Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, July 5

Race 1 - Racingmurraybridge Hrdl-Bm120 (3292m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:52.41 (42.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
8/11F
8g istidaad (USA) x iced brandy (NZ) (first norman (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
32/10
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Lynch (65)
32/10
4g barely a moment (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
25.1
66/1
T: B D Brook
R: Rob David (63)
66/1
12g carnegie (IRE) x satirical miss (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
100
0
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: T Ryan (67)
55/10
7g o'reilly (NZ) x centa belt (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
100
0
35/10
T: M J O'Connor
R: P Hamblin (69)
35/10
4g sir percy (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Gold Cup Now Friday 20/10 (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.82 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59)
16/10F
2g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
18/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57)
18/10
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
5.3
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
4/1
2f magnus (AUS) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
7.9
10/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
10/1
2f oamaru force (AUS) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
18.7
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (56)
8/1
2f pluck (USA) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
21.4
30/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Todd Pannell (56)
30/1
2f chatline (AUS) x western harmony (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.44 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (53)
9/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x theron (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/15F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
8/15F
3
2.8
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
9/1
4g universal prince (AUS) x swoopy coupe (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
7
16/1
T: J Tarin
R: R J Hurdle (58)
16/1
5
7.4
66/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
66/1
5g amalfi (NZ) x inatin (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
8.1
30/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
30/1
6g strada (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
8.8
20/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
8
12
6/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Maund (55.5)
6/1
3f strategic (AUS) x tranzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
12.6
30/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Win A Pallet Of Beer Mdn Plate (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.59 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
80/1
3g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
45/10
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
45/10
3f equiano (FR) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.2
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.3
9/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
9/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
6
11/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/1
7
6.2
11/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/1
3g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
9
11.1
25/1
T: K and H Frew
R: B Griffiths (56)
25/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x cats pause (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
18.1
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/1
3g al maher (AUS) x a wee dram (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm56) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.86 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10F
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
45/10F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x not always (AUS) (al awir (NZ))
Winning siblings: He's A Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Deeks (2)
20/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
20/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x ezza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.7
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
5/1
4m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.2
5/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
5/1
5
4.4
20/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
20/1
6
4.5
65/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56)
65/10
7
4.6
Jarrvis (14)
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
12/1
6g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
8
6.4
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (56.5)
6/1
9
6.6
55/10
T: P L Seater
R: Victor Wong (54)
55/10
4m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
10
10.4
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
100/1
5g u s ranger (USA) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
11
11.6
30/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
30/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
18.7
25/1
T: Ms R Day
R: D Caboche (54.5)
25/1
5m de beers (NZ) x it's raining mares (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 6 - Gold Cup Hospitality (Bm60) (904m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.32 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sterno (5)
12/1
T: P Cleal
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Corvara, Super Slick,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
32/10
T: Mark Rattley
R: B Griffiths (58)
32/10
3
2.1
30/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
30/1
7g estambul (ARG) x queen falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.6
50/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
50/1
6m good journey (USA) x fly for me (AUS) (trucent (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
3/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
15/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
15/10F
3g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.9
15/2
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (55.5)
15/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
6.8
50/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
50/1
3f mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x grandmartin (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Festival Hire (Bm60) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.99 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: Victor Wong (57)
25/10F
5g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
15/2
6m face value (AUS) x solicitous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
4.8
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
100/1
4g tickets (AUS) x sutton smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.9
7/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (51.5)
7/1
3f moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
5.1
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
50/1
6g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (55.5)
12/1
4m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
7
6
8/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x fair cielo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
6.2
20/1
T: R F Moore
R: B Griffiths (58)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
6.3
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57.5)
4/1
5m blevic (AUS) x soul queen (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
4g mint lane (USA) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
14.6
9/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
9/1
6m planchet (AUS) x seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
12
25.6
8/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: S Cahill (59)
8/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Sambec Sheds (Bm60) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.03 (39.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
65/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
65/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
16/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
3.6
25/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Holder (58)
25/10F
4
4.1
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
5
5.5
100/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
100/1
5g good journey (USA) x j'ancy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
6.1
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: D Caboche (59)
8/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
7.3
35/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
7g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
4g recapitalize (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.8
8/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: B Griffiths (56)
8/1
10
11.8
15/2
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (58.5)
15/2
11
69.3
14/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (56)
14/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x lady scenita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.