Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, August 24

Race 1 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (904m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:50.90 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
7/1
3f equiano (FR) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: J Bowditch (56)
12/1
3g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
3
0.8
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x scarlet alm (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: P L Seater
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
11/1
3f amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
2.8
55/10
T: D R Jolly
R: M F Poon (52)
55/10
3f zoffany (IRE) x flawed logic (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.9
2/1F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (54)
2/1F
7
4
Hebe (2)
35/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Maund (56)
35/10
5m kaphero (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
4.5
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (56)
15/2
5m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
3f face value (AUS) x leica cumnock (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
100/1
3f pluck (USA) x our indian rose (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 2 - Paterson Bulk Transport Mdn (1604m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:37.03 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
15/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
45/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Bowditch (58)
45/10
4g commands (AUS) x londo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
9.8
32/10F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jamie Kah (58)
32/10F
6g de beers (NZ) x dublev (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
10.2
4/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
4/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
10.9
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/1
6
11.2
35/10
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
35/10
7
13.4
25/1
T: K and H Frew
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
8
14.6
50/1
T: C Curtis
R: J Maund (58)
50/1
9
17.3
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
10
27
30/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: R J Hurdle (58)
30/1
11
34
15/2
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (58)
15/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Jen's Kitchen Mdn Plate (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:11.25 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (58)
60/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
2/1F
3
2.5
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (58)
100/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: M F Poon (54)
3/1
5
3.3
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (56)
66/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dubai express (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.7
3/1
T: B D Brook
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
3/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
5g delago brom (AUS) x light start (AUS) (tristalight (NZ))
8
5.5
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
4m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.9
3/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Todd Pannell (58)
3/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
6.7
9/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Kate Brooks (54)
9/1
6m mutahassin (AUS) x vain style (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
8.1
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56)
66/1
12
14
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: B Claridge (58)
80/1
4g zariz (AUS) x dances with eagles (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 4 - Jst Transport (Bm60) (2210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(1) Time: 2:19.80 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: M A Faust
R: M Kelly (66.5)
55/10
7g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
35/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: S Pateman (70)
35/10F
7m barely a moment (AUS) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.1
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Hamblin (69)
11/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
4.3
9/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: I McCarthy (69)
9/1
5
5.1
4/1
T: J Dodgson
R: S Jackson (67.5)
4/1
6
7.3
16/1
T: J L Smith
R: T Ryan (70)
16/1
7m domesday (AUS) x hitched (NZ) (engagement (USA))
7
7.7
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Luke Dempsey (66.5)
5/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x sadayakko (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8
Mawby (8)
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: B Small (66)
65/10
7g purrealist (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
10.6
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Lynch (65.5)
65/10
6g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Elsa & Shane's Wedding (Bm56) (1604m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:37.36 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (59.5)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
45/10
T: Ms S Barr
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
45/10
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: J Potter (56)
7/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x confident miss (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
4
3.6
5/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Maund (56)
5/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
T: D L Baylis
R: J Bowditch (57)
10/1
5m bianconi (USA) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
4
15/2
T: D I Dodson
R: M F Poon (53)
15/2
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms L Stojakovic (60)
30/1
6g face value (AUS) x casara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5.8
11/1
T: Lorna Delaney
R: J Frew (59)
11/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
5.9
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
25/1
6g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
10
7.2
32/10F
T: G P Moody
R: D Tourneur (56)
32/10F
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
7.3
Valarch (18)
25/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: D Tootell (55.5)
25/1
5g face value (AUS) x truarch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
12
7.5
15/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Kate Brooks (53.5)
15/1
13
8.2
25/1
T: Lorna Delaney
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
25/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x southern spain (USA) (southern halo (USA))
14
11.6
30/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
7g god's own (AUS) x acapulco princess (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Race 6 - National Jockeys' Trust (Bm60) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:11.22 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
45/10
9m mutahassin (AUS) x sovereign queen (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
18/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (56)
18/10F
6g war pass (USA) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
4/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (59.5)
4/1
5g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M F Poon (55)
5/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
15/2
8g danbird (AUS) x tui (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
3.8
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: B Claridge (54)
25/1
7
4.6
Kemeri (8)
50/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
50/1
4m denman (AUS) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
5
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (55)
25/1
6m gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
5.1
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Kate Brooks (53.5)
30/1
10
5.8
Onward (17)
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Damien Thornton (54)
14/1
6g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
11
6.6
16/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
16/1
5m super kid (NZ) x tiger connected (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
12
6.8
30/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
30/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
7.5
50/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
50/1
6g pulpit (USA) x moroccan affair (USA) (storm cat (USA))
14
9.7
66/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
66/1
7m face value (AUS) x my ulmer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 7 - Nti (Bm64) (904m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:50.44 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Tourneur (55)
35/10
4m magnus (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Autograph, Magnum Pe I, Maiden Grace, Scuba,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
28/10F
T: M J Seyers
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
28/10F
4g oamaru force (AUS) x lady persephone (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
15/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Zac Spain (59)
15/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.5
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56)
14/1
6m god's own (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
9/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x she rules (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
16/1
5g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.6
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (60)
4/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (60)
50/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.2
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
4/1
4g excites (AUS) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.5
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (55)
30/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Trans Aus. Livestock (Bm60) (1404m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:24.69 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms K Bishop (60)
25/1
8g happy giggle (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: S Burford
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
5/1
5m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
1.5
65/10
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (57.5)
65/10
4m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
2.6
45/10F
T: M S Minervini
R: S Cahill (59)
45/10F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x lechery (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.8
Youdini (17)
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (55)
11/1
8
3.9
25/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Ms C Lindop (59.5)
25/1
9
4.4
5/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
10
5.9
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
50/1
9m akhadan (AUS) x devoted lady (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
7.8
12/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
12/1
5g reaan (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
12
7.9
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (59)
25/1
4g tickets (AUS) x sutton smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
12.4
Baikal (15)
15/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
15/1
9m elusive quality (USA) x siberie (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
14
25.8
14/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: D Tourneur (59)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.