Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Furphy Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.19 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/7F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballista, Bomber Bob, Trading Post,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
5/1
3f zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
4.8
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (57.5)
8/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
4
13.3
11/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
11/2
3c magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
13.4
25/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
25/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
6
15.2
Qiang (3)
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
12/1
3g war (AUS) x celebrity times (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm64 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.41 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: J R Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
7/2
3f supreme class (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dastaan, Persian Honey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
9/10F
3f shamus award (AUS) x bingo betty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.5
15/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
15/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
3.3
9/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
9/4
3g showcasing (GB) x newgrange (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
20/1
3g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Aami (Rs0mw) (1250m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.19 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: J Holder (57.5)
8/11F
4m love conquers all (AUS) x big buttons (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Chains, Simran,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: D R Jolly
R: B Vorster (55.5)
7/2
4m time thief (AUS) x xaieta (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
1.8
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52)
4/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.6
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
11/1
5m street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.9
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
66/1
7m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
7
6.9
15/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
15/1
6g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: P W Jolly
R: Gary Lo (57.5)
13/4
6g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gotyacovered, Wonderful Jester,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Flop (6)
13/4
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55)
13/4
5m stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
3.1
15/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
15/8F
4g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.5
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/1
5g trusting (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.2
6/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
6/1
6
10.5
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (59)
14/1
Race 5 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm80) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:25.04 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54)
4/5F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Battle Blitz, Pretty Punk, Rebelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/4
7m starcraft (NZ) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.1
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
14/1
10g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 4,750 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
5.7
7/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55)
7/2
7g new approach (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
6.1
80/1
T: P Huserot
R: D Tourneur (54)
80/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.1
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (54.5)
40/1
7g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
18.5
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
25/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Terry Howe Printing (Rs2ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.09 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
11/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (54)
15/8F
3
3.6
Barood (2)
7/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
7/1
7h choisir (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
8/1
7g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.9
11/4
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (54)
11/4
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
5.1
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56)
9/2
7
6
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
40/1
6g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Twilight @ Morphettville-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.76 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
9/4
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
7/4F
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x royal bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
5.8
11/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
11/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Gathercole
4
5.9
9/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
5
6
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B Vorster (59.5)
6/1
6g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.3
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (59.5)
30/1
8
6.8
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.8
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Holder (57)
30/1
10
12.6
50/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - John Haigh's 90th B'day (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.82 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Enki (3)
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (59)
9/2
6g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: G Karayannis
R: Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
9g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.1
1/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Vorster (59.5)
1/2F
4
3.6
16/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
16/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4
40/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
40/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x disco regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
6
5.3
8/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.3
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
50/1
6g dutch art (GB) x see emily play (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
6.9
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: R J Hurdle (56)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.