Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - Skycity Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.62 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Talisay (10)
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Holder (54.5)
12/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x mykaetob (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Show,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Malinong, SA (As Agent for Makybe)
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
2
0.2
4/9F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
4/9F
2f hellbent (AUS) x raging queen (AUS) (akeed mofeed (GB))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tommy Stokes
3
2.8
Arianna (7)
14/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
14/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x reaching (AUS) (deep impact (JPN))
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: MacMillan Racing
4
4.4
Minato (9)
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
20/1
2f magna grecia (IRE) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
5
5.9
Darlinc (5)
9/2
T: D K Carrison
R: Alana Livesey (52.5)
9/2
2f nicconi (AUS) x negative nelly (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
6
14/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Potter (56.5)
14/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x pillsbury lane (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
8.7
Ponyboy (3)
20/1
T: Brooke Verwey-Mitchell
R: Rochelle Milnes (53.5)
20/1
2g pariah (AUS) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 2 - Tab Adelaide Cup Day - Monday March 11th (Bm72) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:42.05 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
2/1F
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-9 Sep)
$18,500
2
5.2
Canford (3)
9/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (58.5)
9/2
9g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Balfour
3
9.8
15/4
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
15/4
5g america (AUS) x circadian (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
10.2
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Opperman (61)
4/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
12.9
60/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
60/1
4g domesday (AUS) x mandela dreaming (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
6
24.5
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
7/2
4g almanzor (FR) x fortune's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Petaluma (Rs0MW) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.75 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Hello World, Mojo Classic,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Barker
2
1.2
8/1
T: Ms S Brennan
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
8/1
7g animal kingdom (USA) x amalie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Mastin
3
1.3
9/10F
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
9/10F
4m snitzel (AUS) x secluded (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
1.6
13/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
13/2
4g sooboog (AUS) x crimson rush (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
9/1
6
1.7
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Rochelle Milnes (58.5)
6/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
7
3.2
7/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Callan Murray (56)
7/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x bay missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
8
6.9
Starter (10)
100/1
T: Sophie Logan
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
100/1
Race 4 - The Junction Hcp (C2) (1506m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.82 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Sheridan Clarke (55)
13/2
5g extreme choice (AUS) x any day will do (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
Winning siblings: Change The Date,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.7
8/1
T: Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
8/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2023 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
3
2.7
7/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
7/4F
7g zoffany (IRE) x edaraat (USA) (rahy (USA))
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$40,000
2022 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$60,000
4
4.9
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (52)
3/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.8
Oriedos (11)
60/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Rochelle Milnes (53.5)
60/1
5g barbados (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
6.1
9/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Callan Murray (55)
9/2
7
10.3
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x girl in flight (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
12.2
40/1
T: K McKerlie & W Hornhardt
R: J Potter (59.5)
40/1
4g almanzor (FR) x tavy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 5 - The Fotobase Group (Bm76) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.09
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/2
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Rochelle Milnes (53.5)
7/2
4g ambidexter (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Call Me Herbie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.7
9/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
9/1
5g shalaa (IRE) x bellezza nero (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-8 Dec)
$16,000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
2.3
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Callan Murray (55.5)
40/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Rob Heathcote
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
4
4.1
3/1
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
3/1
4g highland reel (IRE) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Alana Livesey (59)
20/1
8g magnus (AUS) x startrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: D Tourneur (57)
40/1
6g hallowed crown (AUS) x wonderment (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.4
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
7/1
5g flying artie (AUS) x dynastic lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.8
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
9/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x hot streak (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
9.7
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
5/2F
4g impending (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Quayclean (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.88
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
15/4
3f rommel (AUS) x grey dancer (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ridgeport Holdings, Midland, WA
Buyer: Clarken Bloodstock
2
0.3
50/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Sheridan Clarke (59)
50/1
3
0.8
7/2
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
7/2
4g highland reel (IRE) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Alana Livesey (55.5)
20/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x crystal voyager (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.8
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (58.5)
10/1
6
2.4
11/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
11/2
5g barbados (AUS) x delaway brom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
2.7
Misludi (11)
3/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
3/1F
4m supido (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P N Wong (58)
20/1
4g winning rupert (AUS) x broughtons fancy (GB) (pastoral pursuits (GB))
9
3.4
8/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x cicatrix (USA) (violence (USA))
10
6.7
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D Tourneur (59)
40/1
5g press statement (AUS) x victoria dawn (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
11
7.9
150/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: D Caboche (55.5)
150/1
6m helmet (AUS) x western passage (USA) (gone west (USA))
12
8.4
60/1
T: Dion & Raygan Koch
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
60/1
5m astern (AUS) x megawatt (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
13
10.2
100/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Sophie Logan (60.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Jra Plate (2006m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.20 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
The Map (4)
7/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
7/1
5m alpine eagle (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Rich Dane, Special Moment,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
2
2
1/1F
T: A J Gluyas
R: J Holder (54)
1/1F
4m churchill (IRE) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing/Snippets Racing Syndications/Suman Hedge Bloodstock
3
2.7
60/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (60)
60/1
8g declaration of war (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Sue Murphy
4
2.9
2/1
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
R: Rochelle Milnes (54)
2/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x tidy prophet (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
3.9
100/1
T: T L Day
R: J Maund (54)
100/1
6g al maher (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.2
60/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
60/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
15/2
7m written tycoon (AUS) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
8
Let Fly (8)
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
15/1
5m free eagle (IRE) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
33.6
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Congrats Mandy & Peter 2024 (Bm90) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
13/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
13/8F
5g zoustar (AUS) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celnado,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 600,000
2
1.7
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (58)
15/1
6g brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$450,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management / Busuttin Racing
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
3
1.8
Pegasi (7)
13/4
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (54)
13/4
5g star turn (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
4
2.2
13/2
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
13/2
5g magnus (AUS) x vain sonata (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.3
Picargo (2)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (58.5)
8/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: J Potter (54.5)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.2
5/1
T: A J Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
5/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
El Salto (12)
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x ella listo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Grand Syndicates (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.57 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: P N Wong (55)
30/1
Winning siblings: Mista Holyfield, Neringah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.2
9/2
T: Jordan Frew
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
9/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x secluded (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JD Frew
3
1.3
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Todd Pannell (61)
11/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing/Peregrine Bloodstock
4
1.4
3/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Sheridan Clarke (55.5)
3/1F
4g pierro (AUS) x jubilant harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Alana Livesey (55)
10/1
5g alpine eagle (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.7
Punchin (8)
4/1
T: Gary Boyce
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
4/1
4g outreach (AUS) x bring kisses (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
5.5
Speakeasy (12)
5/1
T: Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor
R: D Tourneur (57)
5/1
8
6.1
8/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (61.5)
8/1
6g atomic (AUS) x work before play (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.