
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
20/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Art Series Hotel Group (Bm78) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:11.82 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (59)
7/2
5g pentire (GB) x sky trist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diadem Trist, Magnastar, Skyt, Tornado Gal,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
12/1
6m marju (IRE) x sedna (IRE) (priolo (USA))
3
4.5
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
50/1
4
7
4/7F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
4/7F
4g tavistock (NZ) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
11.2
80/1
T: M Sell
R: H Coffey (55)
80/1
6g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
12.5
12/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
12.8
100/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Chelsea Hall (52)
100/1
8
13.5
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (55)
50/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
16.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ben Thompson (53)
100/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
21.5
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (55)
200/1
7g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
99.9
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
5m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Adapt Australia (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
5/4F
4m magnus (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Concrete, Wujimu,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (59)
11/4
4m more than ready (USA) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.4
Kurkova (11)
40/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Ms J Payne (52.5)
40/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
20/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.5
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
15/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x sorren tessa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.6
40/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Jack Martin (52)
40/1
7
2.6
Jinx (2)
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (60.5)
20/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
9
2.7
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
8/1
4m gonski (AUS) x i'm posh (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
10
5.4
J'star (9)
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (57.5)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Inglis 55 Second Chall Ht-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.68 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/1
3f wanted (AUS) x ice mist (USA) (forest danger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (60)
2/1F
3g moshe (AUS) x munch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
8/1
4
4
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/4
3c smart missile (AUS) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.4
15/2
T: S J Webb
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
15/2
3f magnus (AUS) x marryatville (AUS) (orpen (USA))
6
7.6
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/1
7
19.6
12/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: D Yendall (55)
12/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - Nelson Alexander (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.66 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
4/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x lady persephone (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Kingston County, Not Too Fussy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: D Oliver (59.5)
9/2
3
4.1
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
4
5.5
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (61)
14/1
7g commands (AUS) x rose ceremony (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
6.2
25/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
6g zeditave (AUS) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.6
11/8F
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/8F
7
8.9
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9
80/1
T: S V Brown
R: A Mallyon (56)
80/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
24
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
12/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Shop For Shops (Bm64) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.75 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Dunn (59.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: Street Impact,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
13/4F
4m pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.4
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/4
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x our akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
25/1
6
2.6
Anemoi (1)
10/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Duffy (60.5)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
7
3.1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
4/1
8
3.2
66/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (60)
66/1
7g postponed (USA) x clancy o'ceirin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
3.5
16/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
16/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x gold cloud (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
10
4.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57.5)
14/1
11
4.6
12/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
5m thorn park (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
14.6
60/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Ms J Payne (56)
60/1
Race 7 - Lf Sign Group (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.80 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (61)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Dunn (59)
13/4F
4g hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
2.6
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
4
4.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
5/1
4g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
5
5
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (56)
4/1
4g hard spun (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
8
11/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9
Nassi (13)
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
6g danerich (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
21
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
13/2
8g court of jewels (NZ) x blemish (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
9
21.3
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Lyon (58)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ungaro (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
32.3
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
42.3
150/1
T: T D Kelly
R: B Rawiller (58)
150/1
9g barton gate (AUS) x gray o'toole (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 8 - Simpson Construction (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.50 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/2
4m congrats (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
3
1.5
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
15/2
4m speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
2.4
7/1
T: B R Fox
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
7/1
4m bianconi (USA) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.5
Prepee (1)
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
12/1
5m domesday (AUS) x fabergine (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60.5)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
4.8
15/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (55)
15/1
4m domesday (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (55)
40/1
7m danerich (AUS) x spinnerina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.