Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, September 3

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.03 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
13/8F
T: C Maher
R: D Tourneur (56)
13/8F
7g host (CHI) x thorpedo (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Mann Almighty, She's A Mann Eater,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: Ashton Downing
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
9/4
9g song of tara (IRE) x fairy rose (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
20/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x estefania (GER) (acatenango (GER))
4
2.8
Devon (4)
7/2
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: M F Poon (52)
7/2
9g galileo (IRE) x danilova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
11/2
6g reset (AUS) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (54)
30/1
6g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
15.8
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (59)
40/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:37.87 (39.39)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms E Finnegan (52)
4/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charcol, Clever Blaze, Lamichi, Mr Gogarty,
This nick: 13 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Holder (54)
9/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2F
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/2F
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
4
4.7
Tunes (1)
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Zac Spain (57)
4/1
8g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.3
40/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
6.6
4/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
4/1
7g bianconi (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
7
8.5
7/2F
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
7/2F
5m authorized (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Hughes Chauffeured Limos-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.69 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55)
5/2F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Brando, Quietly Discreet,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M F Poon (54)
4/1
3c red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (59)
5/2F
4
2.3
5/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Todd Pannell (55)
5/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x storm esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.1
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
7/1
3g street cry (IRE) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.8
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
9/2
3c pour moi (IRE) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Kate Dansie 50th Birthday-Bm75 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.31 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/4
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
15/4
5g good journey (USA) x princess taylah (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dulcie Dee, Nearest To Pin, Notallowed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (57)
7/1
6g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1
25/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Zac Spain (55)
25/1
4
2.7
Trueno (10)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
30/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x alcestis (AUS) (meticulous (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Frew (58.5)
30/1
6g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
4/1
5m pentire (GB) x flying dansino (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.1
5/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (54)
5/1
8
7.5
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/2
4g choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
11.5
3/1F
T: Nick Smart
R: M F Poon (54)
3/1F
5g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Fred Vella Tyre & Crash (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.04 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
11/4
T: S R Turner
R: M F Poon (53)
11/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
13/2
6g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
3
4.1
Niccoco (10)
10/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54)
10/9F
4g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.2
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
12/1
6g god's own (AUS) x hageabi (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
6.7
15/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Martin (56)
15/2
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
7.5
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms E Finnegan (52)
12/1
5m husson (ARG) x elegant dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.5
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56)
15/1
8
10.5
100/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Eran Boyd (51)
100/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Cove Print (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.58 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (59)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Little Mermaid, Under The Sea,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
Ardere (12)
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
60/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
2.6
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (56)
9/1
4g tickets (AUS) x romanticas (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
4.4
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (54)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: D J McMahon
R: S Cahill (57.5)
30/1
7g magnus (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7
2/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: M F Poon (57)
2/1
4g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
7.6
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54)
10/1
9
11.1
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: P Gatt (54)
12/1
4g excites (AUS) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Leigh Hoey Handicap (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.74 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Honourable Fred, Razor Beer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Eran Boyd (55)
13/4F
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Zac Spain (55)
30/1
5m wilander (AUS) x satisha (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
11/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
11/2
4g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
4.5
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (59)
60/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.1
7/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
7/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
T: D J Clarken
R: B Claridge (55.5)
12/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x ain't she dapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (55)
20/1
7m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
6.6
25/1
T: Merissa Moyle
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
6g hard spun (USA) x cutabove (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
7.6
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56)
6/1
4m street boss (USA) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
9.5
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (59)
7/2
Race 8 - Goldin Farms (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.56 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58)
15/4
4g astronomer royal (USA) x livia (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Warning,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M F Poon (56)
7/2
3
2
60/1
T: J D Smith
R: P Gatt (55.5)
60/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.1
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
15/1
7g blevic (AUS) x tanuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.4
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (56)
12/1
6g choisir (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.7
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
3/1F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.9
16/1
T: D J Stone
R: R J Hurdle (57)
16/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
8
7
16/1
T: Jonathon Maddigan
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
16/1
7g blevic (AUS) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
7.3
11/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
11/1
7g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
10
7.7
5/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55)
5/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x dollydeva (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
11
10.8
60/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (56)
60/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
12.1
40/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Ms K Bishop (53.5)
40/1
13
13.3
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
60/1
7g al maher (AUS) x please widd (IRE) (thatching (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.