Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Monday, June 11

Race 1 - Karingal Football Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.78
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (56)
13/4F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x diva dee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (58)
7/2
2g written tycoon (AUS) x neon bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.9
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
2g written tycoon (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56)
7/1
5
4.4
Templar (13)
10/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: N Callow (58)
10/1
2c fiorente (IRE) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.3
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (58)
30/1
2g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
8.5
Nivalis (16)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: C A Robertson (56)
9/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
11.5
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x rare insight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.6
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Damien Thornton (56)
60/1
2f pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
12.4
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (58)
80/1
2c the factor (USA) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 2 - Steller.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.00
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
5/2
3f pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauxbaton, Realeza, Tisani Grey, True Malt,
2
2
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/4F
3f gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
3
2.2
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (58)
30/1
4m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.4
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Nolen (58)
14/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x varevees (GB) (kahyasi (IRE))
6
4.1
15/2
T: P G Carey
R: D Oliver (58)
15/2
3f americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58)
14/1
6m zuberi (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
8
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
11.7
150/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (58)
150/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x niamh (NZ) (tobougg (IRE))
10
12.2
200/1
T: R W Harrison
R: C Quilty (58)
200/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
17.2
150/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (58)
150/1
4m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
19
200/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Harry Grace (55)
200/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
19.4
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (58)
10/1
3f street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
14
29.4
150/1
T: Karen Rolland
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
150/1
4m domesday (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Luke Duhig Memorial Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/4
3g commands (AUS) x rewaaya (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Asheerah, Dawaa, Rasmeyaa, Sohool,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/4F
3
2.3
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.5
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (58)
15/1
3g magnus (AUS) x canny rouge (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
T: S V Brown
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/2
3g lucas cranach (GER) x babybird (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
6
4
Moski (7)
20/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
5.7
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
5/2
8
10.7
100/1
T: W R Pholi
R: L Currie (58)
100/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
11.2
100/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Noonan (56)
100/1
3f commands (AUS) x bluevien (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
12.5
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x esprit of eve (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Handyman Steel Supplies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.68
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
6/4F
3g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ingels,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
3g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
4
3.2
15/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: B Melham (58)
15/2
3g hard spun (USA) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.7
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
9/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: N Callow (58)
25/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.7
Edmonia (12)
20/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (56)
40/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
7
4/1
T: M J Enright
R: J Mott (58)
4/1
3g cape blanco (IRE) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Anchor Point Engineering-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
6/1
3f moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Lachlan King (57)
10/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Craig Williams (58)
10/1
3f equiano (FR) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.2
Carano (10)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
9/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
3f hard spun (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
6.6
Behave (14)
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.4
100/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
100/1
3f master of design (AUS) x no objection (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.6
Emaan (1)
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
9/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
8.9
66/1
T: P A Chow
R: J Mott (58)
66/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
13
10.7
100/1
T: M W Young
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
Race 6 - Hoad Construction (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.07
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
4/1
3g magnus (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnus Rules, Shirl's Dream, The Cheetah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
10/9F
3
1.1
7/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.3
14/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Zac Spain (55)
14/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
T: L Xuereb
R: N Callow (55.5)
20/1
6
4.2
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Lachlan King (56)
25/1
8g danzero (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.9
Rubme (2)
50/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (59.5)
50/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
7.9
150/1
T: K J Mearns
R: C A Robertson (55)
150/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
19.9
4/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
4/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 7 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: A H Parker
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/1
8g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
1
10/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
10/1
7g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Lisska, Pyramid Prince, Serket, Sheoak Avenue,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
50/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: L Nolen (59)
50/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.2
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
4/1F
5
0.4
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
7/1
5m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
1.6
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
9/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
1.9
7/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jordan Turner (58)
7/1
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.2
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (59)
6/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.6
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
40/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
4.6
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (58.5)
40/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x tio rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
4.8
20/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x lake alexandrina (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
5
50/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Parnham (59)
50/1
13
5.2
Dandre (19)
9/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (57)
9/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
14
5.7
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Frankston Motor Group (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.72
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (57)
30/1
5m keano (NZ) x plumeria (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Taminick Gap,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (60.5)
8/1
3g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
2/1F
3g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (59.5)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Lachlan King (54)
9/1
4m hard spun (USA) x lilmizo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.3
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
25/1
7
3.3
5/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/1
8
4.8
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
4/1
4h i am invincible (AUS) x troubeaut (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms J Payne (59)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
15/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/1
4h makfi (GB) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Les Taggart Last Drinks (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.69
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Zao,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Brett Scott
R: B Melham (58.5)
6/4F
4g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x stormy princess (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
10/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: A H Parker
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
7g amalfi (NZ) x i'm alice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.2
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
11/1
8
5.4
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6
150/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
150/1
8g azevedo (AUS) x uleen (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
6.4
11/2
T: Dale Short
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x belara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.