Breednet Results

MT ISA - Sunday, April 2

Race 1 - Plate (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.40
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
Le Cap (1)
8/11F
T: Jay Morris
R: A Spradau (61.5)
8/11F
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Chef, Louisiana Rouge,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: J R Jackson
R: D W Ballard (61.5)
3/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
3.3
9/2
T: S J Royes
R: Tamara Tincknell (61.5)
9/2
6g warhead (AUS) x craiglea miss (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
4.6
12/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (56)
12/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
T: D R Ballard
R: T A Hill (61.5)
16/1
7g estambul (ARG) x power of the rose (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
14.1
50/1
T: David W Smith
R: T Brummell (61.5)
50/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
15.9
2/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (57.5)
2/1
6g street sense (USA) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.69
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Robert Burow
R: K Ballard (59)
5/2
5m markane (AUS) x our nicki (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicabelle, Thoth Warrior,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: S J Royes
R: D W Ballard (61.5)
6/4F
4m citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea music (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
1.7
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (61.5)
30/1
4
3.5
5/2
T: G A Tipping
R: Raymond Hancock (63.5)
5/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x inasnip (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
5.8
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56)
25/1
5m telesto (NZ) x kellys dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: David W Smith
R: A Spradau (60.5)
20/1
4g all american (AUS) x la muchacha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
10/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (61)
10/1
8
7.9
7/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Tamara Tincknell (60.5)
7/1
9
9.4
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (61)
30/1
6g freeze (AUS) x miraposa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.66
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (59.5)
15/4
4g killy (AUS) x obsessive angel (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Tamara Tincknell (57.5)
11/4
3
4.1
6/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (58.5)
6/4F
3g turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.2
9/4
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (57.5)
9/4
6m all bar one (AUS) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
13.5
16/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (57.5)
16/1
4m red element (AUS) x aime sa chevre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
16.3
14/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (58)
14/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x sadler's gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (60.5)
6/1
6m za-im (GB) x sweet showdown (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ain't She Sweet, My Sweet Valentine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (56.5)
16/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
4.8
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
12/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x gardner (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
6.6
2/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (61)
2/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x miss dazzler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.4
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
12/1
6m hayil (USA) x buena chava (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.9
16/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
16/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x trading (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
7
9.4
5/4F
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (58)
5/4F
4m henny hughes (USA) x aussie val (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
9.6
7/1
T: G A Tipping
R: A Spradau (61)
7/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
11.9
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (57.5)
25/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x melinti (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Fira (1)
6/4
T: Jay Morris
R: A Spradau (63)
6/4
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
1/1F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (62)
1/1F
5g gonski (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
4.1
9/4
T: S J Royes
R: Tamara Tincknell (61)
9/4
4
6.4
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
25/1
5
8.4
14/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (58.5)
14/1
6g california dane (AUS) x condescendance (USA) (el gran senor (USA))
6
21.7
12/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (58)
12/1
6g super jet (USA) x cynathea (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
25.7
25/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Mossman (56)
25/1
7g antonius pius (USA) x rulique (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.