Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Thursday, December 27

Race 1 - Progress Signs Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.60 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
10/9F
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/9F
5g presence (AUS) x succinct (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Sacred Point, Strong Point,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
15/8
3
2.5
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x clan o'blazer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/2
5
3.3
15/2
T: N G Eades
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
15/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - McLeod Trees Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.02 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Meow (6)
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54)
7/2
3f more than ready (USA) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 110 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (56)
7/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x danish princess (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.1
9/4
T: R E Laing
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x there's only one (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.3
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
5.8
2/1F
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Noonan (56)
2/1F
3f reward for effort (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
20/1
3f war (AUS) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting M'ton Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.36 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/4F
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
7/4F
3g zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
20/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x ali saint (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: James Wardeiner
R: Dean Holland (57)
7/2
3c rebel raider (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
16/1
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.3
16/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (55.5)
16/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Nathan Punch (55)
40/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x mumbai dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.8
12/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
12/1
4g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
10
13
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
3g your song (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Mornington Car & Tyre Serv.Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55)
13/4
3c more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
9/2
3f nadeem (AUS) x dolly's wig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
9/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
8/1
5
3.7
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Dean Holland (55)
5/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.9
30/1
T: D J Williams
R: B Werner (58.5)
30/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.6
9/4F
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
9/4F
3g reset (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
6g danerich (AUS) x just ryah (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
9
7.7
66/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58.5)
66/1
4g helene mascot (IRE) x kyiv mail (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
10
11
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x helriva (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - European Auto Refinishers (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
6/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Alvilda, Bismarc, Wordmaster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
8/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x celtic bond (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.6
7/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
7/1
5m choisir (AUS) x brightlands star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
3.2
10/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
10/1
5
3.6
Dental (2)
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
11/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56.5)
10/9F
3f kaphero (AUS) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Avis Mornington (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.79 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/4F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kindacool, Kindred, Kool Return, O'couney,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ben Thompson (56)
11/2
5m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
6.8
20/1
T: C Vidotto and C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (61.5)
20/1
5m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
9.2
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
7/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x la kalima (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
11.7
7/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lewis German (58)
7/4F
4g uncle mo (USA) x citirecruit (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Steller (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.63 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
15/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Big On Fame, Seeking Chi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (62)
7/2
3
0.3
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
7/2
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
4
2
9/10F
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (57)
9/10F
3f squamosa (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
12/1
5h makfi (GB) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.2
16/1
T: C Vidotto and C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
16/1
7
5.4
50/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (61)
50/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 8 - Mornington Auto Group (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
13/8F
4g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Mosscon, Setcon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
12/1
8g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.6
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59.5)
5/1
4
2
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60)
7/2
6g domesday (AUS) x be positive (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.5
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
7
13.5
10/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
10/1
5g master of design (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.