Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, April 1

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.10 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
4/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomerang, Novelty, Seriously,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
1.3
8/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (58)
8/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.6
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
10/1
3g reliable man (GB) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
4.4
7/4F
T: Glenn Dix
R: R J Hurdle (60)
7/4F
5
6.5
9/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
9/2
6
7
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/1
3f krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
7.3
11/1
T: M J Seyers
R: J Holder (58)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x downstream (AUS) (rakti (GB))
8
10
60/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms K Bishop (61)
60/1
6g anglia (AUS) x tally belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10.3
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
30/1
5g good journey (USA) x redand yellow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.4
15/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Todd Pannell (58)
15/1
3f the factor (USA) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
34.7
100/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Maund (60)
100/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x chunky chocolate (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.00 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
30/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
30/1
3f salade (AUS) x rocchetta miss (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (58)
15/2
3f the factor (USA) x ornithologist (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
3
4.6
Celine (9)
7/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
7/4
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
5
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
5/4F
5
6.6
80/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Ms C Jones (61)
80/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jake Toeroek (61)
30/1
7
6.8
14/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (55)
14/1
3f hussonet (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
8.5
16/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
16/1
4m al maher (AUS) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Maund (61)
30/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
12
66/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58)
66/1
3f zebedee (GB) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
12.6
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (59)
30/1
Race 3 - Christmas Cup Sunday 6/12 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
14/1
T: S P Gower
R: P Gatt (58.5)
14/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
7/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
150/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (58)
150/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.6
9/2
T: Ashton Downing
R: Todd Pannell (58)
9/2
5
4.9
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
40/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
30/1
7
5.5
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
20/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.7
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
7
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (54)
25/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x feng shui baby (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8
11/2
T: Francis Smith
R: J Potter (61)
11/2
3g mint lane (USA) x nilreen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
8.4
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
5/1
12
10.4
66/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
66/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
13
11
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Lizzie Annells (53.5)
14/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
15.6
Whys (2)
100/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms K Bishop (61)
100/1
4g magnus (AUS) x zeds (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Www.Bridgeseventcentre.Com-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.85 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1F
T: S P Gower
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
4/1F
4g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2
10/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (60.5)
10/1
4
2.3
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
30/1
5
2.4
13/2
T: D C Saxon
R: Todd Pannell (61.5)
13/2
7g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
6
3.1
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
8
3.5
25/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: S Price (59)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
3.8
80/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
80/1
6m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
10
4
25/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Maund (60)
25/1
11
4.1
9/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
9/2
3g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
4.2
15/2
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (60.5)
15/2
5g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
6
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Caboche (56)
100/1
14
6.2
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (61.5)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
15
6.9
25/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (57)
25/1
8m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
16
19.4
150/1
T: Candy Michaelis
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
150/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x fastest dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Www.Racingmurraybridge.Com-62 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58)
15/1
Winning siblings: Exalted Strawberry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: D B Aldridge
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
7/2
5m helmet (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
2.6
14/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (61)
14/1
4
2.7
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (62)
9/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
2.8
5/2F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (61.5)
5/2F
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Todd Pannell (61.5)
12/1
7
3.3
12/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: J Holder (62)
12/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
8
3.4
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (59.5)
9/1
3g zebedee (GB) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.5
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: R J Hurdle (62)
30/1
6g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.9
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (58.5)
6/1
11
5
100/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: J Potter (59.5)
100/1
12
5.7
Empathy (13)
100/1
T: Candy Michaelis
R: P Gatt (56)
100/1
13
5.8
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
8m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 6 - Gold Cup Friday 16 October-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
5/2F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ardizzone, Ghetto, Turn Table,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
Issara (10)
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58.5)
5/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x so please (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Todd Pannell (60)
16/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: K H Zechner (62)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.7
3/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B Vorster (61.5)
3/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.4
40/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
40/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
10
7.8
15/2
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (61.5)
15/2
4g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
9
100/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
100/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x mouhra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
10.2
11/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Margaret Collett (56)
11/1
6g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
13
10.6
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (59.5)
30/1
5m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
14
11.3
100/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x twiggy summit (AUS) (dehere (USA))
15
12.1
40/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Lizzie Annells (54.5)
40/1
16
16.1
Kadashi (16)
100/1
T: Candy Michaelis
R: P Gatt (56)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x role reversal (GB) (shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Bridges Event Centre (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.27 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Sasun (8)
9/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
9/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/2
6g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.3
Motell (16)
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P Gatt (56)
12/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
12/1
T: B J Jones
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.3
13/2
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (61)
13/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
7
2.9
Igitur (5)
10/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (60.5)
10/1
6g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
30/1
9
4.4
4/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (59)
4/1F
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.7
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (57)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
11
5.9
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (60)
100/1
12
6
13/2
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
13/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
6.2
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
30/1
14
6.3
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x tornado miss (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
15
6.4
60/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Maund (61.5)
60/1
6g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.