Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Tuesday, December 27

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm58) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.47 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Dorset Coast
62  - 15/4
R: Courtney Bellamy
T: M J Dunn
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Portafortuna,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7. Humanitarian
55.5  - 3/1F
R: B Looker
T: Aiden St Vincent
5g testa rossa (AUS) x black friday (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
3
1.2
3. Beef Week Princess
60.5  - 4/1
R: D Peisley
T: Daniel Bowen
5m casino prince (AUS) x ready to order (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
5
5. Seneca Falls
58  - 12/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: Ms S Pepper
5
5.7
2. Endangered Species
61.5  - 15/2
R: J Grisedale
T: D L Matts
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
7.8
6. Intimissimi
56.5  - 7/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: A Parramore
7
11.8
8. Peano Grigio
55.5  - 7/2
R: Ms T Harrison
T: S B Lee
4m top echelon (AUS) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Ballina Cup Prelude (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.02 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Sagacious
61  - 4/7F
R: M Mc Guren
T: M J Dunn
5g foxwedge (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5. Toots Is Tops
56  - 16/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: S B Lee
6m warhorse (NZ) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.5
6. Predictable Miss (NZ)
55  - 8/1
R: J Grisedale
T: Shane Everson
6m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,750
4
5.2
3. Our Rebel
56.5  - 15/4
R: Melea Castle
T: D A McColm
5g dissident (AUS) x queen of the creek (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
5.7
4. Jacksprat
55.5  - 11/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: D Chujo
6
9
8. Gold Lunar
55  - 9/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Marcus Wilson
5m olympic glory (IRE) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Boutique Thoroughbreds Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.79 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Desert Mist
59  - 2/5F
R: M Mc Guren
T: M J Dunn
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Garcon, Misteed, Misty Dreams,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
1.8
6. Mahomes
56  - 6/1
R: A Mallyon
T: Jason Reilly
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: P Perry
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$1,000
3
3.6
5. Little Jill
56  - 15/2
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Marcus Wilson
5m dubleo (USA) x dancing jill (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
4
4.2
7. Reg 'n' Kath
56  - 60/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Ms L Paton
6g trusting (AUS) x quest for arms (AUS) (money or the gun (AUS))
5
5.1
4. Kaytee Reinado
56  - 13/2
R: N Tomizawa
T: D Chujo
4g real impact (JPN) x eternal optimist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.6
9. Slick Heels
54.5  - 30/1
R: Melea Castle
T: D & G Lane
5m wanted (AUS) x next top model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.7
2. Heroic Maputo
58.5  - 30/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Ms K Purdy
8
7.6
8. Set To Spin
56  - 60/1
R: J Grisedale
T: Shane Everson
5g reset (AUS) x axis point (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 4 - Bon Voyage Jas & Matt Plate-C1 (2020m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.06 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Bay Street
59  - 4/7F
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Marcus Wilson
4g star witness (AUS) x hats'n'heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 30 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
1.5
2. Hypertension
59  - 15/2
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Ms K Loy
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$3,750
3
1.8
8. Serenade The Cat
57  - 4/1
R: A Mallyon
T: B J Lockwood
6m poet's voice (GB) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.2
5. Cassowary
57  - 20/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Sabbir Alam
4m stratum star (AUS) x our bird rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
10. Fastnet Angel (NZ)
56.5  - 30/1
R: B Looker
T: Aiden St Vincent
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pollybeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5
7. Lyndall
57  - 50/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: G R Newham
7
5.1
6. Diamond Dagger
57  - 16/1
R: Brooke Ainsworth
T: H J Norman
5m shamus award (AUS) x paddy's gem (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
11.7
11. Ready Enable
56.5  - 30/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Ms T Timbery
4g more than ready (USA) x celestial choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
25
4. Vancouver River
59  - 30/1
R: Ms C Eaton
T: D & G Lane
5g vancouver (AUS) x harlem river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
25.6
3. Only The Lonely
59  - 25/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: S B Lee
5g nicconi (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 5 - White Claw Tweed Coast (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
1. Divine Courage
60  - 8/11F
R: A Mallyon
T: A J & T Edmonds
Winning siblings: Pretty As,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
2
1.5
5. Lady Falvelon
57  - 6/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: M J Dunn
3f falvelon (AUS) x henry's ann (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bahrinna, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
3
1.7
7. Nanakorobi Yaoki
55.5  - 7/2
R: Anthony Allen
T: Fleur Blanch
6m shooting to win (AUS) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Equine Racing
4
1.9
2. Master Red
59.5  - 12/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Jon Walk
5g wandjina (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
2.9
6. Playgirl (NZ)
56  - 15/2
R: B Looker
T: M J Dunn
3f shalaa (IRE) x goodtime gal (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
4.4
9. Scare Campaign
55  - 40/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Ms L Paton
8g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.1
8. Miss Nic'n Off
55  - 40/1
R: J Grisedale
T: D J Graham
4m nicconi (AUS) x legato (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10.5
3. Bumrah (NZ)
58.5  - 80/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: T D Cowan
7g niagara (AUS) x dame margot (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 6 - Lotza Signs Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.22 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Centre Bounce
56  - 11/2
R: B Looker
T: M J Dunn
3f star turn (AUS) x sherrin the love (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Dunn / N Jenkinson
2
0.5
2. Media Scandal
55.5  - 13/4
R: Emily Lang
T: Kacy Fogden
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Julian Blaxland Bloodstock
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$8,500
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: The Officiating Syndicate
3
1
5. Street Smarts
56.5  - 6/4F
R: M Mc Guren
T: M J Dunn
3f street boss (USA) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$150,000
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/ Matt Dunn
2024 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
4
1.7
3. Managua
56.5  - 9/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Daniel Bowen
6g pierro (AUS) x ondina (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
3.5
7. I Am Voodoo
56  - 11/2
R: A Mallyon
T: A J & T Edmonds
3g hellbent (AUS) x tibrogargan miss (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.7
8. Doctor Jack
55.5  - 20/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: H J Norman
7
4.5
10. Chantiss
52  - 12/1
R: Dylan Bennett
T: C J Waller
8
7.6
4. Sir Bangalow
56.5  - 80/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: D Chujo
4g sizzling (AUS) x hamadama (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 7 - Riverview Htl After Last Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Toomuchinformation
59  - 11/8F
R: M Hellyer
T: G L Payne
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3. Sea Of Qi
59  - 14/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Ms T Timbery
3
3.6
4. Teejay's Arch
59  - 12/1
R: A Mallyon
T: Aiden St Vincent
4
3.8
12. Revontulet
56  - 7/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: S B Lee
3f foxwedge (AUS) x movita (AUS) (all american (AUS))
5
4
10. Cool Fizz
54  - 9/4
R: Melea Castle
T: B J Dodson
3f deep field (AUS) x kibira (FR) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.7
7. Stunning Force
58  - 60/1
R: D Peisley
T: D Chujo
3g american pharoah (USA) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.1
2. Mr Monegasque
59  - 11/1
R: B Looker
T: M J Dunn
4g astern (AUS) x paradanza (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.3
8. Volarchi
57.5  - 40/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: Samantha McGuren
3g pluck (USA) x hot hussler (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
9
9.6
13. Freya's Choice
55.5  - 100/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Fleur Blanch
3f choisir (AUS) x staretto (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
10.2
11. Flying Rubick
53.5  - 60/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Ethan Ensby
3f rubick (AUS) x gracie (NZ) (pierro (AUS))
11
10.7
1. Klondike Strike
59  - 20/1
R: J L Taylor
T: L J Clapham
5g vancouver (AUS) x alteza real (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
16.2
9. Braids
57  - 66/1
R: J Grisedale
T: P J Evans
5m sidereus (AUS) x plewds (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.