Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Wednesday, July 31

Race 1 - M&J Chickens Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.94 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/4
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (56)
11/4
4m reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outpost,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/8F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
11/8F
3g mulaazem (AUS) x entranz (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56)
8/1
4m equiano (FR) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
20/1
3g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.4
Kostya (5)
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: W Lau (54.5)
60/1
6
10.4
7/2
T: R F Moore
R: P Gatt (57.5)
7/2
3g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
13.5
Rodney (1)
9/1
T: Ms R Day
R: J Holder (58)
9/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x the bay rod (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 2 - Terry Howe Printing Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.91 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Arrow Lane, Turf Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Issara (4)
2/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
2/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (54.5)
30/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
3.6
25/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
25/1
3f terango (AUS) x fitzgibbons (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
5
5.7
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (57)
40/1
6
5.8
7/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
7/2
3f rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
8.9
60/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
60/1
4m hussonet (USA) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm60) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.61 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/2
3g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Radio Room,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
16/1
3g hussonet (USA) x wicked secrets (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
0.7
2/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (51)
2/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
2.9
6/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
6/1
3f strategic (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.1
6/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
6/4F
6
5.5
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
30/1
3f barbados (AUS) x simian express (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 4 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.28 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/4
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
15/4
3f scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
2/1F
3
4.1
Ciroc (1)
16/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Tourneur (58)
16/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x drunken sister (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
4.3
80/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
80/1
5
5.4
100/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
100/1
7m clangalang (AUS) x belikely (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
5.5
7/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x mrs hadlee (AUS) (hat trick (JPN))
7
5.9
9/4
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (55.5)
9/4
3f ambidexter (AUS) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: Philip Day
R: W Lau (55)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
8
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
16/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.7
150/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (55.5)
150/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Heineken 3 (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.18 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Gary Lo (52)
3/1
Winning siblings: Maranetta,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
8/1
5g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
3.6
5/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
5/1
4m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.3
1/1F
T: M J Seyers
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
1/1F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
T: S Adams
R: W Lau (51)
20/1
6
5.9
Bajan (3)
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
4g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
22.7
40/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Tab (Bm60) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.78 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (54)
3/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (51.5)
6/4F
4m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.6
15/4
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
15/4
4
5.6
13/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
13/2
8g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
5
6.8
14/1
T: P Huserot
R: Anna Jordsjo (61)
14/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
11
Outlaw (8)
80/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: J Maund (54)
80/1
7
15.2
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
30/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
33.5
12/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Aami (Bm60) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.50 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
15/2
6g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Sagaab (2)
15/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
15/1
6g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.1
Sasun (5)
5/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
5/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
3.4
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Gary Lo (52)
3/1
5g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Lions (54)
20/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.5
11/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/4F
8
4.7
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52)
7/2
7m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm56) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.51 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x amazing glow (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Brilliance, Mossglow, Stratumotor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (57)
60/1
5g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.4
11/4
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
11/4
6g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.7
7/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
7/4F
5
4.3
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Maund (54.5)
30/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x quibble (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58)
12/1
6m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
8
6.3
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.5
9/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
9/1
4m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54)
40/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
10.5
React (12)
100/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
100/1
6m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
12
11.2
Fever (5)
10/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: W Lau (56)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.