Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - Schweppes Hcp (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
9/1
3g good journey (USA) x taylahmade (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57)
5/2F
3f barbados (AUS) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (57)
5/2F
3g zebedee (GB) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.4
9/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (57)
9/2
5
2.1
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lions (57)
30/1
6
2.3
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
9/1
3g zebedee (GB) x dee dee miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5
Trip (4)
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
4/1
Race 2 - M&J Chickens (Bm84) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.11 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (54)
4/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fever, Halo's Quest, Screamer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: G V Richards
R: Jerry Chau (52)
15/4
7g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
5/2F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
5/2F
4g niagara (AUS) x guipure (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
3
13/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
13/2
5g helmet (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.4
3/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
3/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.8
15/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
15/2
7g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Dominant (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (57)
4/5F
3g good journey (USA) x idealism (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Idealistic Moment,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
4/1
3g zebedee (GB) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.9
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (53)
10/1
5
4.1
25/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
25/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
8/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.8
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: P Gatt (54.5)
40/1
3f time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Furphy Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.83 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (55)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
9/2
3
1.2
8/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: P Gatt (56.5)
8/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
11/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
11/4F
4g camelot (GB) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
2.6
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
14/1
5g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.9
7/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57)
7/2
8
3
7/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
7/1
4g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
5.8
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51)
80/1
5m host (CHI) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
17.6
66/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 5 - Aami (Bm64) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.42 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
7/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Esperanca, Hardwood, Light Up The Moon,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: G Karayannis
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
9/2
9g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
20/1
4
3.5
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
7/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x disco regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
20/1
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
4.9
Zhenya (6)
6/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
6/1
6m host (CHI) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
14/1
6g dutch art (GB) x see emily play (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
7
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
9/1
6g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
9
8.2
13/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (55)
13/4F
5m snitzel (AUS) x st. katherine (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Terry Howe Printing (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.41 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (54)
13/4
4m ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nordic Eclipse, Spoilspot, Team Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
16/1
4m your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
4
1.3
16/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: J Potter (54)
16/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
50/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: K H Zechner (54)
50/1
5m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Sophie Logan (51)
30/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51)
8/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
6.2
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
16/1
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.8
4/5F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jerry Chau (57)
4/5F
10
10.6
200/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: W Lau (51)
200/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x twiggy summit (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm68) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.24 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56.5)
7/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
0.7
15/8F
T: G V Richards
R: Jerry Chau (58.5)
15/8F
5g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
0.8
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
15/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
9g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
12/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x hookup (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
3.5
9/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
9/4
5m congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
30/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Adel. Cup Day 9/3 (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.76 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Coonawarra, Hampton Court, Mutamayel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
4/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58)
6/1
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
0.8
5/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
5/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
14/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
6g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
2.4
16/1
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
16/1
7g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
8
2.9
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
30/1
6g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
9
3.1
20/1
T: B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (56.5)
20/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
4.2
14/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
14/1
7g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
4.3
100/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
100/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 9 - Chalk Hill Hcp (68) (1550m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.46 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark C Webb
R: Todd Pannell (57)
7/4F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baggins,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
7/2
4m bernardini (USA) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.5
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: Gary Lo (57)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.3
80/1
T: J & K Frew
R: W Lau (56)
80/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
11/1
6g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
40/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.4
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.5
9/4
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
9/4
4m time thief (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
11.9
60/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: K H Zechner (59)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
15.7
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Maund (54)
150/1
5g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
17.1
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.