Breednet Results

MOREE - Thursday, May 23

Race 1 - Ashley Rural Fire Brigade Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.97 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58)
9/4
3g excelebration (IRE) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rare Quality, Rosa's Magic, Toy Story,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/4F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.2
5/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
5/1
4m publishing (AUS) x magic powers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
4.4
14/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
4m dixie prospect (USA) x du arque (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x mighty mandi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.3
80/1
T: Luke Berger
R: D Northey (56)
80/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Paul Grills
R: G Snowden (55)
40/1
4m big brown (USA) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
8
6.9
Barnum (10)
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
6m bernardini (USA) x emancipationist (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7
16/1
T: William Wain
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
16/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
11
11.6
60/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
60/1
3f arlington (AUS) x danzing shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
13.5
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (57)
13/2
3f equiano (FR) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
14.4
150/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: T Treichel (57)
150/1
3f the factor (USA) x rokshana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Can Assist Moree Hcp (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.68 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
5/4F
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: William Wain
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4
3g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
5m choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: P R Clarke
R: T Treichel (54)
20/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
8/1
6g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
15/1
4g big brown (USA) x nawadi (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
4m cougar power (AUS) x dreamalicious (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
9.6
25/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
25/1
9
12.2
Tah Dah (10)
150/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: A Cavallo (54)
150/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x exotic blend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - First Moree Scouts Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.67 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (57)
14/1
3f sebring (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Relentless Miss, Shamar,
This nick: 74 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
2.4
7/4F
T: William Wain
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/4F
3g moshe (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.3
Elavada (12)
30/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D Northey (57)
30/1
3f arlington (AUS) x fool's ride (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: J Watkins (59)
20/1
3g stratum (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.1
60/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: T Treichel (57)
60/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
4.2
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
7/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x miss sarah jane (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
4.6
5/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
5/2
4g wanted (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
40/1
10
6.4
10/1
T: L C Morgan
R: B Looker (59)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
11
12.5
50/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (59)
50/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
13.5
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/1
5g time thief (AUS) x miss madelaine (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
13
19.5
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
4g al samer (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
14
20
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: G Snowden (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.36 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
40/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: T Treichel (59)
11/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
15/2
4
3.4
30/1
T: William Wain
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
6g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.6
6/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Brooke Stower (55)
6/1
6
3.7
13/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (60)
13/4
5g dream ahead (USA) x zenaat (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.5
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
4/1
3f salade (AUS) x hollymount miss (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
5.6
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: A Cavallo (56)
16/1
4g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.6
3/1F
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Looker (57.5)
3/1F
4g swift alliance (AUS) x cameleica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Golden Triangle Picnic Ht Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.62 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
13/4
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Caisson Platoon,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
15/8F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
13/2
4
2
15/2
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (59)
15/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: D Northey (59)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
T: Paul Grills
R: G Snowden (59)
100/1
4g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
5.4
Bansuri (11)
14/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
14/1
8
6.1
20/1
T: William Wain
R: G M Ryan (59)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x princess caraboo (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
11.3
11/2
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
11/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x astronomia (NZ) (king's best (USA))
10
12.9
100/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
100/1
4m skilled (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
11
20.3
14/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
Race 6 - Garah P & C (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: P Hamblin (63.5)
12/1
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
8/1
3
2.2
7/2F
T: Zach Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
7/2F
5m arlington (AUS) x air attack (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
20/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
5/1
3g the factor (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.4
5/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: K Waller
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
4m instinction (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: J Watkins (61)
100/1
9
5
16/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
16/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
5.2
Essaka (5)
30/1
T: B Sheppard
R: T Treichel (58.5)
30/1
5m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
6.1
5/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (55.5)
5/1
4m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
6.3
30/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: D Northey (55.5)
30/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
13
6.5
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
40/1
14
6.8
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (60)
16/1
6g excites (AUS) x magic powers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - S & A Karam (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.35 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
9/2
5m ready's image (USA) x promessa (GB) (reprimand (GB))
Winning siblings: Dullingham, Duty Bound, Kyara, Prince Sudurka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
11/1
5g choisir (AUS) x nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
3/1F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Grace Willoughby (58.5)
3/1F
4g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.2
25/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: A Cavallo (56)
25/1
6g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.4
Squared (15)
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
12/1
5m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
15/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/4
4g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.6
Ratler (5)
15/4
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
15/4
4g bullet train (GB) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
12/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
9
5.5
40/1
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (54)
40/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.6
50/1
T: S J Dixon
R: D Northey (55.5)
50/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
7.1
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
8.9
150/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
13
17.2
60/1
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (62)
60/1
6g hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.