Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.93
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/11F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
8/11F
3g foreplay (AUS) x irish wedding (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Rizski (5)
25/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (53.5)
25/10
3g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
4.8
30/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: J Maund (54.5)
30/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x ya don't say (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
4.9
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
7/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Caboche (54.5)
30/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x mission peak (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
6.7
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
13.3
40/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
40/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x esprit de l'air (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - M Bridge Village Butchers-Bm56 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
65/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
65/10
6g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
Winning siblings: Bonita Ice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
22/10F
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
22/10F
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
55/10
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
28/10
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Todd Pannell (60)
28/10
5
3.6
7/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (59)
7/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
5.1
10/1
T: Simon Bates
R: J Potter (58)
10/1
7
5.2
25/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
25/1
8g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: S Burford
R: Gary Lo (58.5)
12/1
8g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 3 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.93
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/15F
T: S Burford
R: Raquel Clark (58)
8/15F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
60/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: S Cahill (58)
60/1
4g immovable option (IRE) x cara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: J Maund (58)
20/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (58)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Wesley Cave (58)
20/1
6
4.3
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (58)
9/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x peeping glance (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Caboche (54.5)
20/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
5
9/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
9/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x mouhra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.1
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
14/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6.7
60/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
60/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
11
7.8
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
15/1
5g al maher (AUS) x a wee dram (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
12
10.1
100/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Tourneur (56)
100/1
Race 4 - New Year's Cup (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
9g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chats Gal, Costa Plenty,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Maund (54)
9/1
6g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: A Goble
3
2.6
14/10F
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (60)
14/10F
6g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.5
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (54)
7/1
5
5.1
25/10
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: J Holder (58.5)
25/10
6g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.3
15/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
15/1
6g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
7.1
Lieder (4)
16/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
10.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
20/1
9g dalakhani (IRE) x quest for eternity (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - Murraylands Fire & Safety-Bm64 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
10/1
4m your song (AUS) x celebrity rose (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Axlrows, Let Go Lenni,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
8/11F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (55.5)
11/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x raksha (AUS) (rakti (GB))
4
1.3
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: Gary Lo (51)
8/1
7m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
1.8
35/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Holder (55)
35/10
4m choisir (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.8
Pandeia (10)
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.4
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x crann olog (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton Draught (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57)
35/10
Winning siblings: Our Royal Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
25/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
0.6
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58.5)
15/2
7m stratum (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
0.7
65/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (60)
65/10
6
1.4
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
16/1
7m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
7
1.5
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x disco regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
3.9
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (52)
10/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.4
32/10F
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (59)
32/10F
10
8.2
8/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: J Maund (56)
8/1
4m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
15.1
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Caboche (54)
100/1
6g strategic (AUS) x red light fantasy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
16.9
100/1
T: Ms K Duffie
R: Wesley Cave (54)
100/1
10g elvstroem (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Grandisons (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Jest A Jilly, Write Your Name,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (60)
5/1
5g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
1.7
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (57)
8/1
6m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.8
15/2
T: S Burford
R: Raquel Clark (61)
15/2
6g blevic (AUS) x soft (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
5
4.1
14/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: J Maund (58)
14/1
4g arlington (AUS) x so please (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
4.8
45/10
T: Justin Pickering
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
45/10
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x amazing glow (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
5.4
25/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
5.6
11/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (56)
11/1
6g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
6.3
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
10
10.3
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
6g el cumbres (CHI) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.