Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Monday, December 26

Race 1 - Julie Gifford Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.97 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Dawaa (7)
16/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (54.5)
16/10F
3f lonhro (AUS) x rewaaya (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Al Khabeer, Asheerah, Rasmeyaa, Sohool,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sicily (12)
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (51.5)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.4
28/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
28/10
4
2.9
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
6/1
5
5.6
Cobber (1)
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
35/10
4g artie schiller (USA) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
6.1
40/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
40/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x brolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.7
25/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
25/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x laurel avenue (USA) (avenue of flags (USA))
8
21.5
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (58)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x classy amber (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Medallion Homes (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.25 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
2/1F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (54.5)
2/1F
5g gonski (AUS) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Always The King, Seek To Destroy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (57)
12/1
7g de beers (NZ) x rundlet (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
2.6
15/2
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/2
6m california dane (AUS) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
3.5
8/1
T: P L Seater
R: M F Poon (52)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.7
7/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
7/1
5m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (54)
6/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x old fashioned lock (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
6.3
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (54)
5/1
4g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
6.4
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
4/1
5g bianconi (USA) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
21.7
80/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (58)
80/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x pasikatera (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Ubet (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:45.53 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
11/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tunes (2)
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
3/1
8g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.2
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58.5)
6/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.2
Nisos (7)
28/10
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jamie Kah (56)
28/10
7g excellent art (GB) x osprey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.3
18/10F
T: D K Weir
R: M Neilson (56.5)
18/10F
6g savabeel (AUS) x polly's pocket (USA) (pirate's bounty (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: Darren Egan
R: M F Poon (52)
25/1
5m bianconi (USA) x tis isat (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
4.2
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
12.6
30/1
T: W E Smart
R: S Price (57.5)
30/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x whiskey reign (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
Race 4 - Hughes Chauffeured Limou.-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.46 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
18/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (56)
18/10F
5g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
22/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
22/10
7g blevic (AUS) x tanuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
4.1
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
4.3
Metier (7)
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/1
4g stryker (AUS) x unblemished (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.4
6/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
6/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x concluding (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
4m domesday (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.5
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: M Neilson (57)
7/1
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (55)
9/1
3g street boss (USA) x love online (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luvulongtime,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (56.5)
4/1
2
0.3
10/1
T: D J Clarken
R: M Neilson (54)
10/1
3f magnus (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
0.4
9/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
3f krupt (AUS) x island account (USA) (classic account (USA))
5
0.6
4/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Potter (55.5)
4/1
3g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
6
1.1
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
1.2
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M F Poon (57)
16/1
3c red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
8
4.4
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
18/10F
9
5.9
16/1
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
16/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
12.8
Amative (10)
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
100/1
3f mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Farmers Union Iced Coffee-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
18/10F
T: L A Jarvis
R: Eran Boyd (55)
18/10F
4m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Ending,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3
9/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/1
4m blevic (AUS) x minnamurra girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M Neilson (54)
8/1
5
4.1
15/2
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (54.5)
15/2
4m dubleo (USA) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.2
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
55/10
4m sebring (AUS) x silk veil (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.3
65/10
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
65/10
5m i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
16/1
5m blevic (AUS) x soul queen (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
20/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
8.8
80/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Zac Spain (52)
80/1
5m duporth (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
9.9
40/1
T: D Leech
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising Xmas Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Atomic Wizard, Casino Magic, Casino Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55)
35/10
3
1
Tarco (3)
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
5/1
4
1.4
9/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: Damien Thornton (55)
9/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.6
25/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: M Neilson (54)
25/10F
6g god's own (AUS) x hageabi (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.1
11/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: P Gatt (54)
11/1
6g commands (AUS) x albakoor (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.2
Finke (8)
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
7/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x bloomin marvellous (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
5.7
80/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (54)
80/1
6g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
9
8
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: W Kerford (54)
50/1
6m new approach (IRE) x two under par (IRE) (storm bird (CAN))
10
9
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jacob Rule (59)
16/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x specie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Mac: Stop Drug Driving (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Chondra (16)
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (51)
40/1
6g good journey (USA) x chantella (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alpha Man, Charlsie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
16/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x verocative (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (57)
11/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x hello sue (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.3
35/10
T: D J Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
4g mint lane (USA) x gaze at gold (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
1.6
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Eran Boyd (51)
14/1
6
2.6
3/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (57)
3/1F
4g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.9
14/1
T: D J Stone
R: D Tourneur (60)
14/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
8
4
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
12/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
4.1
Sterno (8)
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Price (58)
15/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
4.8
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58.5)
10/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
5.2
15/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (51.5)
15/1
6g hussonet (USA) x stella stargazer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
5.3
20/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (56.5)
20/1
13
6
10/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (57)
10/1
14
6.9
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: M Neilson (59)
12/1
4g equiano (FR) x subtle breeze (USA) (storm cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.