Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Thursday, April 13

Race 1 - American Pharoah @coolmore Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.08 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: S J Hodge
R: P King (56.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Megem's Boy, Melanotis, Tainted Love, Uplight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
8/1
3g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
7/4F
4
1.2
30/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
30/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (54)
7/1
2f time thief (AUS) x sutton miss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
3
9/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Kellie Holding (52.5)
9/1
7
4.9
14/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (58.5)
14/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: D Northey (57)
20/1
9
7
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (54)
7/2
10
7.1
66/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
66/1
3g arlington (AUS) x neways (AUS) (arena (AUS))
11
8.5
5/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: R Thompson (56.5)
5/1
12
11.1
30/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A Gibbons (57)
30/1
4m tickets (AUS) x amber trinket (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 2 - Mikki Isle @ Arrowfield Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.33 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (58)
3/1F
3f snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Lim's Sincere,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (57)
11/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Thompson (56.5)
5/1
3f stratum (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.7
Merriwa (15)
100/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
100/1
3f denman (AUS) x whipper snipper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
10/1
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x royal joss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Rachel King (58)
9/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
14/1
T: S J Hodge
R: P King (58.5)
14/1
3g benfica (AUS) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.3
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.6
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Northey (56.5)
40/1
3f nothin' leica dane (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
4.8
7/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
7/1
11
6.1
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lolini (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
7.3
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
40/1
13
8.6
16/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
16/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
14
12.6
100/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Thurlow (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Godolphin Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.30 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x peony (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Molineux, Ocean Dash,
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/4
3f rothesay (AUS) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
3g ready's image (USA) x before too long (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3.8
30/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Cavallo (59)
30/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
5.1
11/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Kellie Holding (53)
11/1
6
6.9
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (56.5)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x penhaligon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.5
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Shane Arnold (57)
40/1
5m choisir (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
8.6
14/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
4m husson (ARG) x contrary lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
9.3
12/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Thurlow (58.5)
12/1
3g tickets (AUS) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
11.3
25/1
T: R J Davies
R: R Thompson (59)
25/1
5g where's that tiger (USA) x pleached (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
11.4
40/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
40/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
12.4
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
100/1
3g pluck (USA) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
13
16.3
25/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
25/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
14
18.3
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: T J Green (59)
100/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
Race 4 - Two Rivers Wines Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.52 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
11/4F
5g where's that tiger (USA) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Athenienne, Bestow, Trip To London,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57.5)
5/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x generality (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (59.5)
8/1
4g domesday (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: B Looker (54)
8/1
5
2.8
5/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58)
5/1
6
4
50/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (54)
50/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.9
7/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (55.5)
7/1
3g tickets (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.1
80/1
T: N F Boland
R: T J Green (54)
80/1
8g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
9
6.2
10/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Thurlow (56.5)
10/1
6g strategic (AUS) x repeat me not (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
10
6.3
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x talista belle (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
11
6.7
16/1
T: B A Partelle
R: A Gibbons (54)
16/1
6g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Horsepower (Bm60) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.39 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Scruff (14)
5/1F
T: Mark Cross
R: Kellie Holding (50)
5/1F
6m lonhro (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
Winning siblings: Aureo, Eastern Paradise, Rococco,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (59.5)
8/1
5g al maher (AUS) x avelon royale (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1F
T: Brian Young
R: D Pitomac (55)
5/1F
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: A Gibbons (58)
9/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.4
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
12/1
T: P Cheers
R: Chloe Baker (60)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Rachel King (59)
11/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
12/1
5g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
9
4.4
16/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (62)
16/1
6g de beers (NZ) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
4.9
14/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Bullock (60.5)
14/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x letmebe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.1
12/1
T: Terry Evans
R: W D'Avila (58)
12/1
6g volksraad (GB) x ava (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
17.4
12/1
T: C J Bashford
R: G Buckley (55.5)
12/1
13
23.2
11/2
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms A Threadwell (56)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.91 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x amber's arion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Resinite,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.5
9/10F
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (61)
9/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.6
13/4
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (59.5)
13/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2
50/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: Brendon Newport (54)
50/1
6
3
5/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
5/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
25/1
7g dance dreamer (USA) x half shilling (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
4.9
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: L Cumberland (54)
40/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
5
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Northey (55.5)
16/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.4
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (54)
50/1
5m choisir (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
25/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
6.8
200/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (53)
200/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x chermoula (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
13
7.6
20/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
20/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Ntl Sale (Bm55) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.22 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: R J Haire
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/10F
3f choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Nizam, Plot The Course, Santa Fe Sun,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: C J Bashford
R: G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
3g street sense (USA) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Chloe Baker (58)
20/1
5g shamardal (USA) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: W D'Avila (59)
20/1
8g niello (AUS) x doubtful (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Rachel King (57.5)
13/4
4m all american (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
T: B A Partelle
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
25/1
8
6
9/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Gibbons (58)
9/1
3f arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.1
12/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
12/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Thurlow (59.5)
20/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
6.4
14/1
T: L Seib
R: P King (59)
14/1
12
7.5
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: T J Green (57)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x agile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.