Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Tuesday, December 17

Race 1 - Exclusively Equine Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
5/4F
3f brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/8
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/8
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
12/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bourbon Lane Stable LLC / Marsh Racing
4
3.9
5/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
5/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (58)
30/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Highview Accounting Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.48 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/10F
3f tavistock (NZ) x diamond like (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (58)
15/1
5m master of design (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.3
9/4
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/4
3f uncle mo (USA) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1
14/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x reset rosie (NZ) (reset (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58)
25/1
5m reset (AUS) x dana girl (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.5
9/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.54 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (55)
9/10F
3f more than ready (USA) x emanday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Assail, Silent Rush,
This nick: 74 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (52)
3/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
3
1
20/1
T: P J White
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.7
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
8/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
5.4
13/4
T: Mark Sues
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
13/4
Race 4 - Racetrack Veterinary Servs Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.53 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
9/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Corsa D'oro, Ranuncula,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
60/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
3
1.3
13/4
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
13/4
4g sizzling (AUS) x donna fiasco (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (57)
6/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x chunky chocolate (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.3
Praetor (10)
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
13/2
3g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: K & G Mayberry
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
30/1
5g americain (USA) x empowering (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
25/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
8
5.1
50/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
50/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
5.2
150/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
10
6
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: W Gordon (58.5)
40/1
4g galileo (IRE) x hillfa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (55)
10/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
12
6.3
6/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
3g delightful choice (AUS) x new horizon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
13
7.5
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.66 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Natter (3)
10/9F
T: S V Brown
R: Will Price (57)
10/9F
4m therock (AUS) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
5/4
4m reliable man (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
14/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
14/1
4m war (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
12/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.4
11/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
11/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x nice night (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Musk Creek Farm (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.80 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (59)
13/4
5g domesday (AUS) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
4/1
7g stormhill (AUS) x pattie royale (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
16/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.7
11/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Will Price (57.5)
11/4F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (59)
12/1
4g therock (AUS) x ginera grand (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
5.6
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
12/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
5.7
40/1
T: N G Eades
R: Matthew Cartwright (50.5)
40/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.8
4/1
T: C W Little
R: Michael Poy (60)
4/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
40/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.5
12/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
6g skilled (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Modtech (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (60)
10/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enduring spirit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: W H Kok (57)
15/8F
3f magnus (AUS) x junk in the trunk (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
1.6
3/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (61)
3/1
4m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.2
15/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (60)
15/2
5
2.3
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Will Price (51)
40/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
50/1
7m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
30/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.2
Mylex (10)
25/1
T: G D Stewart
R: J Noonan (56.5)
25/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
4.9
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
9/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
5.7
60/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (57)
60/1
11
7.7
Tootz (7)
12/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
12/1
5m zizou (AUS) x rock and roll (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Car & Tyre Services (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58)
1/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x umaquest (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
2/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
4g moshe (AUS) x wajanaat (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
4.9
15/2
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
15/2
5
6.7
80/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (54)
80/1
6
7.1
12/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (63.5)
12/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
8.8
60/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: A Lynch (57)
60/1
8
8.9
100/1
T: R J Stephens
R: A Tomita (52.5)
100/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
18.9
30/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.