Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Thursday, January 26

Race 1 - Long's Sand & Metal Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.18 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
22/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
22/10
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x charybdis (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
22/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
22/10
3
3.2
15/10F
T: Scott Trenowden
R: B Claridge (56)
15/10F
4m mossman (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
6.9
40/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (56)
40/1
4m reset (AUS) x little miss quick (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
8.7
25/1
T: J D Smith
R: S Price (58)
25/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x lavish latina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
16.3
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Carrington-Bryan Guy Mem-Bm64 (2206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.03 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
45/10
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Go It Alone, Great Again,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
32/10
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (55)
32/10
4m congrats (USA) x double bay (USA) (war chant (USA))
3
0.3
60/1
T: D C Saxon
R: M F Poon (52.5)
60/1
5g street cry (IRE) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
2.7
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: B Griffiths (60)
65/10
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
5
5.2
18/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
18/10F
4g sharkbite (AUS) x alteration (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.5
35/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: S Price (58)
35/10
7g choisir (AUS) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7
16/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: M Neilson (56.5)
16/1
5g gonski (AUS) x sure paint (AUS) (suresh (NZ))
Race 3 - Rainforest Retreat B&B Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.89 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
55/10
T: Bob Richard
R: M Neilson (58)
55/10
4g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Valleseco,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
22/10F
T: A B Beswick
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
22/10F
3f kaphero (AUS) x stockinette (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: B J Jones
R: Justin Huxtable (53.5)
4/1
4
1.6
55/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: M F Poon (53)
55/10
3f star witness (AUS) x blessed sue (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
1.7
Sagano (2)
14/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
14/1
6
1.8
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Claridge (56.5)
25/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
2.1
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x laurel avenue (USA) (avenue of flags (USA))
8
2.2
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
25/1
3f skilled (AUS) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
2.6
15/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D McWhinney (56)
15/1
10
4
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
11
6.6
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Potter (54.5)
40/1
3f mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Murdoch Insurance Brokers-Bm60 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10F
6g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Cahill (59)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
3
2.5
4/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
4/1
4
2.6
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
5/1
5g mint lane (USA) x socially (AUS) (gloaming kaoru (AUS))
5
2.7
Cesc (5)
20/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x tatjana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: M A Lockyer
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
15/2
6m keltrice (AUS) x shuttlebug (AUS) (shuttlecock corner (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (51)
16/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x lechery (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5
65/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: M F Poon (56.5)
65/10
8g king ivor (AUS) x milling around (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
5.1
Sterno (4)
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
8/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Hills Hire (Bm64) (1006m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: M F Poon (55.5)
12/10F
4m magnus (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Autograph, Magnum Pe I, Maiden Grace, Scuba,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
55/10
T: P L Seater
R: J Bowditch (58)
55/10
4m dane shadow (AUS) x cat flap (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (56.5)
11/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2
15/2
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
15/2
5g keep the faith (AUS) x she rules (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/1
6
2.5
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (58)
25/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
3
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Claridge (54)
30/1
4g reaan (AUS) x dancing lass (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
16/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
3.6
10/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: D Tourneur (56)
10/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
6.5
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (60.5)
9/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x our red star (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
11
11.5
40/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms K Cross (57)
40/1
9g reset (AUS) x raffane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Australia Day Cup (Bm80) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.09 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
3/1
7m face value (AUS) x vain peril (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buzlightning,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: S G Padman
R: J Bowditch (55)
11/1
6m blevic (AUS) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
3
2.1
5/1
T: S Burford
R: D Caboche (53.5)
5/1
6g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
5
2.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
2.4
22/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (52.5)
22/10F
7
5
60/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
7g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
5.8
15/2
T: G P Moody
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
15/2
9
10.5
16/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms K Cross (54)
16/1
6g hussonet (USA) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
17.7
12/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
12/1
7g al maher (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Am/Me Langsford Contractors-C2 (1406m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.58 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: K and H Frew
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
15/2
4g super saver (USA) x charming (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Charlemagne,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
5/1
4g blevic (AUS) x soft (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1F
T: A B Beswick
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
4/1F
4
3.4
8/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (58.5)
8/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Jamie Kah (58)
16/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.6
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.7
14/1
T: S N Paynter
R: J Bowditch (57)
14/1
4g choisir (AUS) x kerimba (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
9
7.1
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (57)
5/1
4g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.4
5/1
T: J R Croucher
R: M Neilson (57)
5/1
11
9.3
40/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: M F Poon (53)
40/1
5g dracula (AUS) x markie (AUS) (markane (AUS))
12
11.8
60/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (56)
60/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x love mary (GB) (soviet star (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.