Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Tuesday, April 13

Race 1 - Quayclean Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.65 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Celine Gaudray (55.5)
4/1
5m zuberi (AUS) x manihi magic (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Bullseye,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
5/1
4m toronado (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Haltwhistle Farm
3
2.1
10/9F
T: R W Harrison
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
10/9F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
4
3
13/4
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Kiran Quilty (56.5)
13/4
5g scat daddy (USA) x lauded (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
25/1
4m sirius slew (CAN) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.6
15/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
15/1
Race 2 - Catanach's Jewellers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.45 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
13/4
3f street boss (USA) x chloe in paris (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
7/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x cupid (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.3
11/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
11/8F
3g headwater (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Aquis Farm/Group 1 Bloodstock
4
2.3
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Zac Spain (56)
10/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
25/1
3f warrior's reward (USA) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
T: Andrea Leek
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Tbsc.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.81 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (57)
5/4F
2f under the louvre (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Alliterate, Desert Dreamer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.8
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Noonan (57)
9/2
2f animal kingdom (USA) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
10/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x noblest (GB) (pivotal (GB))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Waltrin Pty Ltd
4
1.4
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (57)
13/2
2f cable bay (IRE) x magrosso (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
9/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57)
30/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
8
4.2
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Zac Spain (57)
100/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
6.7
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Celine Gaudray (55)
25/1
2f holler (AUS) x limoncino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.7
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
40/1
Race 4 - Progress Signs Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.27 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
4/6F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
5/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
3.5
40/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
40/1
3g vespa (NZ) x glamoury (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
7/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x helen of rose (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
4.9
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (59)
15/2
6
6.4
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Noonan (57.5)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x de lilly lightful (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
9.4
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Lachlan King (57)
100/1
8
17.4
100/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
100/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x real pleasure (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64+) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.94 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: P Gorman
R: Lachlan King (55)
15/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Laing
2
2.8
13/4
T: G M Begg
R: Logan McNeil (59)
13/4
4g street boss (USA) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: G M Begg Racing / Domain Thoroughbreds / Rohan J Hughes Thouroughbred Services
3
3.3
11/2
T: Brett Scott
R: Harry Grace (59)
11/2
4g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
4.5
15/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56)
15/4
4m epaulette (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
16/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
16/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Celine Gaudray (55)
16/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
9.2
2/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
2/1F
3g wandjina (AUS) x swish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Asset Painting Services (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.13 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x anabarbarian (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.2
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (59)
5/2F
3g zoustar (AUS) x two blue (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
0.7
7/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
7/2
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
1.4
5/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
5/2
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x no love letters (GB) (roderic o'connor (IRE))
5
2.2
Maddox (7)
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cobblestones (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
20/1
8
8.4
16/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: M J Walker (57.5)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Ids Security (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.22 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x bella mews (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Leggero (11)
5/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Kiran Quilty (53)
5/1
5m moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud Mount Compass SA
Buyer: David Jolly
3
0.6
15/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58)
15/4
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd / Group 1 Bloodstock
4
1.1
11/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
12/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
1.7
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
1.8
3/1F
T: M D Hinton
R: Celine Gaudray (54.5)
3/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.5
66/1
T: P Gorman
R: J Bowditch (58)
66/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
4.9
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
5
25/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - McLeod Trees (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.88 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (57.5)
5/4F
3f adelaide (IRE) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jigsaw, Zee Hoarder,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56)
3/1
3g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
3.4
12/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fire fairy (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
8/1
6m gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Allen (61)
16/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: J Mott (57.5)
5/1
7
6.1
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (53)
14/1
6m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.1
50/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (55)
50/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.