Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Monday, October 19

Race 1 - Tim Nagle Mdn Plate (2460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:41.55 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x champagne (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing / M Payne / P Willetts
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Robert Kingston
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
5/4F
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
2.7
2/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (57.5)
2/1
6m redwood (GB) x sister (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
7.2
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
12/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kindu (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
7.9
100/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: D Moor (59.5)
100/1
5g americain (USA) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
20/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
9.4
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: N Callow (57.5)
7/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.7
Petrus (3)
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.9
30/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.32 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
9/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
9/4
3g statue of liberty (USA) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1
Abated (10)
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
10/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.7
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (56)
7/4F
3f exosphere (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
6
4.1
5/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x coachella valley (CAN) (even the score (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
9/1
3g war (AUS) x classic kitten (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
8
12.3
60/1
T: S V Brown
R: Liam Riordan (58)
60/1
Race 3 - Modtech Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.12 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (55.5)
4/7F
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/1
4m helmet (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
2.5
60/1
T: Ms J E Taylor
R: J Benbow (58)
60/1
4m rubick (AUS) x seonia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
4.2
100/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Bowditch (58)
100/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x simply chanel (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
5.5
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
40/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x comical lass (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
8.5
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (58)
30/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x anniversary belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.2
66/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58)
66/1
5m stryker (AUS) x abergal (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.62 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Argus (8)
10/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
10/1
3g press statement (AUS) x dinicanbern (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: First Light Racing / M Payne / Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
1.3
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
4/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: J J Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA)
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (57)
5/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
4
1.6
7/2
T: M J Mehegan
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x dosh dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.4
66/1
T: R L Smith
R: Lewis German (57.5)
66/1
6
3.4
Warphil (14)
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/1
4g war (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C Newitt (57.5)
20/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x coronet bay (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
8
5.5
14/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
14/1
4m al maher (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.2
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: J Benbow (59.5)
100/1
10
16.2
50/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Gordon (59.5)
50/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
19.2
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: N Callow (57)
100/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Race 5 - Neds - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.42 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Michelle Payne
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
11/4
5h dawn approach (IRE) x cape alex (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Robert Kingston
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
9/4F
6g americain (USA) x on tour (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Emily Brown (58.5)
15/2
6g trusting (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Laming Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.4
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
7/2
6g skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
12/1
6
4.3
13/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: Lachlan King (59)
13/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.3
66/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
66/1
6m helmet (AUS) x mam'selle rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.4
Go Pro (9)
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
14/1
6g helmet (AUS) x pictogram (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
7.4
60/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
60/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Thebigscreencompany.Com.Au-C1 (2050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.13 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
3/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Squeezable, Swiss Beauty, Tamarack,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Feek Racing
3
2.1
30/1
T: John Keane
R: B Park (56)
30/1
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed in - $ 24,000
4
2.5
Scriba (2)
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
14/1
5
2.6
10/9F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
10/9F
3g fiorente (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
3.3
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/1
7
3.8
Alarah (3)
12/1
T: Catherine Hutchinson
R: Chris Symons (59)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x umansky (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.1
11/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: J Benbow (60)
11/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x yule luvit (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.4
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: C Newitt (56)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
5m ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
10.9
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: N Callow (56.5)
12/1
6g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Racetrack Veterinary (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.38 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
9/2
4g danerich (AUS) x chichino (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Gathercole
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.1
Zimowy (8)
8/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Emily Brown (57)
8/1
5m polanski (AUS) x winter dawn (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61)
7/4F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
12/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (61.5)
12/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (55)
11/2
5m husson (ARG) x orphan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Harry Grace (60)
16/1
4g moshe (AUS) x daschem halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Ms A Bryan (60.5)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x orchestra (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
10.9
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (62.5)
11/1
5g war (AUS) x manhattan dream (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
12.9
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
3c kuroshio (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.41 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: P E Kramer
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
3/1F
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (61)
12/1
7g wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
6m jungle ruler (AUS) x jen jen (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
2.1
13/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
13/4
4g shamexpress (NZ) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
14/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Celine Gaudray (60)
14/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x melted (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
8/1
7
2.7
Spears (8)
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
20/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4
25/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: N Callow (60)
25/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
9
4.1
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Park (58.5)
16/1
4m reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.3
9/2
T: J W Price
R: Emily Brown (57.5)
9/2
4m dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
11
4.6
60/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Randy Tan (58)
60/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
6.3
66/1
T: Peter Ioannou
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
66/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x lisas lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 9 - Musk Creek Farm (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.76 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/10F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x sancerre (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud
2
1.3
8/1
T: P L Caboche
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
5m moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud Mount Compass SA
Buyer: David Jolly
3
2.6
9/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
9/1
7g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (60.5)
20/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
T: P J White
R: N Callow (58)
30/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
13/4
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
13/4
5m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
5.3
66/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
66/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.6
150/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Bowditch (56)
150/1
9g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.3
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
12/1
5g therock (AUS) x ginera grand (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
6.5
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60)
20/1
6g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.8
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (61)
30/1
4g dissident (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.