Breednet Results

MT ISA - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Happy Easter Fr Mt Isa R.C Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59.5)
2/1F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Dink,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
11/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x dream to succeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (59.5)
2/1F
5g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
16/1
5
4.7
5/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57.5)
5/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x festive season (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
12.2
Toy (6)
25/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (58.5)
25/1
3g grand harmony (AUS) x carnchelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
21.2
16/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (59.5)
16/1
5g helter skelter (AUS) x shaqino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Cava (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.37
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
T: H C Forster
R: D W Ballard (60.5)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Belastro, Cool Sequence,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (58)
7/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (60.5)
3/1
4
1.1
5/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: R McMahon (62)
5/4F
5
1.6
30/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (59.5)
30/1
8g hussonet (USA) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
8/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (57)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.1
16/1
T: David W Smith
R: J Hoopert (61)
16/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T A Hill (57.5)
30/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Bunmor Const. & Plumbing Plate (1450m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: H C Forster
R: K Ballard (61.5)
6/4F
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: R McMahon (61.5)
6/4F
8g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
3
9.5
6/4F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
6/4F
6g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
Race 4 - Colonial Supermarket Hcp-Cl B (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.56
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
6/4
5m show a heart (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enterprise March,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/8F
T: S J Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (60.5)
11/8F
7m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
3
8.8
14/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: S Mossman (58)
14/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
8.9
Snooze (9)
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57)
7/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
9.1
15/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: J Babarovich (58.5)
15/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
13.1
Flossy (8)
14/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: J Hoopert (57)
14/1
7
22.6
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (58.5)
4/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Adg Glass & Aluminium (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
T: Robert Burow
R: R McMahon (58)
5/2
5g equiano (FR) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: Washington Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
5/4F
6m rothesay (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
16.7
7/4
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
7/4
6g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
19.7
25/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: J Hoopert (61)
25/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
5
21.2
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (58)
30/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x madam spank (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
22.7
5/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.