Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 16

Race 1 - Thomas Farms Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Our Shining Star
59.5  - 35/10
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
4m star turn (AUS) x chamois princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Circus Star, Stoical, Sweet Gift,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly Racing
2
0.8
2. Disco Tilmorn
60  - 16/1
R: Kayla Crowther
T: D I Dodson
6m squamosa (AUS) x disco tillate (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.6
8. Pricilla's Choice
58.5  - 11/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: Ms R Day
4
2.3
3. Jilladora
57  - 55/10
R: Margaret Collett
T: Justin Pickering
4m wandjina (AUS) x ready cuz (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
1. Audrey Grace
60  - 18/10F
R: Todd Pannell
T: M M Laurie
4m shalaa (IRE) x sharnee rose (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
2.9
5. Exalted Dame
57.5  - 20/1
R: Ben Price
T: Jon O'Connor
5m zebedee (GB) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
4.1
6. Tosen Water
56  - 32/10
R: K L Hannan
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
4m tosen stardom (JPN) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
6.1
9. Crown Moshe
55  - 60/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
6m moshe (AUS) x miss crown (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - SkyCity Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.06 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8. Aztec Dancer
54.5  - 15/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
4m bel esprit (AUS) x azna (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Miduki, Zanthron,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10. Episodic (NZ)
56  - 9/10F
R: Todd Pannell
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
4m tavistock (NZ) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
2.6
9. Cararada
56  - 7/1
R: D Tourneur
T: John Hyam
4m caravaggio (USA) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.7
7. Utilitarian
58  - 15/2
R: Jake Toeroek
T: Michael Hickmott
5
2.8
2. Bandicoot
55  - 7/1
R: K L Hannan
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.9
6. The General Public
56.5  - 11/1
R: Ben Price
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
7
3.6
12. Set On You
54.5  - 40/1
R: Will Price
T: Ryan Balfour
4m palentino (AUS) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.7
5. Snipers Nightmare
58  - 12/1
R: R J Hurdle
T: W A Bogarts
9
4.5
3. Inotell
56  - 50/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Byron Cozamanis
5g dedline (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
5.8
4. Jacobs Gate
58  - 100/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: G Richards & D Moyle
4g war (AUS) x louisiana (AUS) (southern image (USA))
11
8.2
1. Absolute Larrakin
58  - 66/1
R: J Potter
T: G Lesnikowski & R Hannemann
Race 3 - Petaluma Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Royal Handed
56.5  - 6/1
R: Ben Price
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
4g ambidexter (AUS) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tiny Hussy, Yuri Royale,
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg, Vic
Buyer: Will Clarken/Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/David Jolly
2
0.2
3. Losesomewinmore
58  - 16/10F
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
4g all too hard (AUS) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
3
2
12. Togetherforever
56  - 55/10
R: J Lorensini
T: Michael Hickmott
4m impending (AUS) x lovemelikearock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.3
1. Ambello
58  - 20/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: J F Macmillan
4g ambidexter (AUS) x sagabella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
3.4
8. Blue Chip Girl
54  - 55/10
R: Laura Lafferty
T: M M Laurie
4m american pharoah (USA) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.8
7. Astromancer
56  - 20/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: W F Francis & G Kent
4m nostradamus (AUS) x starlet (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
7
6.9
5. Talkin' Italian
58  - 15/2
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: D R Jolly
4g star witness (AUS) x angel miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
8.2
2. Battle Royale
55  - 20/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Michael Hickmott
4g palentino (AUS) x via regina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
9
9. Cuban Waters
54.5  - 12/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
4m headwater (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
10.6
6. Terambi
58  - 40/1
R: Ms E Finnegan
T: G Lesnikowski & R Hannemann
4g ambidexter (AUS) x terissa (AUS) (terango (AUS))
11
12.4
10. Frusciante
56  - 200/1
R: J Maund
T: Jarrod Lynch
6m toronado (IRE) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm80) (2051m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.91 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
1. Montepulciano
60  - 25/10F
R: Kayla Crowther
T: R & C Jolly
6g all too hard (AUS) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly Racing
2
0.4
5. Does It (NZ)
57  - 55/10
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
7g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.6
8. Look Sharpish (NZ)
56  - 6/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: L & T Corstens
7m pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
4
0.9
2. Disagreeable Miss
58  - 45/10
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: R W Huxtable
5
1.2
4. Oath Of Omerta
56  - 15/2
R: Ben Price
T: Michael Hickmott
6
1.5
11. Seafaring (NZ)
54.5  - 11/1
R: J Maund
T: Jarrod Lynch
7
2.1
7. Princeton Award
55  - 10/1
R: Will Price
T: Symon Wilde
8
5.4
3. Booker Tee
57.5  - 16/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Symon Wilde
6g scissor kick (AUS) x royal singer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
23.1
9. King Of Pharaohs
54  - 10/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Ms R Day
Race 5 - Spring Racing Carnival at Morphettville (Oct 14th - Nov 11th) (Rs0mw) (1541m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.23 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Angry Skies
60  - 3/1
R: Jake Toeroek
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4g toronado (IRE) x iteration (FR) (astronomer royal (USA))
Winning siblings: Soho Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4. Boognish
57  - 25/10
R: Todd Pannell
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
4m sooboog (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2020 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Will Clarken/Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/David Jolly
3
3.7
3. Ceerseven (NZ)
59.5  - 18/10F
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Mitchell Freedman
4g complacent (AUS) x calypso miss (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / Mitch Freedman Racing
4
5.1
8. Regal Valour
55  - 8/1
R: Kayla Crowther
T: P Stokes
5m so you think (NZ) x fading shades (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6
6. Al Ranchero
55.5  - 80/1
R: Chad Lee
T: Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor
5g al maher (AUS) x equimotion (AUS) (equiano (FR))
6
6.7
10. Red Roof
54.5  - 30/1
R: Ms S Metcalfe
T: Kristi Evans
6m americain (USA) x strawberry bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.1
11. Sipsmith
54  - 60/1
R: D Tourneur
T: W A Bogarts
6g zebedee (GB) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.3
9. Rubini
55  - 40/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: G Richards & D Moyle
4g rubick (AUS) x bulladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
8.8
7. Dirty Mind (NZ)
55.5  - 80/1
R: Ms C Jones
T: Grant Young
5g vadamos (FR) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
9.2
5. Oceanography (NZ)
54.5  - 20/1
R: Sophie Logan
T: D R Jolly
6g ocean park (NZ) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
11
14.1
2. Seeking Glory
57  - 25/1
R: Sheriden Tomlinson
T: Travis Doudle
7m jimmy creed (USA) x gone for glory (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 6 - Sydney Robert McDonald Memorial (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.80 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
12. Sixteen Reasons
54.5  - 45/10
R: Ms L J Meech
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
4m jukebox (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Adozenroses, Air Marshal, Variara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Angas Bank, Strathalbyn, SA
Buyer: Will Clarken/Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/David Jolly
2
0.8
10. The Great Baby
57.5  - 14/10F
R: Alana Kelly
T: W F Francis & G Kent
4g zebedee (GB) x malala (AUS) (strada (AUS))
2020 MM 2020 Magic Millions Online Sale (2-4 June)
$2,000
3
1.8
1. Bellinger
60.5  - 9/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g zoustar (AUS) x dora's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$90,000
4
3.2
9. Air Assault
57.5  - 100/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: A J Gluyas
3g justify (USA) x elegant eagle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.3
11. Arugamama
56  - 7/1
R: Ms C Jones
T: A J Gluyas
4m churchill (IRE) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
6
4
7. Tapinforpar
59  - 20/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: G Richards & D Moyle
4g spieth (NZ) x ready to lift (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.1
5. Classy Kenny
56.5  - 8/1
R: K L Hannan
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
8
4.2
3. Sparkup
60.5  - 25/1
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
6g magnus (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
4.8
8. Test The Law
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: M J Seyers
4g all too hard (AUS) x constitutional (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
6.1
6. Jean Valjean
58  - 7/1
R: Ben Price
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
6g magnus (AUS) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
9.2
2. Dr Dee Dee
60.5  - 100/1
R: Kayla Crowther
T: D I Dodson
8g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - PFD Food Services Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.90 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Braveman'sgame (NZ)
60  - 22/10F
R: Jake Toeroek
T: Michael Hickmott
4g time test (GB) x sampi (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7. Lord Luker (IRE)
58.5  - 3/1
R: Todd Pannell
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
6g footstepsinthesand (GB) x dara's girl (IRE) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$16,000
3
0.9
10. Charm Slinga (NZ)
54  - 40/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: John Hyam
5g per incanto (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: John Hyam Racing
4
1.2
9. Lucky Blue
57  - 10/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: D J Halliday
6g barbados (AUS) x biscayne blue (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
1.5
6. Andrew's Memory
58.5  - 10/1
R: J Maund
T: D Shepherd
4g belardo (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
1.6
8. Mr Marathon Man (GB)
57  - 20/1
R: Ben Price
T: D C Saxon
10g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
7
1.7
4. The Silent Sermon
60  - 6/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Ms M Ballantine
5g sooboog (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.7
3. Midnight Rush
57  - 35/10
R: Sheriden Tomlinson
T: R & C Jolly
4g sooboog (AUS) x crimson rush (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
3.5
13. Valley Rattler
52  - 150/1
R: Sophie Logan
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
5g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
6.6
12. Northern Superstar
54  - 100/1
R: Chad Lee
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
6g scissor kick (AUS) x mai gluck (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Camp Quality/Caesarstone (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.56 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
12. Lovely Lookin'
55  - 20/1
R: Ms C Jones
T: A J Gluyas
3f american pharoah (USA) x gogo grace (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2
0.3
7. Give Some Lip
54.5  - 20/1
R: Ben Price
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
3g rubick (AUS) x little less lip (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains, NSW
Buyer: Clarken Bloodstock
3
1.8
3. Bolted In
58.5  - 35/10
R: Jacob Opperman
T: M J Seyers
3g bolt d'oro (USA) x fonteyn lane (AUS) (mint lane (USA))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Seyers Racing
4
2.4
11. Kinetic Jewel
55  - 32/10
R: Kayla Crowther
T: P Stokes
3f rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.7
6. Kristobel
56.5  - 9/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Sarah Rutten
3f overshare (AUS) x another diamond (AUS) (mint lane (USA))
6
4.7
4. Ana Jaahza
56  - 16/10F
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
7
5
9. Ladymeansbusiness
53  - 9/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Michael Hickmott
8
5.7
13. Our Divinyl
53  - 60/1
R: Sophie Logan
T: A J Gluyas
3g frosted (USA) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.3
5. Hollandaise
57  - 30/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: Jon O'Connor
3g rich enuff (AUS) x dijonnaise (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 9 - W H Wylie Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.99 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10. Grey River
54  - 16/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: Jon O'Connor
4m al maher (AUS) x grey cheval (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
Winning siblings: Superlove,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5. Aitch Two Oh
54  - 65/10
R: Ms L J Meech
T: R & C Jolly
4m headwater (AUS) x very dogmatic (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: David Redvers/Widden Stud
3
3.6
4. Zac De Boss (NZ)
54.5  - 8/1
R: Will Price
T: Simon Zahra
6g zacinto (GB) x vera de bosset (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra
4
3.6
2. Hypothetical
55.5  - 18/10F
R: Todd Pannell
T: A & S Freedman
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.1
14. Saville
54  - 60/1
R: K L Hannan
T: G Lesnikowski & R Hannemann
6g valentia (AUS) x flash moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
4.8
9. Taunting
55  - 45/10
R: M Aitken
T: Michael Hickmott
5g brazen beau (AUS) x probationary (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
4.9
12. Outpost
54  - 40/1
R: D Tourneur
T: G Karayannis
7g reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.2
13. Portation
54  - 66/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: S & J Jaensch
5g duporth (AUS) x pinsational (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.4
11. Sweetened
54  - 16/1
R: Ben Price
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
4m zoustar (AUS) x muscovado (AUS) (big brown (USA))
10
5.8
7. I'mlovin'ya
54  - 65/10
R: Kayla Crowther
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4m capitalist (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.4
3. Manhatten Times
55.5  - 15/1
R: Ms C Jones
T: A J Gluyas
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.5
8. Saskatoon
54  - 20/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: R & C Jolly
13
7.4
1. Calypso Reign
58.5  - 50/1
R: Sophie Logan
T: D R Jolly
7g barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 10 - Twilight Racing October 6th at Morphettville (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.29 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Set To Prophet
60.5  - 8/1
R: R J Hurdle
T: Grant Young
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Anthony Freedman Ra
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
2
0.2
1. Texan Windstorm
61.5  - 14/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: J F Macmillan
3
1.2
2. Flyway
60.5  - 16/10F
R: Jake Toeroek
T: Scott Westover
5g star turn (AUS) x secretary bird (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $44000 Res $45000
4
3.3
8. Soames
55  - 28/10
R: K L Hannan
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
4g lonhro (AUS) x serenely discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.2
10. Exopipi
57  - 9/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Jake Stephens
5m toronado (IRE) x golden century (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
6
4.3
5. Six Foot Song
58.5  - 14/1
R: Sophie Logan
T: J F Macmillan
5g toronado (IRE) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.7
3. Lomax
60.5  - 12/1
R: Samuel Payne
T: Ms R Day
7g host (CHI) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.9
14. Applied
54  - 60/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: P Huserot
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.8
6. Augusta Rock
58  - 40/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: D J Halliday
10
7.9
7. Spitfire Sun
56.5  - 25/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Alexander Justice
4g fighting sun (AUS) x airplane (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
8.2
15. Vegas Destiny (NZ)
52  - 200/1
R: Margaret Collett
T: T L Day
6g bullbars (AUS) x realise the dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.3
12. Mostly Sunny
55  - 80/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Dylan Caboche
7m akeed mofeed (GB) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
9.1
13. Moss The Boss
54  - 50/1
R: Chad Lee
T: T L Day
8g mossman (AUS) x successful lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
14
11.2
11. Social Group
55.5  - 80/1
R: Will Price
T: K M Sweeney
5g rebel raider (AUS) x visual impact (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.