Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, April 8

Race 1 - Bridgeseventscentre.Com.Au-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.42 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (60)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (60)
13/8F
3
3
10/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
10/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: Margaret Collett (56)
20/1
4m atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
4.6
11/2
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (60)
11/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (61)
20/1
7
4.9
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (60)
20/1
3g dedline (AUS) x testa azzurra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.1
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
15/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
100/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x downstream (AUS) (rakti (GB))
10
6.6
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (61)
100/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.3
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
40/1
4m fruehling (IRE) x jade's dilemma (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
12.7
50/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (61)
50/1
7g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
18.2
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58)
100/1
3g host (CHI) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Www.Racingmurraybridge.Com Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.13 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
2/5F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
2/5F
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
20/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x centashani (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (58)
8/1
4
2.8
80/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (58)
80/1
3g mettre en jeu (NZ) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
4.3
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59)
6/1
5g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
7
4.5
10/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Ms C Jones (59)
10/1
4g akhadan (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
4.6
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
30/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
8.3
150/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
150/1
3g bullet train (GB) x sonar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Gold Cup Friday 16th Oct. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.40 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59)
5/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
11/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
11/1
3f al maher (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.7
66/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Sophie Logan (56)
66/1
3f dedline (AUS) x raspani (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4.3
15/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (56)
15/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x dainty (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
4.4
11/2
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58)
11/2
7
4.5
40/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Holder (59)
40/1
5m good journey (USA) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
5.4
25/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lions (59)
25/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (59)
100/1
8m captain gerrard (IRE) x caddy's star (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
10
6.8
66/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
66/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
12.6
150/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
150/1
4m atomic (AUS) x at a party (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Race 4 - Bridges Event Centre Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.61 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
7/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
7/4
2f artie schiller (USA) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Abolish, Our Kaboom, Our Kapow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Holder (56)
5/4F
2f nicconi (AUS) x another flouze (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (56)
20/1
4
1.8
6/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Tourneur (56)
6/1
2f outreach (AUS) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (58)
8/1
6
5.5
11/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: J Maund (56)
11/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Irongate Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
9/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59)
9/10F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ocean Drive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
12/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x shekinaar (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
2.9
9/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (59)
9/1
4
3
66/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
66/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x kisachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.4
100/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
100/1
3f scintillo (GB) x making moments (AUS) (war pass (USA))
6
3.9
River (12)
25/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: K H Zechner (56)
25/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x missfi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
8
4.7
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (56)
12/1
3f the factor (USA) x ornithologist (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
9
5.1
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Maund (56)
7/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
11
5.9
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
15/2
3f zebedee (GB) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
6.4
30/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Margaret Collett (54)
30/1
4m al maher (AUS) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
8.5
Terelli (13)
40/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (56)
40/1
3f terango (AUS) x english raja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
14
8.8
200/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
200/1
Race 6 - Carlton Draught (Bm66) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.06
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
15/8F
5g bullet train (GB) x cor corz (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Maund (57)
15/2
6g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
3.6
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (59)
16/1
4g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
80/1
T: B D Brook
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
80/1
12g montjeu (IRE) x carlitta (USA) (olympio (USA))
6
5.5
10/1
T: S Burford
R: S Cahill (59)
10/1
7m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.4
11/2
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
11/2
8g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
6.5
Athos (4)
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
10/1
8g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.2
60/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
60/1
10
7.5
7/2
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (60)
7/2
6g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
7.9
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
60/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
12
10.2
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Margaret Collett (53)
40/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Christmas Cup Sunday 6/12-Bm62 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: A Tomita (57.5)
20/1
3g street boss (USA) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Shaka, Naduri, Peninsula Links,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (60.5)
4/1F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (59.5)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.3
Devonte (14)
11/2
T: Steven Schrader
R: Ms C Jones (57)
11/2
4g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
Mihany (8)
25/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
25/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
6
3.4
4/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
4/1F
7
4
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
9/2
4m dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.2
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
9/1
9
5
5/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (61)
5/1
10
5.3
Jaamint (10)
60/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
60/1
4m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.86 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
9/10F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Deluxe, Bring The Magic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
16/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1.7
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57.5)
4/1
3g into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
16/1
4m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: K H Zechner (56)
16/1
4g hussonet (USA) x irresistible (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.9
25/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (56)
25/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
9.9
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (53)
100/1
6m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
12
11.3
16/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
16/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
11.8
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.