Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Friday, December 18

Race 1 - Chalk Hill Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.54 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
55/10
T: Brett Campbell
R: Todd Pannell (56)
55/10
4m wandjina (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
2
Sellix (6)
14/10F
T: Alex Stra
R: K H Zechner (56)
14/10F
4m zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
4
18/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
18/10
4g barbados (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.1
14/1
T: A J Clarken
R: D Tourneur (56)
14/1
4m zebedee (GB) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.2
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: B Vorster (56)
15/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
6
4.3
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (56)
40/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.37 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
8/11F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
8/11F
3g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Dr Dependable, Pretty Punk, Rebelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
2.5
35/10
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (58)
35/10
4g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
6.8
Cuzzen (7)
15/1
T: R J Stokes
R: P Gatt (54.5)
15/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$44,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
4
7.3
8/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (56.5)
8/1
3g dissident (AUS) x the quick one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.5
25/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
25/1
3f americain (USA) x strassa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
10.8
30/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Eran Boyd (58)
30/1
7
11.3
7/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (56)
7/1
Race 3 - Roadside Services Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.84 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
25/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
25/10F
3f barbados (AUS) x our miss vitality (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lil Rock Siren, Squash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$48,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
2.1
32/10
T: John Hyam
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
32/10
4g zebedee (GB) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
2.5
28/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: P Gatt (54.5)
28/10
3f ambidexter (AUS) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Vorster (56)
10/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
5.9
50/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
50/1
4g dark valley (AUS) x our lara (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
7
7.3
60/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
60/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x feng shui baby (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
12.9
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
11/1
9
13.1
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x kimiko (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
13.2
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (56.5)
150/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
18.6
200/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
200/1
4h mint lane (USA) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
12
45.5
10/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (56)
10/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x business chick (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 4 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.60 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Motell (8)
25/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
25/10
4g uncle mo (USA) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.3
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
30/1
5g hussonet (USA) x wicked secrets (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
3
0.5
Zoulah (1)
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
9/10F
4m zoustar (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (59.5)
45/10
4m niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
5
2.4
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (56.5)
20/1
6
3.2
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x visual impact (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
9.7
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (56.5)
20/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
10.4
40/1
T: C J Cox
R: R J Hurdle (57)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 5 - Peter Elberg Funerals Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.92 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Exalted Glory, Exalted Maxine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
18/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
18/10F
4m helmet (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
4.1
Enlist (8)
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (56)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$37,500
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Seyers Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
4.9
7/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
7/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x secret weekend (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
5.3
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
4/1
4m krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.6
30/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
8
25/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (60)
25/10
8
11.1
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
5m dark valley (AUS) x break the dry (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
9
15.5
100/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.28 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (61)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x polka dot (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Glen Kent
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
2
1
15/2
T: D C Saxon
R: B Vorster (56.5)
15/2
8g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
10/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (55)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x bojani (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
5.2
65/10
T: Damien Moyle
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
65/10
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.3
45/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
45/10
3g real impact (JPN) x you are golden (IRE) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
5.5
28/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
28/10F
8
8
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (59)
20/1
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
8.1
55/10
T: G V Richards
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
55/10
4g good journey (USA) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
10
8.4
40/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
40/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x skelda voe (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
26.3
100/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
100/1
7g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 7 - Adelaide Image Printing (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
10/1
4g deep field (AUS) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Muneera, Badraan, Noor Dropper,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
3.3
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: B Vorster (55.5)
14/1
4m whittington (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park Smeaton Vic
Buyer: Ross Bourne
3
4.3
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
8/1
4
4.8
9/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Margaret Collett (58)
9/10F
4g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: S Cahill (59.5)
4/1
7g typhon (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
8
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
45/10
5m dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
10.4
66/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
66/1
7g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
11.6
80/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: P Gatt (59)
80/1
9g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Ht Capital (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.89 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $102,250
1
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
45/10
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: McKeever/Ferguson Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
16/10F
5g mukhadram (GB) x danehill destiny (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
16/1
5m pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
4
0.9
Canidae (15)
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: K H Zechner (54)
100/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1
4/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.1
Sowpods (16)
80/1
T: G V Richards
R: Scarlet So (51)
80/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
1.6
12/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (54)
12/1
5g barbados (AUS) x call me biscuit (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
1.8
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (54)
20/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
2.2
30/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
30/1
6m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
2.3
40/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: D Caboche (54.5)
40/1
11
2.4
40/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
3.9
20/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (54.5)
20/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
13
4.7
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
14
5
60/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (54)
60/1
15
5.3
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Margaret Collett (51)
40/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
8.4
40/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.