Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, October 2

Race 1 - Power Thru With Mel Dee Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.21
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
7/2
3g star witness (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Alert,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53)
12/1
3g equiano (FR) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
4.3
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
3g barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
5.2
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
9/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
7
25/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x wicked dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
7.7
50/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
50/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x shekinaar (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
8.7
8/15F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
8/15F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
10.6
30/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Eran Boyd (56)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
Race 2 - The Up & Adam With Adam Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.74
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Raquel Clark (54)
3/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rabsha (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Rageese, Winning Feeling, Wrecking Crew,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/7F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
4/7F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Belhus Racing
3
6.5
3/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (56)
3/1
5m so you think (NZ) x crystal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
15.6
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
25.7
66/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
66/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
26.6
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (56)
80/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
28.9
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
80/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
29.4
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
66/1
Race 3 - Sa Today With J Lenman Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
11/2
3c reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cibachrome,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/9F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
10/9F
3f proisir (AUS) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.5
3/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (55.5)
3/1
3f helmet (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
Haneda (12)
14/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
14/1
6
6
80/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
80/1
3f dissident (AUS) x dylan's promise (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
7.4
14/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
14/1
8
7.5
40/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
9
8.1
14/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: W Lau (53.5)
14/1
3f toronado (IRE) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
11.3
Envyem (8)
40/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
40/1
11
16.3
100/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Maund (57.5)
100/1
3g legion (AUS) x bring them on (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - The Power Pack (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sasun (5)
9/2F
T: B D Brook
R: P Gatt (56)
9/2F
7g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
11/2
6g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53)
9/2F
4
3.1
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (55)
7/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.9
40/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: J Maund (55)
40/1
6g mint lane (USA) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.2
15/2
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
15/2
7
7.5
9/2F
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (57.5)
9/2F
5g redwood (GB) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.5
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59)
7/1
6g wanted (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10.5
Maglev (8)
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53)
30/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - The Shovel & Bull (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
13/8F
4m helmet (AUS) x thawaabet (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Master,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.4
9/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/1
6g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3.1
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (56)
10/1
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
4
8/1
T: P Huserot
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
8/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.1
15/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jerry Chau (52)
15/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.8
66/1
T: D M Koch
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
66/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
12/1
9
6
16/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
16/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
7.1
7/2
T: R F Moore
R: J Holder (58)
7/2
7g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
8.2
80/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: J Maund (55.5)
80/1
5m good journey (USA) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 6 - Radio Classifieds (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Octane (6)
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
2/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: JR Hawkes Pty Ltd ATF Hawkes Family Racing Trust
2
1.3
6/1
T: Philip Day
R: Raquel Clark (58)
6/1
3
3.1
6/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
6/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x panko (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (56)
12/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x second dance (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
6.9
12/1
T: P L Seater
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
12/1
8
7.3
11/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (60)
11/4
4m zoustar (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
9
150/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
10
9.1
60/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
60/1
5m your song (AUS) x celebrity rose (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
9.3
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57)
100/1
12
10
25/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
25/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Pick Me Up With C Pitman-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Gathercole
2
1
25/1
T: G Karayannis
R: Gary Lo (60)
25/1
9g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.2
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (59)
30/1
4
1.8
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
15/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.2
2/1F
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Maund (59)
2/1F
4m ambidexter (AUS) x arayofgrey (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
6
2.3
9/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
9/2
7
2.6
100/1
T: P L Seater
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
100/1
5m host (CHI) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
3.3
15/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
15/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.6
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52)
16/1
8m stratum (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
4.1
60/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
60/1
11
4.4
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
15/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
6.7
11/2
T: D B Aldridge
R: J Holder (57.5)
11/2
5m helmet (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
13
9.8
60/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P Gatt (58.5)
60/1
4g instinction (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
14
16.9
60/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
60/1
6g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 8 - 5mu's 85th Birthday Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
4/1F
4g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x morning cloud (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
12/1
4
4.3
4/1F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53)
4/1F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.1
25/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
25/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.4
4/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
4/1F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
8
5.8
9/2
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (59.5)
9/2
4g stryker (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.3
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57)
50/1
10
8.5
11/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
11
13.3
30/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Holder (55.5)
30/1
7g universal prince (AUS) x our gal (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
12
23.7
150/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
8g good journey (USA) x j'ancy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.