Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, May 6

Race 1 - Irongate Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.78 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/5F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Coasting, Espresso Martini, Justa Secret,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
5/1
3
6.4
11/2
T: G V Richards
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/2
4
9.5
Whys (3)
20/1
T: T L Day
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x zeds (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
9.6
50/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
50/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9.7
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
6/1
7
10.1
20/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
20/1
6g anglia (AUS) x tally belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.55 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
15/8F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/8F
3f skilled (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
14/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Todd Pannell (59)
8/1
4
2.5
15/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
15/8F
5
5.2
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
6.1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
4/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
30/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.2
50/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D Caboche (59)
50/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x caitie can (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
7.7
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
100/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
100/1
3f dedline (AUS) x raspani (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.36 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
7/4
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
7/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
15/1
3f krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (53.5)
20/1
3f hussonet (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
2.1
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Mc Whinney (56.5)
30/1
3f zebedee (GB) x miss blevitone (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.2
7/4F
T: Ashton Downing
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/4F
6
2.7
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
100/1
3f typhon (AUS) x hungry kiss (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
4.1
5/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
5/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
6.4
100/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
100/1
4m hussonet (USA) x mountcat (USA) (mountain cat (USA))
9
9.1
80/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
80/1
3f typhon (AUS) x bar room belle (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
10
11.7
25/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
25/1
3f zebedee (GB) x dulcie dee (AUS) (face value (AUS))
11
11.8
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58.5)
14/1
3g crackerjack king (IRE) x exalted filly (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
16.6
100/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: D Caboche (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Magic Million Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.50 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
5/1
3f salade (AUS) x rocchetta miss (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Magno (1)
3/1F
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (60)
3/1F
3g magnus (AUS) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
I Am (3)
7/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Margaret Collett (56)
7/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.1
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/2
3g zebedee (GB) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
10/1
3f zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58.5)
8/1
5m hussonet (USA) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5.6
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
11/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
T: S Burford
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
16/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.8
150/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
150/1
4m typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
10
8.9
12/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
12/1
3g husson (ARG) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
9.2
40/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
40/1
4m good journey (USA) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
12
13.7
100/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
100/1
13
15.8
150/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
150/1
Race 5 - Fibretrack (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.43 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Margaret Collett (57)
9/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x trustam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: D B Aldridge
R: J Holder (59.5)
11/2
5m helmet (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Teagan Voorham (60.5)
9/2
7g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3
15/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (61.5)
15/1
4g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
T: S P Gower
R: B Vorster (59)
9/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.4
8/1
T: S P Gower
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
8/1
4g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.8
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (58)
11/4F
3f eurozone (AUS) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (58.5)
30/1
9
4.6
40/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
40/1
6m wilful default (AUS) x freres (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
5.1
16/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (60)
16/1
8g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.7
30/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (55)
30/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
5.8
66/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
4g pierro (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
13
5.9
16/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
16/1
7g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
14
8.8
Ahmad (4)
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (60)
50/1
Race 6 - Thank You M. Br. Racing (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.55 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/7F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
4/7F
3f so you think (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazahar, Thunder Cloud,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/1
5g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.6
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
5/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
5.9
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7.2
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (60)
30/1
6
8.3
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (61)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
20/1
7m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
11.7
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (59.5)
12/1
9
19.8
15/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
15/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
25.3
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53)
100/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Bridges Event Centre (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.61 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (59)
5/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: El Diez, Frankel My Dear,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
30/1
3
0.6
5/2F
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Margaret Collett (56.5)
5/2F
4m magnus (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
15/2
5
3.6
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Lizzie Annells (57.5)
25/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
Emil (6)
30/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (60.5)
30/1
7g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.1
20/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (61)
20/1
5m al maher (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
8
5.2
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (58)
10/1
9
9.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59)
20/1
10
12
Igitur (2)
15/2
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
15/2
6g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
11
17
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Panicucci (59)
12/1
4m helmet (AUS) x thawaabet (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
12
23.1
66/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: S Price (62.5)
66/1
6g wanted (AUS) x pink mogul (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Daish Irrigation & Fodder (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.87 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (59)
13/2
3g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
15/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
25/1
4g hussonet (USA) x irresistible (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.3
9/2
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (61)
9/2
6g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.4
5/2F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
5/2F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.3
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
4/1
10
5.7
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
100/1
8g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
11
5.8
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
50/1
6g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.4
100/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x mouhra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
25.4
150/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
150/1
6g mint lane (USA) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.