Breednet Results

MT ISA - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Welcome Back To The Races Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: David W Smith
R: S Galvin (59.5)
4/1
4g all american (AUS) x la muchacha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Esser (59.5)
5/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x trading (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
3
4.5
5/2F
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (57.5)
5/2F
6m all bar one (AUS) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.9
7/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Tamara Tincknell (57.5)
7/1
5
6.2
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (59.5)
3/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x gardner (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
10.5
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
6/1
7
20.5
9/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (57.5)
9/1
4m red element (AUS) x aime sa chevre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Sponsorship Now Avail. Hcp-50 (900m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.93
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (58.5)
5/2
4m citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea music (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (61)
5/4F
7g garrison savannah (NZ) x pretty show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
8.2
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56.5)
20/1
6m hayil (USA) x buena chava (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
9.5
5/2
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Tamara Tincknell (61)
5/2
5
13.3
11/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (58.5)
11/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x fairest one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
13.6
3/1
T: David W Smith
R: S Galvin (60)
3/1
7
15.4
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
25/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
17.9
14/1
T: G A Tipping
R: J Esser (58.5)
14/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Caitlynd Gardener (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.61
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
T: J R Jackson
R: K Ballard (59.5)
2/1
5m red element (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/5F
T: P R Miller
R: Tamara Tincknell (61)
4/5F
6g haradasun (AUS) x august queen (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
3
4.1
15/4
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (60)
15/4
4
9.6
10/1
T: G A Tipping
R: J Esser (57)
10/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x inasnip (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
10.4
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
8/1
6g freeze (AUS) x miraposa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
17.2
16/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56)
16/1
5m telesto (NZ) x kellys dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Fashions On The Field (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.19
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8F
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (63.5)
13/8F
6g garrison savannah (NZ) x pretty show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Show Us The Way,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: Ms D Sanderson
R: J Esser (57.5)
6/1
3
5.3
3/1
T: G A Tipping
R: D W Ballard (63.5)
3/1
4
13.8
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56.5)
11/1
8m reset (AUS) x orange free state (GB) (danzig (USA))
5
14.3
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56)
25/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x melinti (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
14.6
2/1
T: K Foord
R: K Ballard (59)
2/1
7
18.1
20/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (56)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x import bell (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Many Happy Returns L Ryder Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.30
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4
T: J R Jackson
R: D W Ballard (63)
6/4
8g dane shadow (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
9/10F
T: S J Royes
R: A Spradau (64.5)
9/10F
6g warhead (AUS) x craiglea miss (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
5.7
1/1
T: S J Royes
R: Tamara Tincknell (63)
1/1
6g more than ready (USA) x confer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
11
20/1
T: P R Miller
R: T A Hill (56)
20/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
12.3
10/1
T: David W Smith
R: T Brummell (56)
10/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
13.1
16/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: K Ballard (56.5)
16/1
7g royal academy (USA) x azalea (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.