Breednet Results

MORUYA - Sunday, December 20

Race 1 - Harcourts R.E Batemans Bay Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.37 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (57)
8/11F
4m sidestep (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Aunty (8)
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
7/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x delyara (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Anthony Cumming Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.6
Mogarto (12)
20/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$4,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Corr
4
3.1
30/1
T: G Boucher
R: Simone Vella (57)
30/1
6g zariz (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
40/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x perfect tempo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Madison Waters (56)
50/1
7
3.7
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: B P Ward (59)
40/1
8
3.9
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (59)
40/1
6g skilled (AUS) x castles (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
4.7
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
11/1
10
7
60/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
60/1
3f battle paint (USA) x leica honey (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
7.2
9/2
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (59)
9/2
5g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
11
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (59)
66/1
6g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Maddison Wright Pic Jockey-C1 (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.06 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x pretty uncanny (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.4
2/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
2/1F
3
0.7
30/1
T: F S Cleary
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: F Cleary
4
0.9
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (53)
6/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
5
1.4
15/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (61)
15/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.5
80/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (55)
80/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
1.7
Pahang (3)
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
16/1
4g dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
8
2.5
Skaifee (10)
20/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
3g zebedee (GB) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
3.5
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/2
5m fighting sun (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
10
4.5
50/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (55)
50/1
6g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
4.6
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55)
11/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
12
7.6
15/1
T: J W Marzol
R: C Lever (57)
15/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Batemans Bay Seahawks Afl Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.70 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: M A Cahill (57)
5/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cry For Peace, Smiling Manolito, Zardoro,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
2
0.2
4/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55.5)
4/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x kind heart (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Renate du Plessis/Epona Park
3
0.4
Annual (10)
13/2
T: M Petrovic
R: J Ford (55.5)
13/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: SGS Bloodstock
4
8.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x bulla baby (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
8.6
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (59)
100/1
5g shaft (AUS) x royal savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
9.6
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (59)
12/1
7
9.7
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
16/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
8
10.2
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Penza (57.5)
30/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x irish karioi (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
11
16/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x the ivy (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
11.1
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (59)
25/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
11.3
80/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (57.5)
80/1
3g choisir (AUS) x sail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
11.5
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (52.5)
60/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x ivory pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
14
15/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (59)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
15.8
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
25/1
Race 4 - Maureen Kinross Memorial (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.20 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (58.5)
13/4F
6m husson (ARG) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canford Mick, Goofy Mick, Ribs,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: R & L Price
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
3
1
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: A Layt (57)
9/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (58)
9/2
5
1.5
Sucrose (14)
12/1
T: J Gamble
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
5m skilled (AUS) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.4
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (52)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
2.9
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (55)
15/2
3f headwater (AUS) x real pleasure (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
3.7
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: M Heagney (57.5)
11/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
99
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Bay Coast Cleaning (Bm58) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.95 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: T Coyle
R: R Brewer (60.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Luvaction,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: M Petrovic
R: J Ford (55.5)
5/1
8m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
2.2
13/4F
T: G P Vella
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
13/4F
6g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.7
50/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (56.5)
50/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2.8
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (57.5)
7/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
5.1
20/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
6m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.2
15/1
T: Daniel Wheeler
R: C Lever (59.5)
15/1
6g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
6.2
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Jess Del Frari (52)
8/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
6.4
Sonnets (12)
20/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
20/1
7m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
10
7.4
16/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
16/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
11
8.2
25/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.7
Sefton (11)
80/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: J Penza (56.5)
80/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
13
10.5
16/1
T: G G Hall
R: A Layt (57.5)
16/1
11g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
14
18.3
60/1
T: B P Connell
R: S Guymer (57.5)
60/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x danagall (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
Race 6 - Capital Coast Constr. Xmas Fly (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (55)
2/1F
5g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
2
0.2
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.4
100/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
6g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
4
0.9
9/2
T: G Backhouse
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/2
6m magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.1
Akeed (9)
20/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Mallyon (55)
20/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
1.2
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Simone Vella (59)
16/1
7
1.7
12/1
T: J W Marzol
R: C Lever (56)
12/1
6m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (56)
8/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.7
80/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: B P Ward (55)
80/1
9g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
4.1
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7.4
11/2
T: F Azzopardi
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
11/2
4m knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
7.9
40/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: A Layt (59)
40/1
Race 7 - 2ec & Power Fm Christmas Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.71 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (56)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Eric Lucas
2
0.3
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
10/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
0.5
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
6g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.6
Scarleo (10)
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2F
4g helmet (AUS) x pillow talk (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
0.7
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
7g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
6
0.9
9/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
9/2
5g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
1.1
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
11/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
1.9
15/1
T: G W Murray
R: Simone Vella (59)
15/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
2.4
40/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
6m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
2.9
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (56)
11/2
4m pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.4
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
16/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
3.5
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
20/1
13
4.5
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
30/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
14
4.6
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (58)
30/1
9g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.