Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, October 8

Race 1 - Ubet (Bm90) (2016m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.88 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
14/10F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
14/10F
5g any given saturday (USA) x leica mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Leica Ding, Tagrheed,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/10
T: C Maher
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
15/10
7g host (CHI) x thorpedo (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
4
4.4
16/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (59)
16/1
9g galileo (IRE) x tiffin (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
6.1
28/10
T: P F Blanch
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
28/10
6
13
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
6g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Melbourne Cup Live @ Morp-Bm82 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: H Coffey (54)
16/1
6m new approach (IRE) x two under par (IRE) (storm bird (CAN))
Winning siblings: Eagle Has Landed,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/10F
T: John McArdle
R: M F Poon (51)
11/10F
4m street boss (USA) x renaka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
35/10
5g good journey (USA) x princess taylah (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
4
2.2
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (54.5)
4/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x beat the bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: S Burford
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
6g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
3.7
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (54)
5/1
4g reset (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
7.5
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53.5)
100/1
7m good journey (USA) x nabeul (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm75) (1513m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.38 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
14/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
14/10F
5m pentire (GB) x flying dansino (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Crookhaven, Flying Award, Pegasina,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: R J Stokes
R: B Claridge (56.5)
15/2
4m clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.2
35/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (54.5)
35/10
4m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (52)
4/1
4m mint lane (USA) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
3/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x mad desire (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms K Bishop (53.5)
40/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x lechery (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
9.3
Baikal (9)
100/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Zac Spain (52)
100/1
9m elusive quality (USA) x siberie (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Race 4 - Hughes Chauffeured Limou.-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.27 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
4/1
7g blevic (AUS) x tanuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
15/10F
3
0.7
14/1
T: R A Campbell
R: S Cahill (58)
14/1
6g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
4
0.8
7/1
T: M S Minervini
R: M F Poon (52.5)
7/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
1.3
12/1
T: J D Smith
R: P Gatt (55)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.4
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (54)
7/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
7
1.5
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
25/1
7g danerich (AUS) x southbeach (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
1.6
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
14/1
5g wanted (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
1.7
45/10
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
45/10
4g el cumbres (CHI) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 5 - Akeed Mofeed@goldin Farms-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
45/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
45/10
3g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Raider, Wandonna,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (55.5)
12/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x villa lante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
1.8
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
8/1
3g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
4
3.7
55/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
55/10
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
15/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.5
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
35/10
3f denman (AUS) x viennetta (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.8
18/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (57)
18/10F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
4.9
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: M F Poon (54.5)
6/1
9
24
50/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (57)
50/1
3g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - James Boag's Premium (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.68 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x lady persephone (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Kingston County, Not Too Fussy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (52)
4/1
4g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: J Maund (54)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.8
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (54)
12/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: D Caboche (57.5)
12/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4.6
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (54)
9/1
6m niello (AUS) x wiradancing (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
5.2
18/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
18/10F
5g stratum (AUS) x classic status (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
6
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
10/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
5g shamardal (USA) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.9
60/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: R J Hurdle (56)
60/1
7m face value (AUS) x vain peril (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
8.7
15/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: Zac Spain (58)
15/1
7g red ransom (USA) x precious future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.3
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M Neilson (55.5)
20/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
13
10.5
15/2
T: S J Richards
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
14
12.4
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (54)
100/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Race 7 - Hill Smith Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.59 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Bowditch (55)
55/10
3f rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Battle Blitz, Dr Dependable, Rebelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
1.8
25/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57)
25/10
3
2.8
25/10F
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
25/10F
3g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.6
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (57)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
4.8
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: S Cahill (57)
12/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
10/1
3c rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.7
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Holder (55)
9/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.7
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jamie Kah (55)
30/1
3f reaan (AUS) x golden bridge (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
10.5
Kalalo (10)
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
100/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
10.6
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
3g more than ready (USA) x cobbley (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
12.9
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55)
11/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
13.4
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Maund (57)
30/1
3c bullbars (AUS) x creole (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
17.1
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: P Gatt (57)
25/1
3g grey swallow (IRE) x sweet and gentle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
14/10F
4g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.4
14/1
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
14/1
5m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.5
50/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
50/1
5
5.6
40/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x hello sue (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
25/1
5g mint lane (USA) x socially (AUS) (gloaming kaoru (AUS))
7
8.3
6/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (57.5)
6/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.8
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (54.5)
12/1
5m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
10.2
Burnro (1)
15/2
T: John Hyam
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
15/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x burning amber (UAE) (nashwan (USA))
10
10.4
25/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: J Maund (54)
25/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11.2
40/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Ms Kayla Stra (54)
40/1
12
20.6
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
55/10
4m artie schiller (USA) x stormy flyer (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
13
21.8
100/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.