Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, April 21

Race 1 - Mothers Day With Us Stpl (3360m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:57.64 (39.11)
Prizemoney: $22,760
1
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: A N Kuru (65)
5/2
9g edenwold (CAN) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: B D Brook
R: Chris Mc Carthy (69)
9/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
4
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: Nathan Newton (63.5)
7/2
7g pentire (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
4.3
9/10F
T: Nick Smart
R: W Gordon (67)
9/10F
8g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Hdle (3360m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:58.08 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $22,760
1
9/4
T: B D Brook
R: Ronan Short (63.5)
9/4
8g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sarmana, War Office,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
8/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: A N Kuru (66.5)
8/11F
6m monaco consul (NZ) x deep forest (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4.4
9/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Richard O'Donoghue (62)
9/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x our contessina (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: C Morey
4
8.1
13/2
T: B D Brook
R: W Gordon (65)
13/2
6g americain (USA) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Riverscape Food And Wine Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
5/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
5/4F
2g star witness (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sapphire Miss, Sicario,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
0.2
Lomax (16)
16/1
T: B C Mueller
R: R J Hurdle (58)
16/1
4g host (CHI) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
11/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
11/1
4m magnus (AUS) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4
Sellix (8)
4/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Desiree Stra (54)
4/1
4m zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
30/1
6
4.4
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (55)
20/1
3f host (CHI) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
30/1
3f zebedee (GB) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.2
Rialtor (17)
12/1
T: S G Padman
R: Sophie Logan (57)
12/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
8.4
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x ravaged heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9.1
60/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
60/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x away with words (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
10.8
100/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
100/1
3f anglia (AUS) x phoenix miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
14.4
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Rosetta Happy Hour Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.59 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
7/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
7/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Battle Hardened, Shamusu Sho,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.2
7/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (58)
7/1
5g domesday (AUS) x gimme ago (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
0.4
66/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Angus Chung (54)
66/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Eden Park Stud Pty Ltd
4
1.1
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ben Price (54)
16/1
3g zebedee (GB) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.2
11/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: M Vassallo (56)
11/1
4m legion (AUS) x chickasan (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
1.8
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (57)
6/1
3g redwood (GB) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.9
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (58)
16/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.2
16/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.4
100/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
100/1
10
6.5
100/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: Alana Livesey (55)
100/1
11
6.6
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
9/1
3g ready for victory (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
7
50/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
50/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x miss haystacks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
7.3
66/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (57)
66/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
14
11.1
8/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
Race 5 - C And B Watts Memorial (Bm64) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.70 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
5/2F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
5/2F
6g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
Winning siblings: Arrow Lane, Miss Harmonium,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: P Huserot
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
13/2
5m atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
5/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.1
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
12/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
2.6
13/4
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
13/4
6
2.7
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
12/1
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (54)
16/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x embroglio (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
8.5
8/1
T: D M Koch
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
8/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
20.7
12/1
T: R D Daniel
R: B Vorster (54)
12/1
7m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 6 - K And F Kempe Memorial (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.56 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/8F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
11/8F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x gauze (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Pouvoir De Soie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (58)
9/2
4m the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.5
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Felicity Atkinson (57)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x go diva go (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
0.9
80/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (55)
80/1
10g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
1
8/1
T: S P Gower
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
8/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
1.3
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
11/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x johnny loves mary (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
7
2
5/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.1
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
80/1
4g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
4.3
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Holder (57)
30/1
10
4.9
30/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
30/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
11
5
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (57)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x shama de oro (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
12
7.4
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
13
7.6
80/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (51)
80/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
14
8
80/1
T: B O Potter
R: M Aitken (60)
80/1
15
8.4
50/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (55)
50/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Race 7 - Minge Funerals Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/8F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ben Price (56)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Hemingways,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (57.5)
20/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.7
5/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (58)
5/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x settecento (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Vision Park Thoroughbreds/RBR
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Watershed Partnership
4
1.8
Needa (8)
60/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (56)
60/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x madame de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
4/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
4/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x oh susannah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.8
13/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (58)
13/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
3.1
40/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
40/1
5m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.2
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (57)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.4
40/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (55)
40/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
T: B J Jones
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
100/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Graetz J Johnson Memorial-Bm68 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.88 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Sadente (13)
5/1
T: A J Clarken
R: J Holder (56.5)
5/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.8
Bajan (14)
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (55)
25/1
6g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
1.2
10/9F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
10/9F
4
1.4
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
40/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x testafly (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: M Aitken (57)
20/1
7g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ben Price (56.5)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
2.9
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
10/1
8
3.6
12/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
5g frankel (GB) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.8
Naseeb (2)
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (59)
30/1
10
3.9
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Sophie Logan (57)
16/1
11
4
10/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: R J Hurdle (61.5)
10/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
12
5.9
Sasun (6)
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
40/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
6
30/1
T: B J Jones
R: B Vorster (57.5)
30/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
13
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
100/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
15
26.9
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
150/1
6g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.