Breednet Results

MT ISA - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Good Luck Galea Warrior Hcp-50 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.98
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (59.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Exstratum,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Darren Burgess
R: J Esser (61)
7/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
5/2
T: J R Jackson
R: S McGovern (59.5)
5/2
5g keeper (AUS) x crystal baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.7
16/1
T: D R Ballard
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
16/1
6g bullmore (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
5.9
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (58.5)
11/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x taipei connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Galvin (56)
30/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x little pumpkin (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: R Hermann
R: K Ballard (56)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.5
9/1
T: G P Tully
R: D W Ballard (60)
9/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
14.7
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (59)
25/1
3g eavesdropper (USA) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
15.2
Zooks (7)
16/1
T: K Foord
R: A Spradau (62)
16/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x skoozi's girl (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 2 - Sunset Butchery Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/10F
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (57.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Bjorn Warrior, Ring Ring, Warrior Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (59)
9/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x hieroglyph (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
7.5
5/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (59)
5/1
4
11.4
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Babarovich (57)
25/1
5
11.6
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (57)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x certain (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
12.4
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Galvin (57.5)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x miami dolphins (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
14.4
9/4
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (59.5)
9/4
4g choistar (AUS) x without john (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
8
20.9
15/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: J Esser (60)
15/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
72.6
8/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (57)
8/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x suddenly sweet (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 3 - Mount Isa Mining Supplies-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.74
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60.5)
4/1
5g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honoured, You Still Owe Me,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S McGovern (56)
10/1
3
9
3/1
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (63)
3/1
7g garrison savannah (NZ) x pretty show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
9.1
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T Brummell (62)
16/1
8g elusive quality (USA) x sight (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
9.8
9/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (58.5)
9/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
10.3
8/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (58)
8/1
6g wicked style (USA) x no reserve (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
13.8
4/7F
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (62.5)
4/7F
8
27.8
50/1
T: Ms D Sanderson
R: Tamara Tincknell (56)
50/1
5g jezadane (AUS) x mookatan (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 4 - The Isa Hotel Qlty (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $13,750
1
4/5F
T: Robert Burow
R: S Galvin (57.5)
4/5F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (56)
1/1
4g equiano (FR) x she likes to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.6
11/4
T: Robert Burow
R: S McGovern (56)
11/4
4g helmet (AUS) x meru hill (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
5
4/1
T: Jay Morris
R: Tamara Tincknell (56)
4/1
6g choisir (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
11
10/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (61)
10/1
7g warhead (AUS) x craiglea miss (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 5 - Brown Brothers Wines (Bm60) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.24
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/11F
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
8/11F
3g commands (AUS) x vandenne (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: J R Jackson
R: S McGovern (58)
3/1
5g street cry (IRE) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (62.5)
4/1
6g domesday (AUS) x another hug (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1.2
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61.5)
3/1
5
7.2
25/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: S Galvin (57)
25/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x kismet's kiss (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
19.2
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T Brummell (56)
11/1
5g court command (AUS) x gully (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Mount Isa Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (56)
15/4
7g all bar one (AUS) x royal insight (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Knight, Lordly, Miss Carolee,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: Robert Burow
R: K Ballard (56)
10/9F
3
7
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Galvin (56)
7/1
7g benicio (AUS) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
7.3
9/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: D Sparks (56)
9/1
4g choistar (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
11.3
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: T Brummell (56)
50/1
5m power of destiny (AUS) x hot frock (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
50.6
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S McGovern (57)
25/1
8g commands (AUS) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.