Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Winning Edge Present. (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
3/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calmyourfarm, Notmyfirstrodeo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
14/1
3
1.8
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
9/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
4.9
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
5
7
10/9F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
10/9F
4g keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
Race 2 - Metal-Link (Bm80) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:26.91 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/5F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (61)
2/5F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shesaysthanks,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
5/1
10g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 4,750 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
5.3
Aagas (2)
11/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (56.5)
11/4
8g golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
6.2
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
40/1
5
7.1
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (54)
60/1
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - John Cross 90th Birthday-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Xilong (5)
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
5/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x pane in the glass (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pierro Belle, Roomooz,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
13/8
3f krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4
Magno (3)
16/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
16/1
3g magnus (AUS) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.1
4/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
4/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x trustam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
6.8
80/1
T: G V Richards
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
80/1
3g good journey (USA) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
7.5
16/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (54)
16/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 4 - M&J Chickens (Rs2ly) (1550m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Marina (7)
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mathison, Romantic Cash, Savaland,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
9/1
6g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
1.5
8/15F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
8/15F
5g nicconi (AUS) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
4
3.4
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
3/1
5m hussonet (USA) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
9.7
16/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Holder (59)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 5 - Romeo's Family Race Day (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (59.5)
30/1
12g akhadan (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Kappy, Nelcitus,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Bwuva (9)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
6g mint lane (USA) x pitch (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
5/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
0.6
3/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59)
3/1
6g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
0.7
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
16/1
6g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
1.3
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
16/1
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
2.8
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
7/2
5g pentire (GB) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: C J Parish (54)
30/1
7g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
7.8
7/2
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
7/2
7g clangalang (AUS) x treasure time (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Aami Spring Carn. @ Morp.-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.92 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: B D Brook
R: C J Parish (58)
6/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51.5)
8/1
3
0.8
Flop (2)
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (59)
4/1
5m stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
1.3
5/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Raquel Clark (54)
5/1
5m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Todd Pannell (60)
12/1
6
2.1
50/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Tourneur (54)
50/1
7
2.3
6/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
6/4F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
9
9.1
25/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (59)
25/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 7 - Leconfield & R Hamilton (Bm85) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.37 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
15/8
4g magnus (AUS) x yarra bank (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: W Lau (54)
15/4
5g ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
2.6
13/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
13/8F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $110000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: MM Bloodstock Australia
4
2.8
20/1
T: S P Gower
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
5
3.9
Kabini (9)
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
4.2
15/2
T: G V Richards
R: Jerry Chau (52)
15/2
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
8.1
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51.5)
50/1
6g reaan (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.64 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
15/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2F
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
5/2F
3
4.3
30/1
T: C Curtis
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
30/1
7g wanted (AUS) x kanpeki (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
5.4
13/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: W Lau (54)
13/4
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
6
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
3/1
5g sebring (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
6.2
12/1
T: M Sell
R: Jerry Chau (58.5)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (58)
25/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
6.8
60/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
9
7
100/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: C J Parish (57)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
8.5
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58)
7/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.