Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, November 2

Race 1 - Quest Moonee Valley Mdn Plate (1533m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.87 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
10/9F
4g pins (AUS) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (58.5)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x on tour (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
3.4
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4.4
14/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
14/1
6
4.7
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ledecky's girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
10.7
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56.5)
4/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
13.7
200/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
200/1
6g wanted (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
13.8
150/1
T: Ms H White
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
150/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
300
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (58.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x edikeni (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1533m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.61 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
11/8F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Away Cruising, Divan, Pelican,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
15/4
5m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.3
5/2
T: Bill Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
5/2
5m duporth (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
15/1
6m congrats (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
5
7
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Msc Signs (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
3/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kailua, Swift Arrival,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
10/9F
3c all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.2
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Zac Spain (56)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
4
2.2
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
10/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
T: P A Chow
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
6
3.7
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fictional account (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.3
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (60)
9/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Daemco (Bm70) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.98 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1
5g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x fine red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/8F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
2.2
Skyfire (11)
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
30/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
6
2.9
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
4/1
5g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
7
3.6
14/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D Dunn (58.5)
14/1
5g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: N Callow (59)
30/1
5g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
9
6.9
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
10
10.6
Benall (1)
20/1
T: G A Cousins
R: John Robertson (60.5)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Sec. Chall-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.83 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
6/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jack Martin (58)
6/1
5g bianconi (USA) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caffe Coupez, Caffe Romano, Stimulatte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
4/1
5m good journey (USA) x brave deed (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
0.6
30/1
T: P A Healey
R: Zac Spain (56)
30/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.1
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
40/1
5
2.2
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Lachlan King (54)
10/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.9
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.1
7/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (62.5)
7/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
8
3.2
4/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
4/1
9
3.5
7/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
7/2F
4g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
5
11/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.98 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Nolen (56)
10/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/9F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
3.3
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (57.5)
8/1
5g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
6.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
5m authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
20/1
5g helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Bowditch (59)
20/1
8g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.9
15/4
T: M J O'Donnell
R: J Mott (56.5)
15/4
5g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: P Huserot
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
30/1
9
10.4
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
Race 7 - Thronum At Sun Stud (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.31 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: The Kingdom,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/10F
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (61)
9/10F
4g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.3
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
14/1
4m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
3.4
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
10/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
14/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (58.5)
14/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
4
9/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/1
5g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Zac Spain (60)
25/1
8g war pass (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
9.5
10/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
10/1
4g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
10.5
66/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
66/1
8g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
10
10.7
14/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
14/1
6m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Essendon Mitsubishi (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.00 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
9/4F
3c high chaparral (IRE) x spina rosa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inferno,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x storm esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
5/1
6g bianconi (USA) x tanzaam (AUS) (tailings (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Zac Spain (58)
10/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Beau Mertens (58)
30/1
7
6.9
15/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (60)
15/1
9g dubai destination (USA) x concepts (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
30/1
6g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Winks (58.5)
20/1
6m bianconi (USA) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
9.5
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
15/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.