Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Melbourne Parkview Hotel Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
6/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: H Coffey (54.5)
6/4F
2f keep the faith (AUS) x royal jama (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Mikuni (2)
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/4
3
1.1
Mulk (1)
7/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (56.5)
7/4
2c sepoy (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: P Gatt (54.5)
25/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x tantsima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
10.9
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54.5)
6/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Quayclean (Bm90) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.50 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
11/8F
T: P F Blanch
R: B Claridge (59)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Mappinga Melody,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
7/2
8g dash for cash (AUS) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
3
2.1
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
2/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
4
2.2
Tunes (5)
11/2
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
11/2
8g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.5
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
11/1
5g wanted (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Ms R Day
R: M F Poon (51)
20/1
5g de beers (NZ) x titiwangsa (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 3 - Akeed Mofeed @goldin Farms Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.20 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
She Ra (11)
5/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (55.5)
5/1
3f stryker (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Ilsede, Oriental Sling, Wapping,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/4F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
3
1.4
11/4
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
11/4
3f pluck (USA) x hostage to fortune (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.5
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (57.5)
11/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.6
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: M F Poon (52.5)
50/1
6
2.9
Bwuva (1)
80/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54.5)
80/1
3g mint lane (USA) x pitch (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
5/1
8
4.2
66/1
T: R F Moore
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
66/1
3g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
5.1
14/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (57.5)
14/1
10
5.5
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x ara star (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Ubet (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.38 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
6/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: M F Poon (52.5)
6/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x storm esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.1
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/4
3f reaan (AUS) x north bound (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
2
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
7/1
3g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
2.2
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55)
7/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x eastern charm (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
T: D J Clarken
R: H Coffey (55)
11/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4.4
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (57)
5/2F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
40/1
3g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
21.7
Enki (1)
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (58)
10/1
3g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 5 - Casino Royale @ Morph. (Bm70) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.00 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
7/1
6g al samer (AUS) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daydream Charlie, Surf Cruiser,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: M F Poon (56.5)
6/1
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
2.3
40/1
T: J L Smith
R: D Tootell (54)
40/1
7m domesday (AUS) x hitched (NZ) (engagement (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: B J Dunn
R: P Gatt (54)
25/1
5
4
Jarrvis (11)
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
6g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
6
6.7
2/1F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Zac Spain (53)
2/1F
5m wilander (AUS) x satisha (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
9.3
15/2
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
15/2
6g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
9.4
3/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56.5)
3/1
9
18.1
14/1
T: Jonathon Maddigan
R: J Maund (54)
14/1
7g blevic (AUS) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
25.9
6/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Claridge (54.5)
6/1
9g akhadan (AUS) x grandime (AUS) (near boy (AUS))
Race 6 - Hughes Chauffeured Limou.-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.68 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (58)
9/2
6g god's own (AUS) x hageabi (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (60)
11/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x meridian belle (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
4
0.9
14/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (58)
14/1
5g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
6/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.7
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (56)
8/1
5g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2
7/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/2F
4g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.3
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (53.5)
66/1
8g danbird (AUS) x tui (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
4.1
8/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: M Neilson (56)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
5.6
80/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Zac Spain (54)
80/1
7g estambul (ARG) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
11
8.8
40/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Holder (55)
40/1
5g strategic (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.02 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
13/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
13/2
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x sample (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chester's Mill, Global Spin, Saint Ilma,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (58.5)
11/4F
3
0.9
7/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: D Tourneur (54)
7/1
4m choisir (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.6
10/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
10/1
6m bianconi (USA) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
1.9
13/4
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (54)
13/4
5m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.1
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (58)
6/1
6m new approach (IRE) x two under par (IRE) (storm bird (CAN))
7
2.4
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Zac Spain (52)
9/1
5m mint lane (USA) x chasing gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
2.9
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
7m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
4.2
11/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (57.5)
11/1
7m face value (AUS) x vain peril (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.71 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: John Hyam
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x beat the bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
30/1
3
0.7
15/1
T: S G Padman
R: M Neilson (56.5)
15/1
5g valixir (IRE) x nouvello rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.8
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
5
1.2
5/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: M F Poon (56.5)
5/2
4g reset (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
2.6
7/4F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55.5)
7/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.5
6/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Caboche (56.5)
6/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.1
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
60/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.7
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
10
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (52)
20/1
9m hold that tiger (USA) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
11
11.7
30/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
7m soldier's tale (USA) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
12.5
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (57)
100/1
6g choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
14.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.