Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, January 28

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
35/10
T: D Shepherd
R: J Bowditch (54)
35/10
3g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Got A Turbo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
22/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
22/10
3f bernardini (USA) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
1/1F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (59)
1/1F
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
3.9
5/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (57)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x miss doopsy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
4/1
7g purge (USA) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
5/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (54)
6/1
5g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
12/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x castel gandolfo (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
6
4.6
35/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
35/10F
7
4.7
Rooboy (8)
9/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
5g primus (AUS) x sharpfield (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
5.9
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (54)
6/1
4m shocking (AUS) x azkaban (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
6
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
5m al maher (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Ubet (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.49 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
8/15F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
8/15F
5g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fly Half, Flying Caballo,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Riziz (1)
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Caboche (57)
5/1
8g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
2.4
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Holder (54)
4/1
5h street cry (IRE) x world peace (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.1
16/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
16/1
5
5.8
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M F Poon (52)
12/1
5m pentire (GB) x the chunkster (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
6.1
150/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Zac Spain (52)
150/1
10g iglesia (AUS) x tolinda (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
10.8
20/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (54)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Hughes Chauffeured Limos Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
15/10F
3g more than ready (USA) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: De An Andretti, Hualalai, Libertini,
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
3/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (55.5)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x lin o' dee (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
6.7
25/1
T: David Tootell
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
25/1
5
7.7
Sicily (13)
22/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (53.5)
22/10
3f snitzel (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.4
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Caboche (54.5)
15/1
7
8.5
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
9.9
60/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (55.5)
60/1
3g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
10.7
150/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
150/1
3g pluck (USA) x eredita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
12.8
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (55.5)
7/1
3f street cry (IRE) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
16.8
80/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
80/1
3g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
17.7
200/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (57.5)
200/1
3g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
21.3
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57.5)
40/1
3g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Race 5 - Quayclean (Bm82) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.26 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/2
T: P Huserot
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Crypto Currency,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
2/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
2/1F
3
5.3
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (57.5)
10/1
4
5.4
25/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
25/10
5
5.9
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.3
45/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Lindop (58.5)
45/10
6g authorized (IRE) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
7.4
9/1
T: S R Turner
R: M F Poon (55.5)
9/1
8
7.6
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (55)
20/1
8g slickly (FR) x lunaa (FR) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Mac: Stop Drug Driving (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
35/10F
4g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Something More,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: M F Poon (53.5)
7/1
4g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
2.1
45/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (57.5)
45/10
4
2.2
7/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (59)
7/1
7g de beers (NZ) x rundlet (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57)
5/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x verocative (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
40/1
8
5
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
5.4
4/1
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (57.5)
4/1
10
5.6
50/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (57)
50/1
5g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
11
5.9
10/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
10/1
5g all american (AUS) x lunasong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.82 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (57)
15/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
45/10
T: D Shepherd
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
45/10
3
5.6
30/1
T: A D Day
R: Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
30/1
6m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
6.5
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
15/2
6m shinko king (IRE) x donaway (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
6.6
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
5m al maher (AUS) x blue ibis (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
100/1
7g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
8.3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Holder (54)
9/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x bush honey (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.1
5/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: D Caboche (56.5)
5/1
4g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
11.3
50/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (58)
50/1
7g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
10
15
Sanzio (1)
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: M F Poon (58)
12/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
15.5
16/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Zac Spain (54)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
12
16.2
200/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (52)
200/1
5m street hero (USA) x bow street (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
13
18.1
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Bowditch (57)
30/1
4g recapitalize (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.