Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Dominant (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:45.08 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ode To Caitlin,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Tunes (1)
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (57)
25/10
9g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.1
2/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54.5)
2/1F
8g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.4
55/10
T: R D Daniel
R: P Gatt (54)
55/10
7g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.4
15/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: J Bowditch (54)
15/2
5g stryker (AUS) x crazy fling (USA) (alysheba (USA))
6
5.4
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Victor Wong (51)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
9.4
8/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
7g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Ubet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
18/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
18/10F
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x frustrating (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Feelings, Sacredvista,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
11/1
3
1.9
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
45/10
2f o'reilly (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
25/10
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
25/10
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x heart to fear (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
40/1
6
2.6
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
15/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.1
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
9/1
2c stratum (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.3
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
50/1
2g magnus (AUS) x yarra bank (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
12.7
20/1
T: S P Gower
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.29 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vahana (10)
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Indigenous Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Rushwa (6)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55.5)
20/1
3g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
0.7
6/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Holder (57.5)
6/1
3g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
3/1F
3g trusting (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
6/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.5
7/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
7/1
7
3.2
Kabini (9)
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
4.7
35/10
T: Simon Bates
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
35/10
9
5.4
Astir (1)
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
6
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - James Boag's (Bm70) (2043m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.34 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Caserta (59)
35/10
4g king cugat (USA) x miss encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
45/10
T: S P Gower
R: J Holder (54)
45/10
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
1.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/1
4g authorized (IRE) x maybe leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
2
Sasun (5)
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
15/2
6g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
6
2.6
28/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
28/10F
4g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.7
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: P Gatt (55)
40/1
9g untouchable (AUS) x rekindled (AUS) (natski (IRE))
8
3.9
10/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: J Bowditch (55)
10/1
9
4.1
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (56)
14/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.1
66/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Ashley Doyle (53)
66/1
4m danzero (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
6.9
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: R J Hurdle (56)
50/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
Race 5 - Goldin Farms (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.96 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57)
7/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
18/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
18/10F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57)
30/1
7g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: P Gatt (56.5)
8/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.9
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (57.5)
50/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
5/1
9
7.1
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
16/1
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
8.8
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
20/1
7g authorized (IRE) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 6 - Medallion Homes (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.32 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
32/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
32/10
6g good journey (USA) x lady aspen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Caboche (57.5)
18/10F
5g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
3
3.2
60/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (55.5)
60/1
7g mossman (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: D Shepherd
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
4g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
4.1
25/10
T: D K Weir
R: P Gatt (54.5)
25/10
5g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.8
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54)
7/1
5g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.9
60/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
60/1
7g old deuteronomy (USA) x mere royaume (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 7 - The Junction (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.42 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
16/1
5g stratum (AUS) x stellar fille (AUS) (filante (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
25/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
5/1
4m good journey (USA) x brave deed (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
0.5
Barood (5)
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (58)
5/1
5h choisir (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
0.6
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
6g gonski (AUS) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
1.3
28/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54)
28/10F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
1.7
12/1
T: J W Cornell
R: Raquel Clark (55)
12/1
6g war pass (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3
35/10
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
35/10
5g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
3.9
150/1
T: G Clarke
R: D Caboche (57)
150/1
7g danerich (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
4.2
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (55.5)
11/1
11
4.5
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
100/1
7m niello (AUS) x wiradancing (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.