Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 6

Race 1 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
2/1F
4g new approach (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ashdam (6)
10/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: S Baster (54)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
7/1
5g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
12/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: J Moreira (54)
25/10
4m pendragon (NZ) x cool and chic (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3
7/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/1
6g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Carbine Club Hcp (2010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.51 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
2/1F
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (51)
30/1
7g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
3.7
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
4.2
15/2
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/2
6g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Holder (54)
4/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
6
6.2
55/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Moreira (57.5)
55/10
7g american post (GB) x kourka (FR) (keos (USA))
7
7
45/10
T: P F Blanch
R: K McEvoy (58)
45/10
8
7.3
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
100/1
5g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
7.4
9/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Todd Pannell (54)
9/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 3 - Queen Adelaide Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.49 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
2/1F
2c manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Light,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (55.5)
8/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x the good wife (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.2
Mintha (8)
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/1
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
5/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (57.5)
5/1
2g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.3
Luqyaa (4)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x charmview (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.4
80/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
80/1
2f wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
2.5
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.6
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (55.5)
8/1
2f denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
9
7.2
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55.5)
8/1
2f sebring (AUS) x earthsea (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 4 - D C McKay Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.94 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
16/1
T: R R Jolly
R: N Callow (55)
16/1
8g hussonet (USA) x one in a million (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
Reldas (6)
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
14/1
3
0.2
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.3
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (59)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
0.4
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
1
28/10F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
28/10F
4g savabeel (AUS) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
1.1
14/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
14/1
4g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
1.8
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/2
9
1.9
9/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (57)
9/1
10
5.9
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: K McEvoy (54)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x classic status (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 5 - Queen Of The South Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.13
Prizemoney: $275,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
2/1F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x zazita (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Honey Cara, Razed In Flames,
This nick: 25 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
65/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
65/10
4m domesday (AUS) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
0.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
6/1
4m wanted (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Currie (55)
12/1
6
2.3
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
7
3.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
5m court command (AUS) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.6
6/1
T: Darren Beadman
R: J Moreira (57)
6/1
4m street cry (IRE) x hexameter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.3
9/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D Oliver (55)
9/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
10
9.5
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
14/1
4m bernardini (USA) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
17.1
Jennio (13)
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
50/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes Oaks (2010m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.32 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
2/1
3f sebring (AUS) x mrs windsor (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Tropez,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
18/10F
3
0.7
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: M Zahra (56)
20/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.7
100/1
T: D J Laws
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
100/1
5
2.2
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (56)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (56)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
5.3
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/1
3f new approach (IRE) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
5.5
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (56)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
8/1
10
6.3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
6.4
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
12
6.9
50/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (56)
50/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x storm esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
8.1
100/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: P Gatt (56)
100/1
3f golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
14
11.9
Moqueen (13)
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
66/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet Classic (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.15 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
14/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
14/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
15/2
3
2
5/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (55)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Damian Lane (55)
30/1
5
2.3
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
6/1
4m stratum (AUS) x our egyptian raine (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
3
55/10
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Melham (56.5)
55/10
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (56.5)
25/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.7
30/1
T: S J Webb
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
30/1
3f pins (AUS) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.8
Ravi (11)
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
10
4.1
65/10
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
65/10
4m written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
4.2
35/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (56.5)
35/10F
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x laventour (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
4.7
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56.5)
30/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
13
4.8
100/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Moor (56.5)
100/1
14
5.1
80/1
T: Will Clarken
R: M Zahra (56.5)
80/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
5.8
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
16
6.5
50/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: J Mott (56.5)
50/1
5m al maher (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
17
9.1
80/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: P Gatt (56.5)
80/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
18
10.4
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
100/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
19
10.5
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
60/1
6m street boss (USA) x hushabye baby (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
20
13.4
50/1
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (56.5)
50/1
4m pins (AUS) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Ubet Euclase Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (55.5)
9/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
Winning siblings: Andaz, Arinosa, Onerous,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Fuhryk (12)
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
4/1
3f star witness (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.7
16/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
16/1
3g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.2
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (55.5)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x merrier (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.6
Ashlor (4)
15/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/1
3g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.2
40/1
T: S J Webb
R: M Zahra (57.5)
40/1
3g wanted (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.3
22/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
22/10F
3g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.4
Toy Boy (10)
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
9/1
9
4.5
100/1
T: M G Price
R: B Melham (55.5)
100/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.1
Selenia (15)
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (55.5)
11/1
11
6.7
60/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
60/1
12
6.8
100/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
100/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
6.9
100/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
3g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
7.4
Benz (3)
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
7.6
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Mott (57.5)
60/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
16
7.7
Defcon (1)
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
15/2
3c choisir (AUS) x nuclear force (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
17
8.2
50/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (57.5)
50/1
3g bullbars (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.