Breednet Results

MT ISA - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - (Bm50) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.33
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (57.5)
7/1
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57.5)
4/1
3
0.9
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
12/1
4
3.8
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
7/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
5
4
7/2F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (62)
7/2F
6
6.8
30/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
30/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
8
15/4
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (58)
15/4
5m top echelon (AUS) x lunar rose (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
8
18
Hidonal (10)
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: T Brummell (56)
12/1
9
20
25/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (60.5)
25/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 2 - Open Hcp (1450m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.62
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (56.5)
4/1
9g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
5/4
8g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
3
6
15/4
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56)
15/4
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
4
22.7
10/9F
T: Jay Morris
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
10/9F
8g pendragon (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
37.5
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
25/1
6m dutch harry (AUS) x gravity pilot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.91
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Mossman (61)
1/1F
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
16/1
4g the factor (USA) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
2.9
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Babarovich (56)
25/1
9g street cry (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (59.5)
12/1
4g carlton house (USA) x grito (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.7
Bamby (7)
30/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: T Brummell (56.5)
30/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x marsh harrier (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
11.7
7/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60.5)
7/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
11.8
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (56)
4/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
14.5
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56)
12/1
5m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
9
14.6
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
12/1
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.05
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
6/1
5g the hammer (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Cavalar, Mixed Feelings, Penny's Bonitas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
10/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
2.2
2/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (57.5)
2/1
5m tickets (AUS) x brooms (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.6
7/4F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
7/4F
5g desert king (IRE) x medici mistress (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
5
10.1
6/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (55)
6/1
6
11.9
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59.5)
5/1
4g collate (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
15.1
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (59.5)
20/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x octante (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.38
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
4/1
5g star witness (AUS) x rock princess (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jessica Rae, Rock Tycoon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Robert Burow
R: J Hoopert (62.5)
5/2
3
2.8
13/8F
T: Robert Burow
R: D W Ballard (61)
13/8F
5g red element (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
4
11.7
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
25/1
6m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
17.7
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56)
25/1
9g hussonet (USA) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
21.7
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
30/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
22.7
20/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
20/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.